Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
Indiánské léto Sep 22 - Sep 23
Yacht klub Jestřábí, z.s.
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
    J/70 World Championship Sep 22 - Sep 29
    Eastern Yacht Club
    International Jury Warren Nethercote (CAN)
    • Luca Babini (ITA)
    • Amy Ferreira (USA)
    • Martin Ottenheimer (USA)
    • Leo Reise (CAN)
    • Stephen Wrigley (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    Sluitingwedstrijden Sep 22 - Sep 23
    KWS
    Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
      Veľká cena Slovenska / Grand Prix Slovakia Sep 14 - Sep 16
      Slovenský zväz jachtingu, v spolupráci s YC Dynamo, YC Slávia Senec, YC Slávia STU, YC Slovan, YC Tatran
      Protest Committee Igor Lehota (SVK)
      • Zuzana Brestovska (SVK)
      • Dana Jancinova
      • Martin Mydlík (SVK)
      • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
      • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
      Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 13 - Sep 16
      St. Francis Yacht Club
      International Jury Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
      • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
      • John Drayton (USA)
      • Tracy Heritage (AUS)
      • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      2018 KiteFoil GoldCup World Series Pingtan Sep 10 - Sep 15
      China Kitesurf Union, CYA, IKA
      International Jury Elliot Levy (USA)
      • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
      • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
      Serie Selectiva Sudamericano Formula Kite Brasil 2018 Sep 01 - Sep 23
      Club Veleros San Isidro
      Protest Committee Jose Corvalan (ARG)
        2018 KiteFoil GoldCup World Series Weifang Binhai Aug 31 - Sep 05
        China Kitesurf Union, CYA, IKA
        International Jury Elliot Levy (USA)
        • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
        • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
        IOD North American Invitational Aug 31 - Sep 02
        Chester Yacht Club
        Protest Committee
        • Danielle Lawson (USA)
        • Colin Mann (CAN)
        • Paul Zupan (USA)
        2018 Sail Canada Youth Championships Le Championnat Jeunesse 2018 de Voile Canada Aug 27 - Sep 01
        ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB (RCYC)
        Protest Committee Wendy Loat (CAN)
        • Andrew Alberti (CAN)
        • David Bruyea (CAN)
        • Scott Collinson (CAN)
        • Scott Cuthbertson (CAN)
        • Kathy Dyer (CAN)
        • Peter Wood (CAN)