Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Australian 18 Footers Jul 01 - Jul 04
Circolo Vela Arco
ITA
Protest Committee
    Foiling Week 2021 Jul 01 - Jul 04
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee Fraglia Vela Malcesine (ITA)
    • Bruno Bottacini (ITA)
    • Bojan Gale (SLO)
    Gotland Runt Jul 01 - Jul 07
    Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet
    SWE
    Protest Committee Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
    • Leif Andersson (SWE)
    Svenskt mästerskap för IF-båt Jul 01 - Jul 04
    Vikingarnas Segelsällskap
    SWE
    Protest Committee
    • Alexander Bratt (SWE)
    Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα Κατηγορίας Bic Techno 293 Techno 293 Plus Jul 01 - Jul 04
    ΑΘΗΝΑΪΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΘΑΛΑΣΣΙΩΝ ΑΘΛΗΜΑΤΩΝ
    GRE
    Protest Committee Ilias Verginadis (GRE)
    • Takis Nikiforidis (GRE)
    • John Papaspirou (GRE)
    Championnat de France Finn Jun 29 - Jul 04
    SR Saint-Pierre Quiberon
    FRA
    National Jury Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
      1° Tappa Campionato 470 VII zona Jun 27
      Circolo Velico Kaucana
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        F18 Campionato Tedesco - Deutsche Klassenmeisterschaft 2021 Jun 27 - Jun 29
        Circolo Vela Arco
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Sylvia Clay (ITA)
        • Antonio Micillo (ITA)
        F18 Deutsche Meisteerschaft & Nazionale Jun 27 - Jun 29
        Circolo Vela Arco
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Sylvia Clay (ITA)
        • Race office Cva (ITA)
        2021 ILCA 6/ Radial Youth European Championships & Open European Trophy Jun 26 - Jul 03
        JK MARINA KAŠTELA & EurIlca
        CRO
        International Jury Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
        • Nicole de By (NED)
        • jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
        • Joep Straus (BEL)
        • Marko Višić (CRO)
        • Ulrich Voglmaier (GER)
        • Denis Vukas (CRO)
        • Uros Zvan (SLO)
        2021 Spring Replacement Dinghy Regatta Jun 26 - Jun 27
        Royal Victoria Yacht Club / Canadian Forces Association
        CAN
        Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
          7° Trofeo Città di Tropea ( Tropea > Strombolicchio > Tropea) Jun 26 - Jun 27
          Vela Club Tropea asd
          ITA
          National Jury
            83º Troféu Aniversario CNC Jun 26 - Jun 27
            Clube Naval de Cascais
            POR
            Protest Committee Sebastiao Castro (POR)
            • Miguel Amaral (POR)
            • José Cancella d'Abreu (POR)
            9° Olimpic Sails Optimist Regatta - Selezione Zonale Optimist Jun 26 - Jun 27
            Circolo della Vela Muggia ASD
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Gino Costantini (ITA)
            • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
            • Dario Motz (ITA)
            Cyclades 2021 Cyclades Regatta Jun 26 - Jul 03
            Nautical Club Tzitzifion Kallitheas
            GRE
            International Jury Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              Melges 24 Croatian sailing series 2021 - Dubrovnik Jun 26 - Jun 27
              YC Orsan
              CRO
              Protest Committee Denis Vukas (CRO)
                Pavlovská regata Jun 26 - Jun 27
                YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                CZE
                Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
                • Renek Sehnal (CZE)
                SIPAR International 2021 Jun 26 - Jun 27
                Jedrilicarski klub ORION Moscenicka Draga
                CRO
                Protest Committee Mario Šikić (CRO)
                  Sprot Challenge 2021 Jun 26
                  BEL
                  Protest Committee
                    Trofeo Altair Jun 26 - Jun 27
                    Soc.Velica Viareggina
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                      USMRC Qualifier--Chicago Jun 26 - Jun 27
                      Chicago Yacht Club
                      USA
                      Umpire Panel K Hawkins (USA)
                      • Clifford Black (USA)
                      • Michael Kaspar (USA)
                      • Rob Overton (USA)
                      • Geoffrey Pedrick (USA)
                      Zomerwedstrijden Jun 26 - Jun 27
                      KWS
                      NED
                      Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
                      • Wedstrijd Centrum (NED)
                      • Menno Huisman (NED)
                      • Femke Spek (NED)
                      2021 Melges 24 Tour ACT 3 - Malcesine Jun 25 - Jun 27
                      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                      • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                      2021 Woodies Invitational Regatta Jun 25 - Jun 27
                      St Francis Yacht Club
                      USA
                      Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
                      • Grant Baldwin (USA)
                      • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
                      • Steve Schupak (USA)
                      Campeonato Nacional de Snipe Jun 25 - Jun 27
                      Clube Náutico de Tavira
                      POR
                      National Jury
                        III Tappa Campionato Interzonale O'pen Skiff Centro Italia CN Sapri Jun 25 - Jun 27
                        CN Sapri
                        ITA
                        Umpire Panel
                        • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
                        • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
                        J 70 Türkiye Turu / 1. Ayak Jun 25 - Jun 27
                        J/70 Türkiye Sınıf Birliği
                        TUR
                        Protest Committee
                        • Durmus Ozdemir (TUR)
                        Laser Midwinters West Jun 25 - Jun 27
                        Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
                        USA
                        Protest Committee Doug Fredericks (USA)
                        • John Busch (USA)
                        • Tim Hohmann (USA)
                        • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
                        • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
                        • Charles Tripp (USA)
                        • Ron Wood (USA)
                        10th Spetses Classic Yachts Regatta Jun 24 - Jun 27
                        Yacht Club of Greece
                        GRE
                        International Jury Michael Mitakis (GRE)
                        • Michael Clough (ESP)
                        • Robeena Evensen (MON)
                        • Caterina Gouleliou-Tsantilis (GRE)
                        • Stanislav Kassarov (BUL)
                        • Henry Sleutel (NED)
                        • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                        46° Optimist d'Argento Jun 24 - Jun 26
                        Circolo Vela Torbole
                        ITA
                        Protest Committee
                          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more