Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
World Championship Microclass 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 29
Club Velico Castiglionese a.s.d
ITA
International Jury Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
  • Eugenio Giovanni Branca (ITA)
  • Pierluigi De Luise (CRO)
  • Claudio Reynaud (SUI)
  • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
Zonale ILCA Jul 23 - Jul 24
Amici Velici Vigna di Valle
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Maurizi (ITA)
  • Stefano Venturi (ITA)
2022 Yngling World Championship Koper Jul 22 - Jul 29
JK Jadro Koper
SLO
Protest Committee
  • Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
4a tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 25
Circolo Velico Ravennate
ITA
National Jury Bruno Ampola (ITA)
  • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
  • Anna Crotti (ITA)
  • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
  • Nicola Giada (ITA)
  • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
  • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
  • Andrea Paniero (ITA)
Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
POL
Protest Committee
    Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
    POL
    Protest Committee
    • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
    Melges 24 tour 2022 act 3 Jul 22 - Jul 24
    fraglia vela riva
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Luca Babini (ITA)
    • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
    TAYK DzKK Kupası - Turkish Naval Forces Cup Offshore Yacht Race Jul 22 - Jul 25
    Turkish Offshore Racing Club
    TUR
    International Jury
    • Fatih Bakkaloglu (TUR)
    • Duran İzgi (TUR)
    • George Paunov (BUL)
    • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
    • Uros Zvan (SLO)
    The international GP14 Class Association UK National Championships Jul 22 - Jul 24
    LLandudno SC
    GBR
    Protest Committee Peter Johnson (GBR)
      2022 Chicago to Mackinac Jul 21 - Jul 26
      Chicago Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
      • Michael Kaspar (USA)
      • Wendy Loat (CAN)
      • Patricia O'Donnell (USA)
      2022 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta Sail Canada Senior Championships, 49er, 49erFX and 29er Canadian Championship Jul 21 - Jul 24
      CORK/Sail Kingston
      CAN
      Protest Committee Pat Healy (USA)
      • Lynne Beal (CAN)
      • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
      RS21 UK National Championship 2022 Jul 21 - Jul 24
      Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
      GBR
      Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
      • Holger Herburger (GER)
      • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
      RS Feva World Championship 2022 Jul 21 - Jul 27
      Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
      GBR
      International Jury Chris Atkins (GBR)
      • David Battye (GBR)
      • Václav Brabec (CZE)
      • Holger Herburger (GER)
      • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
      • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
      KiteFoil World Series Gizzeria & A's Youth Foil Europeans Jul 20 - Jul 24
      Circolo Velico Hang Loose
      ITA
      Protest Committee Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
      • Franco Pagliarani (ITA)
      • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
      • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
      • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
      • Santiago Villamil (ARG)
      Regata Team Race optimist CAMPIONATO ITALIANO Jul 20 - Jul 22
      Circolo Velico Ravennate
      ITA
      Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
      • Bruno Ampola (ITA)
      • Enrico Ceccolini (ITA)
      • Ylenia Ciummei (ITA)
      • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
      • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
      • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
      • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
      2022 ASAF Keelboat Cup & Boryeong International Sailing Championship Jul 19 - Jul 25
      Chungcheongnam-do Sailing Federation
      KOR
      International Jury
      • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
      • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
      • Satish Kumar Kanwar (IND)
      • Katsumi Shibanuma (JPN)
      • Byungho Song (KOR)
      • Rut Subniran (THA)
      18 Footers - MARK FOY European Championship Jul 18 - Jul 22
      Circolo Vela Arco
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Alessandra Pompili (ITA)
      • Carlo Pozzer (ITA)
      UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Jul 18 - Jul 22
      Hayling Island SC
      GBR
      Protest Committee William Bradburn (GBR)
      • Michael Butterfield (GBR)
      • Nicholas James (GBR)
      • Simon Philbrick (GBR)
      Larchmont Jr. Race Week Jul 17 - Jul 21
      Larchmont YC
      USA
      Protest Committee Collamore Crocker (USA)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      • Hans Oen (USA)
      • Charles Ulmer (USA)
      O'pen Skiff World Championship Jul 17 - Jul 23
      CARCANS MAUBUISSON
      FRA
      International Jury Luigi Bertini (ITA)
      • Corinne Aulnette (FRA)
      • Isabelle Barbeau (French Polynesia)
      • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      • Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
      • Jerome Diaz (FRA)
      • Bojan Gale (SLO)
      • Romain Gautier (FRA)
      Rodos Cup 2022 Jul 17 - Jul 22
      Offshore Yachting Club of Rhodes
      GRE
      International Jury Uros Zvan (SLO)
      • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
      • George Paunov (BUL)
      • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
      XXII Trofeo Fordiani Jul 17
      club velico castiglione della pescaia
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Tommaso Barbieri (ITA)
      • Carlo Pistolesi (ITA)
      • Riccardo Turi (ITA)
      2022 Seven Universities Athletic meet -Sailing Jul 16 - Jul 18
      宮城県セーリング連盟
      JPN
      Protest Committee Koshi Yoshida (JPN)
      • Ito Hirotaka (JPN)
      • Masayuki Ishikawa (JPN)
      • Okajima Keiji (JPN)
      • Ai Saitou (JPN)
      4 Nazionale Italiano Master 470 Ranking list 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
      circolo velico tiberino
      ITA
      National Jury
      • Cesare Cislaghi
      • Belgrano Gianni Andrea (ITA)
      • Yann Masserotti (ITA)
      • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
      • Paola Rizzo (ITA)
      Bracciano Cup Melges 14 - Zonale 4000 Jul 16 - Jul 17
      Planet Sail Bracciano S.S.D. a R.L.
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Coppa Italia FINN 2022–RANKING FIV 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
        Club Nautico Capodimonte
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Stefano Amadei (ITA)
        • Paolo Amicarelli (ITA)
        • Giuseppe Fabri
        • Eric Masserotti (ITA)
        • Pierluigi Ortu (ITA)
        Fool Moon Regata Jul 16
        Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
        ITA
        Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
        • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
        Gold Cup Jul 16 - Jul 18
        Y.C. Monfalcone
        ITA
        Protest Committee Walter D’Auria (ITA)
        • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
        • Daniela Caselli (ITA)
        • Alessandro Centazzo (ITA)
        • Gino Costantini (ITA)
        • Antonio Cozzolino (ITA)
        • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
        • Michele Sancin (ITA)
        • Robert Skerlavaj (ITA)
        • Fabio Smundin (ITA)
        Larchmont Race Week Jul 16 - Jul 24
        Larchmont YC
        USA
        Protest Committee Collamore Crocker (USA)
        • Danielle Lawson (USA)
        • Charles Ulmer (USA)
        Opatijka - Homo si bordižat 2022 Jul 16
        Jedrilicarski klub OPATIJA Opatija - JSPGZ
        CRO
        Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more