Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
46° Optimist D'Argento-7° Trofeo Turazza Jun 24 - Jun 26
Circolo Vela Torbole
ITA
Protest Committee Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
  • Paolo Alquati (ITA)
  • Paola Angeli (ITA)
  • Pietro Benamati (ITA)
  • Paolo Ceschini (ITA)
  • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
  • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
  • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
  • Roberto Lachi (ITA)
  • Fausto Manenti (ITA)
  • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
  • Lucia Ranza (ITA)
  • Marco Salvalai (ITA)
9° S&S Swan Rendez-Vous Jun 23 - Jun 26
CVMM
ITA
National Jury
    Campionato Italiano Vela d’Altura Jun 22 - Jun 26
    Yacht Club Punta Ala
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
    • Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
    • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
    Race Week PNW 2021 Jun 21 - Jun 25
    Whidbey Island Race Week Llc
    USA
    Protest Committee Jared Hickman (USA)
    • Don Becker (USA)
    • Craig Daniels (USA)
    • Tatiana Ermakova (RUS)
    • Rick Hatch (CAN)
    • Steven Hood (USA)
    • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
    • Michael Turner (CAN)
    • Francisco Vidal (ESP)
    2021_IFCA_Junior_Youth_Slalom_World_Championships Jun 20 - Jun 23
    Circolo Surf Torbole
    ITA
    Protest Committee Walter Mielke (GER)
    • Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    • Hüseyin Ergin Özdem (TUR)
    Omišjanska regata 2021. Jun 20
    Yacht Club CROATIA Opatija
    CRO
    Protest Committee Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
    • Tin Matulja (CRO)
    • Daniel Zdelarec (CRO)
    quarta selezione zonale laser sesta zona fiv Jun 20
    circolo velico soverato
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Regata Zonale Laser Jun 20
      Circolo Nautico Donoratico
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Regata Zonale Laser - CND Jun 20
        Circolo Nautico Donoratico
        ITA
        Protest Committee Marco Cerri (ITA)
        • Circolo Nautico Donoratico CND (ITA)
        Regata Zonale Multiclasse derive Jun 20
        Yacht Club Bracciano Est (YCBE)
        ITA
        Protest Committee Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
          Trofeo Liliana Baietto Jun 20
          Lega Navale Italiana Spotorno
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Alessandro Albertoni (ITA)
          • Gaetano Natali (ITA)
          16. Grobnička regata - Paštekin memorijal 2021 Jun 19
          JK Neverin, Čavle
          CRO
          Protest Committee Igor Ruzic (CRO)
          • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
          • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
          2021 RVYC Waves Regatta Jun 19 - Jun 20
          Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
          CAN
          Protest Committee Tom Sitar (CAN)
          • David Cramb (CAN)
          4^ Tappa Campionato Italiano WingFoil Jun 19 - Jun 20
          Circolo Velico Fiumicino
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Bper Banca Trofeo Una Vela Per Tutti Jun 19 - Jun 20
            Club Velico Crotone ASD
            ITA
            Protest Committee Massimo Racco (ITA)
              Selezione Zonale a Squadre Optimist Jun 19 - Jun 20
              RYCC Savoia
              ITA
              Umpire Panel Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
              • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
              • Enrico Milano (AUS)
              • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
              • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
              • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
              • Michele Sorrenti
              • Ernesto Tedeschi (ITA)
              Turbo Cup UFO 22 Stage 3 Jun 19 - Jun 20
              Acquafresca Sport Center ASD
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
              Vikingaregattan och Vikingarundan Jun 19 - Jun 20
              Vikingarnas Segelsällskap
              SWE
              Protest Committee Alexander Bratt (SWE)
                Youth Onefly Cup 2021 Jun 19 - Jun 20
                Yachrt Club Grande Motte
                FRA
                Protest Committee Nicolas Compta (FRA)
                  ΤΑΜΑ 2021 Jun 19 - Jun 20
                  ΑΣΙΑΘ ΡΟΔΟΥ
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
                    2021 Imperia Summer Dragon Cup Jun 18 - Jun 20
                    Yacht Club Imperia
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                      Campionato Italiano - classi Sunfish e Vaurien Jun 18 - Jun 20
                      Ali6 Club Vela
                      ITA
                      National Jury Roberto Armellin (ITA)
                      • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
                      • Emanuela Proietti (ITA)
                      • Rinaldo Reni (ITA)
                      • Matteo Segreto (ITA)
                      • Flaviano Tessitore (ITA)
                      • Angelo Trusiani
                      Campionato Italiano Open Moth Jun 18 - Jun 20
                      Circolo Vela Torbole
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                      • Andrea Bimbi (ITA)
                      • Bruno Bottacini (ITA)
                      • Paolo Ceschini (ITA)
                      • Costanzo Villa (ITA)
                      Cascais SB20 Portuguese National Championship Jun 18 - Jun 20
                      Clube Naval de Cascais
                      POR
                      Protest Committee Luis Faria (POR)
                      • António Carioca (POR)
                      • Carla Oliveira (POR)
                      • Lopo Pizarro (POR)
                      • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
                      Coppa Italia Finn - C.I. Master - Viareggio Jun 18 - Jun 20
                      Club Nautico Versilia
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
                      • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
                      • Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
                      • Silvio Dell'innocenti (ITA)
                      • Riccardo Incerti Vecchi (ITA)
                      Cyclops Route Jun 18 - Jun 20
                      Circolo Velico Santa Venere
                      ITA
                      National Jury
                        Meringa Cup - Trofeo Alpe del Garda Jun 18 - Jun 20
                        Univela Sailing
                        ITA
                        Protest Committee
                        • Giorgio Battinelli (ITA)
                        • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                        • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
                        • Fausto Manenti (ITA)
                        • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
                        • Lucia Ranza (ITA)
                        • Marco Salvalai (ITA)
                        • Massimo Scarpa (ITA)
                        Nacionales CONADE 2021 Jun 18 - Jun 22
                        Federación Mexicana de Vela
                        MEX
                        Protest Committee Rafael Zarazua (MEX)
                        • Beatriz Gonzalez Luna (MEX)
                        Regata di Ranking List Nazionale Nacra 15 Jun 18 - Jun 20
                        Associazione Nautica Sebina
                        ITA
                        Protest Committee
                          Διεθνες Κυπελλο 2021 Ιστιοσανιδας Fun Slalom Jun 18 - Jun 22
                          Ναυτικός Όμιλος Σάμου
                          GRE
                          Protest Committee Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
                          • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
                          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more