Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
2021 49er & 49erFX Junior European Championship Sep 02 - Sep 05
Czech Sailing Association
CZE
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
  • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
  • Luke Scott (RSA)
  • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
2021 International Imperia Sailing Week Sep 02 - Sep 05
Yacht Club Imperia
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
  • Valeria Betti (ITA)
  • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
  • Fabio Sassi (ITA)
28ª Volta ao Algarve à Vela 2021 Sep 02 - Sep 04
Ginásio Clube Naval de Faro
POR
Protest Committee
  • Rui Raimundo (POR)
Campionati Italiani Giovanili In Singolo Sep 01 - Sep 05
Yacht Club Cagliari - LNI Cagliari - Windsurfing Club Cagliari
ITA
Protest Committee Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
  • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
  • Anna Maria Bonomo (ITA)
  • Barbara Botti (ITA)
  • Marco Clivio (ITA)
  • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
  • Marco Giampà (ITA)
  • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
  • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
  • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
  • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
  • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
YAI Senior Nationals 2021 / IN-MDL Cup 2021 Sep 01 - Sep 06
INWTC and YAI
IND
Protest Committee Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
  • Deepak Singh Dikhit (IND)
  • Abhimanyu Patankar (IND)
  • Soma Pillai (IND)
  • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
  • Satyavir Siwatch (IND)
2021 Snipe Open European Championship Aug 31 - Sep 04
JK Split
CRO
International Jury Franco Battistin (CRO)
  • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
  • Rainer Kornfeld (AUT)
  • Ute Reisinger (AUT)
  • Peter Taylor (GBR)
  • Anastasia Weinberger (AUT)
Italian Moth Series Aug 30 - Aug 31
Fraglia Vela Malcesine
ITA
Protest Committee
    Moth World Championship e Pre Worlds - Italian Series Aug 30 - Sep 07
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
    • Bruno Bottacini (ITA)
    • Bojan Gale (SLO)
    • Tim Hancock (GBR)
    • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    3° Tappa Campionato 470 VII zona Aug 29
    Circolo Velico Kaucana
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Luca Salvo (ITA)
    Coppa Primavela Aug 29 - Aug 31
    Yacht Club Cagliari - LNI Cagliari - Windsurfing Club Cagliari
    ITA
    National Jury Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
    • Anna Maria Bonomo (ITA)
    • Barbara Botti (ITA)
    • Marco Clivio (ITA)
    • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
    • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
    • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
    • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
    • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
    Cascais SB20 World Championship Aug 28 - Sep 03
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    International Jury Andres Perez (ESP)
    • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
    • Cxema Pico (IRL)
    • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
    INTERSPORT Pokal VAL Navtika 2021 Aug 28 - Aug 29
    JK Olimpic
    SLO
    Protest Committee
    • Marko Kete (SLO)
    • Andraž Koželj (SLO)
    • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
    • Uros Zvan (SLO)
    J24 Eastern Championships Aug 28 - Aug 29
    Howth Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
    • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
    Kup Dubašnice 2021 Aug 28 - Aug 29
    Jedriličarski klub Malinska
    CRO
    Protest Committee Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
    • Andrej Majcen (CRO)
    • Boris Majcen (CRO)
    Piccolo Nastro Azzurro Aug 28
    Triestina della Vela
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Regata Nazionale Dart 18 Aug 28 - Aug 29
      Circolo Nautico Donoratico
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Claudio Bagnoli (ITA)
      Regata Sociale Trofeo Elio Parladori 2021 Aug 28
      SVBG
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Dario Motz (ITA)
      • Alessandra Papa (ITA)
      • Robert Skerlavaj
      SSF Selection Trials (Optimist & Laser) Aug 28 - Aug 29
      National Sailing Centre, Singapore
      SGP
      Protest Committee
      • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
      Svenskt Mästerskap RS Aero & RS Tera Aug 28 - Aug 29
      Jollekappseglarna Västerås
      SWE
      Protest Committee Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
      • Johan Sjöberg (SWE)
      WSH Kruis van Heeg 2021 Aug 28
      WaterSportvereniging Heeg (WSH)
      NED
      Protest Committee
      • Frans Gort (NED)
      420 Irish Championships Aug 27 - Aug 29
      Howth Yacht Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
      54ος Ιστιοπλοϊκός Αγώνας Άνδρου ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ Β. ΓΟΥΛΑΝΔΡΗ 2021 - 54th Andros Yacht Race Aug 27 - Aug 29
      Yacht Club of Greece - Nautical Club of Andros
      GRE
      Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
      • Caterina Gouleliou-Tsantilis (GRE)
      Cascais Vela 2021 Aug 27 - Aug 29
      Clube Naval de Cascais
      POR
      Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
      • Antonio Azevedo Coutinho (POR)
      • Antonio Mata (POR)
      • Lopo Pizarro (POR)
      Summer Kite Festival Aug 27 - Aug 28
      POL
      Protest Committee Adam Szymański (POL)
      • Dominik Glogier (POL)
      • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
      ΛΑΓΟΥΣΕΣ 2021 - Εις μνήμη Μιχ. Λυκουρόπουλου Aug 27 - Sep 10
      ΣΕΑΝΑΤΚ
      GRE
      Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
        61° Campionato Italiano FJ Int. Class Aug 26 - Aug 28
        Vela Club Trevignano Romano
        ITA
        National Jury Ermanno Sfischio (ITA)
        • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
        • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
        • Daniele Romano (ITA)
        Czech junior nationals - part II. Aug 26 - Aug 29
        YachtClub Dyje z.s.
        CZE
        Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
        • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
        Marina Militare Nastro Rosa Tour 2021 Aug 26 - Sep 26
        SSI
        ITA
        International Jury Luigi Bertini (ITA)
        • Neven Baran (CRO)
        • Fabio Barrasso (ITA)
        • Pinar Coskuner Genc (TUR)
        • Yana Dobzhitskaya (RUS)
        • Marco Giampà (ITA)
        • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
        • Bill OHara (IRL)
        • Andrus Poksi (EST)
        Multinationals Hobie Cat 16 Aug 26 - Aug 29
        Circolo Vela Arco
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Marco Cavallari (ITA)
        • Sylvia Clay (ITA)
        • Antonio Micillo (ITA)
        • Walter Mielke (GER)
        Open Croatian Nationals Snipe Class 2021 Aug 26 - Aug 28
        Sailing club Split
        CRO
        National Jury
        • Slavko Vrlić
        Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more