Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2024
seconda tappa zonale classe o'pen skiff MITO RACE May 14 - May 26
asd cilento a vela
ITA
Umpire Panel
  • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
  • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
  • Mario di Monte (ITA)
  • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
  • Francesco Landi (ITA)
  • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
  • Costabile Palmieri (AUS)
24th Gocek Spring Race Week, Youth ad Sports Cup May 13 - May 17
GYC
TUR
International Jury David Hudson (RSA)
  • Utku Bircan Balkal (TUR)
  • Kerem Özenç (TUR)
  • George Paunov (BUL)
  • Serap Sarı (TUR)
  • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
  • Volkan Tuncer (TUR)
V Tappa Campionato Zonale ILCA 2024 May 13 - May 19
Circolo Canottieri Irno - Lega Navale italiana Salerno
ITA
Protest Committee Enrico Milano (ITA)
  • Antonio Briganti (ITA)
  • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
  • Carlo Coppola (ITA)
  • Paolo Di Martino (ITA)
  • Adele Gagliardi (ITA)
  • Francesco Landi (ITA)
  • Domenico Maria (ITA)
  • Costabile Palmieri (AUS)
Bracciano Multihulls Contest May 12 - Jun 09
YCBE - Yacht Club Bracciano Est
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
Campionato zonale 420 feva May 12
circolo nautico cesenatico asd
ITA
Protest Committee Anna Crotti (ITA)
  • Carla Bonvicini (AUS)
  • Bruno Cecchini
  • Cristina Donati (ITA)
  • Giulianelli Luca (ITA)
  • Stefano Malucelli (ITA)
  • Riccardo Mazzotti (ITA)
  • Giampaolo Tugnoli (AUS)
Memorial A. Sorci- zonale ILCA 4--6-7 420 E 470 May 12
Club Nautico Rimini asd
ITA
Protest Committee Edo Stramazzo (AUS)
  • Fabrizio Asioli (ITA)
  • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
  • Bruno Cecchini
  • Marino Fattori (ITA)
  • Roberta Mazza (ITA)
Wingfoil Anzio 2024 May 12
EASTBAY YACHTING CLUB ANZIO
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Davide D'Asaro (ITA)
YAI Senior National Championship 2024 (IN-MDL CUP 24) May 12 - May 18
INWTC (Mbi) in conjunction with the Yachting Association of India (YAI) and Indian Naval Sailing Association (INSA)
IND
International Jury Ben Fels (AUS)
  • Tribhuwan Jaiswal (IND)
  • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
  • Satish Kumar Kanwar (IND)
  • Sukkyong Kim (KOR)
  • Abhimanyu Patankar (IND)
  • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
  • Wee Lee Teo (SGP)
Πάτροκλος 2024 May 12
ΝΑΟΛαυρεωτικής
GRE
Protest Committee
    100 Miglia del Medio Tirreno - Trofeo Mario Scarpa May 11 - May 12
    CYVC
    ITA
    National Jury
    • Stefano De Rossi (ITA)
    12° Olimpic Sails Optimist Regatta - Regata Zonale Optimist May 11 - May 12
    Circolo della Vela Muggia ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
    • Marisa Bruckner Rainis (ITA)
    • Claudia Feletig (ITA)
    • Giulio Michelus (ITA)
    • Lorenzo Savio (ITA)
    • Andrea Scoglio (ITA)
    • Enrico Ulcigrai (ITA)
    • Michele Verginella (ITA)
    2024 Formula Kite World Championships May 11 - May 19
    FFV
    FRA
    International Jury Alan Baser (GBR)
    • Alain Champy (FRA)
    • Heiko Falch (GER)
    • Sandy Grosvenor (USA)
    • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
    • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
    2024 SF Bay J/105 Women's Skipper Invitational May 11
    St Francis Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
    • John Christman (USA)
    • Rob Overton (USA)
    41° Trofeo Rosa dei Venti-NARC May 11 - May 12
    SOCIETA' NAUTICA LAGUNA ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
    • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
    • Davide Favretto (ITA)
    • Stefano La Bella (ITA)
    • Dario Motz (ITA)
    Campionato Zonale XV Zona 470 (V Revival Cup), 29er, 420 May 11 - May 12
    Circolo Vela Bellano ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee Eugenio Valsecchi (ITA)
    • Alessandro Tritto (ITA)
    Follonica - Regata Zonale RS Feva - RS 500 May 11 - May 12
    lni follonica
    ITA
    Protest Committee Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
    • Marco Cerri (ITA)
    • Fausto Meciani (ITA)
    • Riccardo Spanu (ITA)
    • Barbi Stefano (ITA)
    • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
    HHYC Open Dinghy Regatta 2024 May 11 - May 12
    HHYC
    HKG
    National Jury Lesley Anderson (CYP)
    • Bonnie Cheng (HKG)
    • Alain Choi (HKG)
    • Cathy Delany-Hobbs (NZL)
    • David Fan (HKG)
    • Benjamin Harding (AUS)
    • Gordon Ho (HKG)
    • Howie Suen (HKG)
    • Raymond Wu (HKG)
    • Wing Ho Yu (HKG)
    II Italia Master Cup Ilca 6/7 May 11 - May 12
    Sistiana 89
    ITA
    Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
    • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
    • Olja Masovcic (ITA)
    III° Tappa Trofeo Optisud May 11 - May 12
    Circolo Nautico Caposele
    ITA
    Protest Committee Gianni Restano (ITA)
    • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
    • Fabio Colella (ITA)
    • Andrea Mauro (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (ITA)
    • Emilio Rota (ITA)
    • Antonio Russo (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    II tappa circuito coppa italia finn 2024 May 11 - May 12
    società vela oscar cosulich
    ITA
    Protest Committee Gino Costantini (AUS)
    • Patrizia Bagat (ITA)
    • Tiziana Bettarello (ITA)
    • Nicoletta Dovi (ITA)
    • Sandro Fabietti (ITA)
    • Adriano Filippi (ITA)
    • Pietro Miani (ITA)
    • Marco Pick (ITA)
    Irish ILCA Masters Championships May 11 - May 12
    Howth Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      Japa Cup 2024 May 11 - May 12
      psw
      POL
      Protest Committee
        Moth Balardi Cup - Trofeo Piccolo Hotel May 11 - May 12
        Fraglia Vela Malcesine
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          « Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας Κύπελλο Θρύλος 2024» May 11 - May 12
          Ολυμπιακός
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            Regata dei due Parchi - Trofeo Boletto Caravella d'Argento 2024 May 11 - May 12
            yacht club chiavari
            AUS
            Protest Committee
            • Alberto Danante (ITA)
            • Salvatore De Caro (ITA)
            • Enrico Molini (ITA)
            regata nazionale FD 2024 May 11 - May 12
            Acquafresca Sport Center asd
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
            • Roberto Mischi (ITA)
            Regata Nazionale - XVI Trofeo dei Reali Presidi di Spagna May 11 - May 12
            Circolo della Vela Talamone
            ITA
            National Jury Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
            • Grazia Andreini (ITA)
            • Gabriella Gabbrielli (ITA)
            • Giuseppe Noia (ITA)
            • Roberto Polidoro (ITA)
            Saltsjöbadsregattan May 11 - May 12
            Kungliga Svenska Segelsällskapet
            SWE
            Protest Committee Peter Johnson (SWE)
            • Marina Backer Skaar (SWE)
            Selezione Zonale a Squadre Optimist - I Zona May 11 - Jun 15
            Circolo Nautico ILVA A.S.D.
            ITA
            Umpire Panel Francesco Tanda (ITA)
            • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
            • Stefano Carattino (ITA)
            • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
            • Paola Misurale (ITA)
            • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
            • Claudio Uras (ITA)
            Tama 2024 May 11 - May 12
            ORC Rhodes
            GRE
            Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
            • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
            Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more