Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
5th Nongsa Regatta 2020 Jan 17 - Jan 19
Nongsa Point Marina & Resort and Changi Sailing Club
INA
International Jury Leonard Chin (MAS)
  • Lock Kit (SGP)
  • Iwan NGantung (INA)
  • Muhammad Ramlan (INA)
  • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
2020 Flying 11 National Championships Jan 12 - Jan 18
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Mark Dingley (AUS)
  • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
  • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
2020 Flying Fifteen Australian Championship Jan 12 - Jan 18
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Mark Dingley (AUS)
  • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
  • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
420/470 African Championship Jan 12 - Jan 18
Clube Naval de Luanda
ANG
International Jury Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
  • Gordon Davies (IRL)
  • David Hudson (RSA)
  • Antonio Mata (POR)
  • Luke Scott (RSA)
Coppe Challenge CRVI 2020 Jan 11 - Feb 09
Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
ITA
Protest Committee Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
  • Rafael Caiazza (ITA)
  • Francesco Coraggio (ITA)
  • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
  • Alberto Di Donato (ITA)
  • Monica Di Franco (ITA)
  • Gennaro Ernano (ITA)
  • Luigi Massa (ITA)
  • Enrico Milano (AUS)
  • Giuseppe Montella (ITA)
  • Antonio Raganati (ITA)
  • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
  • Gennaro Rutoli (ITA)
  • Michele Sorrenti (AUS)
  • Roberto Spagnolo (ITA)
  • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
2020 International Contender Australian Championship Jan 06 - Jan 09
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
Belt and Road Royal Langkawi International Regatta Jan 06 - Jan 11
Royal Langkawi Yacht Club
MAS
International Jury
  • Leonard Chin (MAS)
  • Say Ng Chu (MAS)
  • Lock Kit (SGP)
  • Ting Hsiang Kuo (TPE)
  • Iwan NGantung (INA)
  • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
Premiere Sailing League Jan 03 - Jan 05
Pensacola Yacht Club
USA
Umpire Panel Cesar Travado (USA)
    Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Jan 03 - Jan 05
    Reale Yacht Club Canottieri Savoia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
    • Paolo Di Martino (ITA)
    • Riccardo Loffredo (ITA)
    • Carmine Melillo (ITA)
    • Giovanni Pellizza (ITA)
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Antonio Raganati (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Gianfranco Sulis (ITA)
    • Ernesto Tedeschi (ITA)
    • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
    Kellet Island Test Event Jan 01 - Jan 31
    Den lille Havfrue
    HKG
    Protest Committee
    • Lesley Anderson (HKG)
    • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
    • Ngan Wai May Vivian (HKG)
    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more