Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Svenskt Mästerskap för ILCA May 28 - May 29
Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet
SWE
Protest Committee Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
  • Bertil Grandinson (SWE)
  • Joakim Müller (SWE)
  • Jan Winkler (CRO)
V tappa campionato laser/ilca x zona fiv May 28 - May 29
club nautico fanese "g.vivani" asd
ITA
Protest Committee
    V Tappa Campionato Zonale ILCA V Zona May 28 - May 29
    Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Salerno
    ITA
    Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Rafael Caiazza (ITA)
    • Adele Gagliardi (ITA)
    • Costabile Palmieri (ITA)
    • Enrica Rebeck (ITA)
    • Alfredo Sollai (ITA)
    • Alessandro Vitolo (ITA)
    Zlato Sidro May 28 - May 29
    JK Olimpic
    SLO
    Protest Committee
    • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
    Zlato Sidro 2022 May 28 - May 29
    JK Olimpic
    SLO
    Protest Committee
    • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
    Οξειά May 28
    Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Πατρών
    GRE
    Protest Committee
      'Ορτσα - Πρύμα 2022 May 28 - May 29
      OYC of Rhodes
      GRE
      Protest Committee Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
      • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
      2022 Swiftsure International Yacht Race May 27 - May 30
      Royal Victoria Yacht Club
      CAN
      Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
      • Rick Hatch (CAN)
      • Jared Hickman (USA)
      • Sarah Rosenthal (CAN)
      • Benjamin Sproule (CAN)
      • William White (CAN)
      • John Windas (CAN)
      Dragon East Coast Championships 2022 May 27 - May 29
      Royal Irish Yacht Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee Ailbe Millerick (IRL)
        Portuguese Dragon National Championship May 27 - May 29
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee
        • Carla Oliveira (POR)
        Rotta su Pisa May 27 - May 28
        Varazze C.N. , Y.C. Repubblica Marinara di Pisa
        ITA
        Protest Committee Fabio Barrasso (ITA)
          Waszp Italia Cup - 3° tappa May 27 - May 29
          Circolo Vela Bellano
          ITA
          National Jury Davide Ponti (ITA)
          • Marco Osnaghi (ITA)
          Κυπελλο Ανοιξης / Spring Cup 2022 May 27 - Jun 05
          Ναυτικός Όμιλος Βούλας / Nautical Athletic Club of Voula
          GRE
          Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
            Kleine Sneekweek May 26 - May 29
            KWS Sneek
            NED
            Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
            • Chris Burgers (NED)
            • Frans Gort (NED)
            • Menno Huisman (NED)
            Open 1o Kiveri Sailing Trophy - Κύπελλo Τάσος Μπουντούρης May 26 - May 28
            Μυκηναϊκός Α.Σ. Πελοποννήσου
            GRE
            Protest Committee
            • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
            Porquerolle‘s Race 2022 May 25 - May 29
            Yacht Club de Porquerolles
            FRA
            Protest Committee Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
            • Tom Grainger (FRA)
            • Axelle van Overstraeten (FRA)
            Test Event at Stanley Beach - Hong Kong May 24 - May 30
            Windsurfing Association of Larry
            HKG
            Protest Committee
              2022 Raceboard World Championships May 23 - May 28
              Spartacus Sailing Club
              HUN
              Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
              • Márton Beliczay (HUN)
              • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
              • Piotr Oleksiak (POL)
              • Aslan Ozcakir (TUR)
              • Michael Short (GBR)
              j 24 US NAtional Championship May 23 - Nov 28
              Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Peter Gerard (USA)
              • Steve Comen (USA)
              • Robert Lehn (USA)
              • Jeffrey Progelhof (USA)
              Régate A May 23
              Yacht Club de Pointe-Claire
              CAN
              Protest Committee
                2° Tappa Campionato Zonale Techno 293 May 22
                Rari Nantes Napoli
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                • Marco Affinito (ITA)
                • Antonio Cavallo (ITA)
                • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
                • Nunzia Corbi (ITA)
                • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
                AlpeAdria SW 2022 May 22 - May 26
                JK Punat >YC Austria
                CRO
                Protest Committee
                • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
                • Ted Weidlich (CRO)
                Due Bordi X 2 May 22
                Soc. Triestina Sport del Mare
                ITA
                Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
                • Lisa Ferro (ITA)
                I Tappa zonale windsurfer May 22
                Lega Navale italiana Sez. di Ostia
                ITA
                National Jury
                • Anna Sargenti (ITA)
                • Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Ostia (ITA)
                Olympiako Trigono Kallitheas 2022 May 22
                SEANATK
                GRE
                Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                  Race "AVANTIS I 2022" May 22
                  Chalkida Sailing Club
                  GRE
                  National Jury
                    Trofeo del Faro May 22
                    Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
                    • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
                    • Fabio Furlani (ITA)
                    • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
                    Ποσειδωνας 2022 May 22
                    Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Λαυρεοτικής
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee
                      2022 ILCA 7 Men's World Championship May 21 - May 28
                      Vallarta Yacht Club
                      MEX
                      Protest Committee Lance Burger (RSA)
                      • Doug Elder (NZL)
                      • Eric Faust (USA)
                      • Mateo Ferrer Skoknic (CHI)
                      • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
                      • Sylvie Harle (FRA)
                      • Elliot Levy (VEN)
                      • Filip Moczorodynski (POL)
                      • Paul Zupan (USA)
                      38. Yıl Deniz Harp Okulu Kupası May 21
                      Istanbul Yelken Kulübü
                      TUR
                      Protest Committee
                        Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more