Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Šavrinska regata 2022 Sep 03
Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
SLO
Protest Committee David Bartol (SLO)
  • Marko Pejovic (SLO)
Settembrina - Regata Sociale SNG Sep 03
società nautica grignano
ITA
National Jury
    SSF Optimist Selection Trial - Phuket King’s Cup & Optimist Asian and Oceanian Championships 2022 Sep 03 - Sep 06
    Singapore Sailing Federation
    SGP
    Protest Committee
    • Selvam Mookken (SGP)
    Albacore Southern and RS Feva South & South West Late Summer Championships 2022 Sep 02 - Sep 03
    Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
    GBR
    Protest Committee
    • Paul Kimmens (GBR)
    Campionato Italiano Waszp Sep 02 - Sep 04
    c.v.c.p.
    ITA
    Protest Committee Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
    • Tommaso Barbieri (ITA)
    • Riccardo Turi (ITA)
    Cascais 6m European Championship Sep 02 - Sep 10
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    International Jury
      Cento Junior Sep 02 - Sep 03
      Circolo Vela Gargnano
      ITA
      Protest Committee Federico Osti (ITA)
      • Carla Malavolta (ITA)
      • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
      Mornar CRO Melges24 Cup 2022. Sep 02 - Sep 04
      JK Mornar
      CRO
      Protest Committee Neven Baran (CRO)
      • Hrvoje Ban (CRO)
      • Mirko Ukas (CRO)
      Nikolaos Sarikavazis 2022 Sep 02 - Sep 03
      Nautical Club of Palaio Faliro
      GRE
      Protest Committee
      • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
      NK Valk / Schakel Sep 02 - Sep 04
      KWS
      NED
      Protest Committee
      • Rob Franken (NED)
      • Jos Spijkerman (NED)
      • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
      PPH - Mistrzostwa Polski T293 i Finn Sep 02 - Sep 04
      SKŻ ERGO Hestia Sopot
      POL
      Protest Committee Tomasz Sawukinas (POL)
      • Agnieszka Dudzińska (POL)
      • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
      • Krzysztof Renusz (POL)
      Test Event Sep 02 - Sep 04
      Hobie Fleet 214
      CAN
      Protest Committee
      • John Abel (CAN)
      Yangyang Mayor Cup Korean Laser Class Association Championship Sep 02 - Sep 04
      Yangyang-gun Sailing Federation, Korean Laser Class Association
      KOR
      Protest Committee Byungho Song (KOR)
      • Hong Koo Kang (KOR)
      • Sukkyong Kim (KOR)
      87^Campionato Italiano Dinghy 12’ Sep 01 - Sep 04
      Circolo Velico Ravennate
      ITA
      National Jury Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
      • Stefano Casadei (ITA)
      • Riccardo Mazzotti
      • Circolo Velico Ravennate (ITA)
      • Franca Vene' (ITA)
      Campionati Italiani Giovanili Classi in Singolo Sep 01 - Sep 04
      Circolo Canottieri Irno - Lega Navale Italiana sez. di Salerno - Club Velico Salernitano - Azimut
      ITA
      Protest Committee Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
      • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
      • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
      • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
      • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
      • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
      • Ermanno Sfischio (ITA)
      • Massimo Stolfa (ITA)
      • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
      • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
      • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
      International Suleymanpasa Optimist Cup Sep 01 - Sep 05
      Tekirdag Sailing Club
      TUR
      International Jury Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
      • Miroslav Bjelajac (CRO)
      • Zülal Alev Erkan
      • Tonny Jensen (NOR)
      • Murat Suntay (TUR)
      Optimist Croatian Championship 2022 Sep 01 - Sep 04
      JK SPLIT
      CRO
      Protest Committee Josip Vehovec (CRO)
      • Marin Kustic (CRO)
      • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
      • Ana Višić (CRO)
      Selezione Nazionale UFO 28 OD Sep 01 - Sep 04
      YC Čupa asd
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Evento de prueba Aug 31 - Sep 10
        CUBA
        ARG
        National Jury
          Open Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα KITE 2022 Aug 31 - Sep 04
          ΙΣΤΙΟΠΛΟΪΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
          GRE
          Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
          • Takis Nikiforidis (GRE)
          • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
          Practise いちご一会とちぎ国体セーリング競技会 Aug 29 - Sep 30
          Japan Sailing Federation
          JPN
          Protest Committee Kai Masuda (JPN)
          • Hirofumi Fujii (JPN)
          • Hisashi Fukuta (JPN)
          • Nichika Harada (JPN)
          • Furuya Hayato (JPN)
          • Masayuki Ishikawa (JPN)
          • Keiji Kato (JPN)
          • Yuta Kimura (JPN)
          • Kunihiko Masaki (JPN)
          • Shoji Mashita (JPN)
          • Tsugio Matsubara (JPN)
          • Kuniyoshi Matsumoto (JPN)
          • Sigeki Mitsuhashi (JPN)
          • Makoto Miwa (JPN)
          • Hikaru Miyazaki (JPN)
          • Masayoshi Mizoguchi (JPN)
          • Kikuji Nakajima (JPN)
          • Takahiro Nakamura (JPN)
          • Keiko Ooseto (JPN)
          • Atsuko Sato (JPN)
          • Kurogi Shinji (JPN)
          • Yuki Takahashi (JPN)
          • Yunta Takano (JPN)
          • Norio Watanabe (JPN)
          • Yasumasa Yamaguchi (JPN)
          • Masaki Yamamoto (JPN)
          • Shigeru Yanauchi (JPN)
          • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
          • Kiyoshi Yoshino (JPN)
          memorial B.LIVORI Aug 28
          circolo nautico livorno
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Giovanna Benucci (ITA)
          2022 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 World Championships Aug 27 - Sep 05
          2022 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 World Championships Host Society
          CAN
          International Jury Jon Napier (GBR)
          • Alan Baser (GBR)
          • Ilca Heinrich (GER)
          • Wendy Loat (CAN)
          • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
          • Michael Turner (CAN)
          Campionato Ligure Classe 420 - quarta regata Aug 27 - Aug 28
          Yacht Club Sanremo
          ITA
          Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
          • Fulvio Parodi (ITA)
          • Segreteria Yacht Club Sanremo (ITA)
          Coppa Primavela - Coppa del Presidente - Coppa Cadetti - Camp. Italiani Giovanili O'Pen Skiff Aug 27 - Aug 31
          Circolo Canottieri Irno - Lega Navale Italiana sez. di Salerno - Club Velico Salernitano - Azimut
          ITA
          Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
          • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
          • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
          • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
          • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
          • Costabile Palmieri (ITA)
          • Marco Poma (ITA)
          • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
          • Michelangelo Sgherza (ITA)
          • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
          Ekholmspokalen Aug 27
          Vikingarnas Segelsällskap
          AUS
          Protest Committee Alexander Bratt (SWE)
            I colori del mare Aug 27 - Aug 28
            Lega navale sez. di Grado
            ITA
            Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
            • Tiziana Bettarello (ITA)
            • Sandro Fabietti (ITA)
            • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
            J24 European Championships Aug 27 - Sep 02
            Howth Yacht Club
            IRL
            International Jury Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
            • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
            • Cxema Pico (IRL)
            • Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
            • Marios Zisimatos (GRE)
            Kup Dubašnice 2022 Aug 27 - Aug 28
            JSPGŽ - JK Malinska
            CRO
            Protest Committee Boris Majcen (CRO)
            • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
            • Andrej Majcen (CRO)
            • Illa Rodman (CRO)
            • Igor Ruzic (CRO)
            Monfalcone Grado Monfalcone Aug 27 - Aug 28
            società vela oscar cosulich
            ITA
            Protest Committee
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more