Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2019
2019 Viper 640 World Championship and North American Championship Powered by Goslings Aug 17 - Aug 24
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
USA
International Jury Leo Reise (CAN)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Doug Fredericks (USA)
  • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
  • Rick Hatch (CAN)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
Championnat de France Espoirs Glisse Aug 17 - Aug 23
BBN
FRA
Protest Committee Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
  • Anais Bonnabesse (FRA)
  • Jean Pierre Cordonnier (FRA)
  • Bruno Le Maître (FRA)
  • Laurent Remy (FRA)
SSF SEAG Trials 2019 - Optimist Aug 17 - Aug 18
Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
SGP
Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
    2019 Melges 24 West Coast Championship Aug 16 - Aug 18
    SFYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Rob Overton (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    Bricul Mircea Regatta Aug 16 - Aug 18
    Black Sea Sailing
    ROU
    Protest Committee
      2019 Melges 24 North American Championship Aug 15 - Aug 18
      Grand Traverse Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Michael Turner (CAN)
      • Clark Chapin (USA)
      • Ted Everingham (USA)
      • Frederick Hagedorn (USA)
      • Joe Jospe (CAN)
      • Elliot Levy (USA)
      WET’N WILD REGATTA 2019 Aug 15 - Aug 18
      Corps of Engineers Sailing Club (CESC) and Sailing Association of Maharashtra (SAM) supported by the INWTC Lonavala, National Optimist Association of India, 420 Class Association of India, Board Sailing Association of India and the Pune Yachting Association.
      IND
      Protest Committee
      • Deepak Singh Dikhit (IND)
      • Mohit Nautiyal (IND)
      • Vaibhav Sarpotdar (IND)
      • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
      • Satyavir Siwatch (IND)
      26th KFC Merdeka Open Regatta 2019 Aug 14 - Aug 18
      Kinabalu Yacht Club
      MAS
      International Jury
      • Leonard Chin (MAS)
      • Christopher Chin Soo Yin (MAS)
      • Lock Kit (SGP)
      • Gerina Nenggola putri (INA)
      • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
      Ensign National championship Aug 12 - Aug 16
      Canandaigua Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Doc Sullivan (USA)
      • Maggie Atkins (USA)
      • Nelson Habecker (USA)
      2019 Chubb US Junior Championships Aug 07 - Aug 11
      Pacific Youth Sailing Foundation
      USA
      Protest Committee Betty Sherman (USA)
      • Grant Baldwin (USA)
      • John Christman (USA)
      • Bryan McDonald (USA)
      • Greg Meagher (USA)