Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
2021 Formula Kite U19 and A's Youth Foil Individual World Championships Jan 19 - Jan 20
ITA
International Jury
    2ª Prova de Apuramento Regional da Classe Optimist Jan 16 - Jan 17
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
    • Antonio Mata (POR)
    Envy Scooters Summer Regatta 2021 Jan 16 - Jan 17
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    2021 Lanzarote Olympic Winter Regatta - Naviera Armas Trophy Jan 14 - Jan 28
    Canary Island Federation
    ESP
    Protest Committee
      2020
      2020 Junior Youth Christmas Cup (KANAGAWA) Dec 19 - Dec 20
      KANAGAWA PREFECTURE SAILING FEDERATION
      JPN
      Protest Committee Masaru Watanabe (JPN)
        NSC Cup 2 Dec 19 - Dec 29
        Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
        SGP
        Protest Committee Yongqiang Zhang (SGP)
        • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
        • Russell Yom (SGP)
        2020 KiteFoil Open European Championships Dec 16 - Dec 20
        Canakite Experiences Sporting Club
        ESP
        International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
        • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
        • César Sans (ESP)
        • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
        2020 VX1 State Championships Dec 12 - Dec 13
        Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
        AUS
        Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
        • Christine Bridge (AUS)
        • Greg Kemp (AUS)
        • Jan Kemp (AUS)
        • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
        • Nev Willis (AUS)
        2nd Cascais SB20 Winter Series Dec 12 - Dec 13
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
        • Fernando Amaral (POR)
        • Antonio Azevedo Coutinho (POR)
        3rd Portugal Grand Prix Dec 08 - Dec 12
        Capable Planet - Clube Náutico
        POR
        International Jury jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
        • Gordon Davies (IRL)
        • Nuno Gomes (ANG)
        • Antonio Mata (POR)
        • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
        3rd Portugal Grand Prix - Round 1 Dec 08 - Dec 12
        Capable Planet - Clube Náutico
        POR
        International Jury jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
          2020 Formula Kite Pan American Championship Dec 07 - Dec 13
          Federación Colombiana de Vela
          COL
          International Jury
            2020 Formula Kite Pan American Championships Dec 07 - Dec 13
            Federación Colombiana de Vela
            COL
            International Jury Elliot Levy (USA)
            • Gustavo Bernabei (ARG)
            • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
            36° Meeting Internazionale del Mediterraneo Dec 05 - Dec 08
            Yacht Club Sanremo
            ITA
            Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
            • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
            19th Gocek Autumn Race Week Nov 30 - Dec 01
            Istanbul Yelken Kulübü
            TUR
            Protest Committee
            • Mustafa Gencaslan (TUR)
            2020 Gill Sail Brisbane Regatta Nov 28 - Nov 29
            Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
            AUS
            Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
            • Christine Bridge (AUS)
            • Mark Dingley (AUS)
            • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
            • Greg Kemp (AUS)
            • Jan Kemp (AUS)
            • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
            (テスト版)Sail Hiroshima 20XX Nov 28 - Nov 29
            (仮)(公財)広島県セーリング連盟
            JPN
            Protest Committee Hirofumi Fujii (JPN)
            • Koji Okabe (JPN)
            • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
            • Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
            • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
            Italia Cup Laser Nov 27 - Nov 29
            Circolo Nautico Andora
            ITA
            Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
              XLVII Cup Opatija 2020. Nov 27 - Nov 29
              Jedriličarski klub OPATIJA
              CRO
              Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
              • Mario Šikić (CRO)
              • Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
              2020 Kinhoku Autumn regatta Nov 21 - Nov 22
              Kyoto prefecture sailing institute
              JPN
              Protest Committee
              • Kazuki Murata (JPN)
              MIYC Kış trofesi 5. Ayak Nov 21 - Nov 22
              MIYC
              TUR
              Protest Committee
                NSC Cup Series 1 Nov 21 - Nov 29
                Singapore Sailing Federation
                SGP
                Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
                • Terence Koh (SGP)
                SB20 Autumn Championship 2020 Nov 21 - Nov 22
                Raffles Marina
                SGP
                Protest Committee
                  Challenge Hiver 2021 Nov 20 - Mar 27
                  YC Canet Roussillon
                  FRA
                  National Jury Nicolas Compta (FRA)
                    CORK RRS.org testing regatta Nov 15 - Nov 30
                    CORK/Sail Kingston
                    CAN
                    Protest Committee Pat Healy (USA)
                    • Paul Brennan (CAN)
                    • Michael Turner (CAN)
                    Χειμερινο Κυπελλο / Winter Cup 2020 Nov 15 - Nov 29
                    YACHT CLUB OF GREECE
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee
                    • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                    2020全日本470級ヨット選手権大会 Nov 11 - Nov 15
                    Japan 470 Class Association
                    JPN
                    Protest Committee Kai Masuda (JPN)
                    • Noboru Maesono (JPN)
                    • Tsugio Matsubara (JPN)
                    • Makoto Miwa (JPN)
                    • Takahiro Nakamura (JPN)
                    • Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
                    • Masaru Watanabe (JPN)
                    Πανελληνιο Πρωταθλημα 2020 470-49er-Tornado Nov 11 - Nov 15
                    Ναυτικος Ομιλος Θεσσαλονικης
                    GRE
                    National Jury Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
                    • Myrto Antonopoulou (GRE)
                    • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
                    • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
                    Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα RS:X 2020 Nov 10 - Nov 14
                    Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Βούλας
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
                    • Aikaterini Lagopoulou (GRE)
                    50° Campionato Invernale della Vela d'Altura del Golfo di Napoli Nov 08 - Mar 07
                    Campionato Invernale del Golfo di Napoli
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                    • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more