Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2024
Tenzor International Cup 2024 - MX700 May 30 - Nov 11
Tenzor Sailing Club
RUS
Protest Committee
    T-Sail Cup Event 02/2024 May 30 - Jun 02
    TSA-MSNT
    MAS
    Protest Committee
    • Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
    • Chin In (MAS)
    • Nuraisyah Jamil (MAS)
    • Abu bakar Muhaidin (AUS)
    • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
    15.1 Sail - 2a edizione May 29
    Yacht Club Repubblica Marinara di Pisa
    AUS
    Protest Committee
    • Giovanna Benucci (ITA)
    • Fabrizio Gavazzi (ITA)
    • Giuseppe Scognamillo (ITA)
    Les Voiles d'Antibes May 29 - Jun 02
    Club Voiles d'Antibes - Société des Régates d'Antibes
    FRA
    Protest Committee Jean-Miltiade Bouyoukas (FRA)
    • Dominique Géniaux (FRA)
    • Peter Lamass (FRA)
    Presidential 5th International Yacht Race Istanbul Cup May 29
    Istanbul Offshore Yacht Racing Club
    TUR
    Protest Committee
      12MJI Pre Word Saint-Tropez 2024 May 28 - May 30
      Société Nautique Saint-Tropez
      FRA
      Protest Committee Yves Leglise (FRA)
      • Jean Cherbonel (FRA)
      • Frédérique Fantino (FRA)
      • Georges Korhel (FRA)
      RSC Summer Series June May 28 - Jul 04
      Rush Sailing Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee
        151 Miglia - 2024 May 27 - Jun 02
        YCPA-YCL-YCRMP
        ITA
        Protest Committee Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
        • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
        • Alessandro Testa (AUS)
        Ilca 4, Ilca 6, Ilca 7 May 26
        Sistiana 89
        ITA
        Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
        • Maurizio Anselmi (ITA)
        • Lucia Chiarandini (ITA)
        • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
        • Claudia Feletig (ITA)
        • Olja Masovcic (ITA)
        • Francesco Ripandelli (ITA)
        • Andrea Scoglio (ITA)
        • Enrico Ulcigrai (ITA)
        • Michele Verginella (ITA)
        La Cinquecento 2024 May 26 - Jun 01
        Circolo Nautico Porto Santa Margherita
        ITA
        Protest Committee Alessio Brugnerotto (ITA)
        • Giovanni Battista Albrizzi (ITA)
        • Gianmaria De Rigo (ITA)
        Trofeo Città di Monfalcone - Memorial Massimo Vischi May 26
        società vela oscar cosulich
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Patrizia Bagat (ITA)
        • Nicoletta Dovi (ITA)
        • Dario Motz (ITA)
        • Marco Pick (ITA)
        Trofeo di Primavera ORCc May 26
        Club Velico Castiglione della Pescaia
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          Tyf Yelken ligi 3. AYAK 2024Yıldızlar kupası May 26 - May 30
          BAYRAMOGLU YEKEN KULUBU
          TUR
          National Jury
          • Feyza Kayran gul (TUR)
          • Aylin Kılıçaslan (AUS)
          XIV Coppa dello Ionio May 26
          Lega Navale Italiana - Sezioni di Gallipoli e Tricase
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Francesco De Blasi (AUS)
          • Elena Mercurio (ITA)
          Zonale Optimist May 26
          Circolo nautico Cervia amici della vela a.s.d.
          ITA
          Protest Committee Nicola Giada (ITA)
          • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
          • Edoardo Coraglia (ITA)
          • Cristina Donati (ITA)
          • Fabrizio Donato (ITA)
          • Franco Minotti (ITA)
          • Enrico Pozzani Pavirani (ITA)
          "ν. ΑΣΙΔΑΣ 2024" May 26
          ΝΑΟΛαυρεωτικής
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            令和6年度 全九州高等学校体育大会 ヨット競技 All Kyusyu High School Chanpionship Sailing 2024 May 26 - Jun 17
            九州高体連 All Kyusyu High School Athletic Federation
            JPN
            Protest Committee Koji Okabe (JPN)
            • Minami Fujii (JPN)
            • Yoshiki Kawano (JPN)
            • Ayumi Miyazaki (JPN)
            • Syoushirou Miyazaki (JPN)
            • Yuichi Murakami (JPN)
            • Masahide Nakashima (JPN)
            • Yunta Takano (JPN)
            • Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (JPN)
            11° Trofeo Baia di Sistiana Optimist May 25 - May 26
            YC Čupa asd
            ITA
            Protest Committee Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
            • Manon Balestrucci (ITA)
            • Giulio Michelus (ITA)
            • Michele Sancin (ITA)
            • Lorenzo Savio (ITA)
            2024 Swiftsure International Yacht Race May 25 - May 27
            Royal Victoria Yacht Club
            CAN
            Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
            • Leslie Basham (CAN)
            • Steve Kibble (AUS)
            • Joseph Owens (CAN)
            • Sarah Rosenthal (CAN)
            • Malcolm Smith (CAN)
            • Robert Woodbury (CAN)
            25. Zokijeva regata May 25 - May 26
            Udruženje regata Zoran Radosavljević
            SRB
            Protest Committee
              «29ο Κύπελλο Ανοιξης» ΠΑΤΡΟΚΛΟΣ 2024 Παράκτια Διαδρομή 2024 ΚΕΑ 2024 May 25 - Jun 02
              ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΒΟΥΛΑΣ
              GRE
              National Jury Konstantinos Zargiannakis (GRE)
              • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              5° Tappa Campionato Regionale Hansa 303 Memorial Giulio Ganapini May 25 - May 26
              LNI Sez. Genova Sestri Ponente
              AUS
              Protest Committee
              • Gino Ballone (ITA)
              • Salvatore Di Capua (ITA)
              • Massimo Fazzari (ITA)
              ABYC Open Regatta May 25 - May 26
              Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
              CAN
              Protest Committee Wendy Loat (CAN)
              • Dale King (CAN)
              • Simon Mielniczuk (CAN)
              • Margaret Samuel (CAN)
              Blackwater Gauntlet May 25 - Sep 28
              Dabchicks Sailing Club
              GBR
              Protest Committee Paul Jackson (GBR)
                Grignano Isola Grignano May 25 - May 26
                SNG - Trieste Italy - www.nauticagrignano.it
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                  II e III Zonale RS Aero 2024 May 25 - May 26
                  lega navale italiana del sulcis
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                  • Marco Frulio (ITA)
                  • Salvatore Scarimbolo
                  II^ Zonale O'pen Skiff CAMPIONATO ZONALE O'pen Skiff (II Zona) May 25
                  Club Velico Castiglionese
                  ITA
                  National Jury
                  • Eugenio Giovanni Branca (ITA)
                  ILCA Regata Zonale May 25 - May 26
                  Univela.org
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
                  • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
                  • Tristano Vacondio (ITA)
                  J24 Challenge - Match Race di grado 5 WS May 25 - May 26
                  LNI Sestri Ponente, C.N. Ilva, ASD Il Pontile
                  ITA
                  Umpire Panel Francesco Tanda (ITA)
                  • Alberto Danante (ITA)
                  • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
                  • Paola Misurale (ITA)
                  • Andrea Olivi (ITA)
                  Leo Wealth Hong Kong Open Ladies/Girls Champs Regatta 2024 May 25
                  HHYC
                  HKG
                  Protest Committee
                  • Cathy Delany-Hobbs (NZL)
                  Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more