Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
J/70 CUP event 1 Malcesine Aug 29 - Sep 06
Fraglia Vela Malcesine
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Luca Babini (ITA)
Pokal VAL Navtika 2020 Aug 29 - Aug 30
ŠD GoSailing
SLO
Protest Committee
    1st SailCascais Trophy Aug 28 - Aug 30
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Antonio Mata (POR)
    AIB 1720 Southerns 2020 Aug 28 - Aug 30
    Royal Cork Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee
    • Cian Jones (IRL)
    Cyprus National Championship 2020 Laser 4.7, Big Techno Aug 28 - Aug 30
    Cyprus Sailing Federation
    CYP
    National Jury Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
    • Eric Boutros (CYP)
    • Elena Papazoglou (CYP)
    Lipno regata - Czech 29er Eurocup & Nationals Aug 28 - Aug 30
    JK Cerna v Posumavi
    CZE
    Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
    • Ondrej Bobek (CZE)
    • Václav Brabec (CZE)
    • Radim Vasik (CZE)
    • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
    XXV HM King Juan Carlos Trophy Aug 28 - Aug 30
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Antonio Mata (POR)
    Vítr z vinohradů (MČR Rac a Bic techno) Aug 27 - Aug 30
    YachtClub Dyje, z.s.
    CZE
    Protest Committee Richard Waisser (CZE)
    • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
    Campionato Italiano ORC Aug 25 - Aug 29
    Yacht Club Gaeta EVS
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
    • Gennaro Aveta (ITA)
    • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
    • Antonio Cianciaruso (ITA)
    • Francesco Faccin (ITA)
    • Mario Lupinelli (ITA)
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    International 5.5 Class Metre European Championship 2020 Aug 25 - Aug 29
    Yacht Club Sanremo
    ITA
    Protest Committee Jamie Clark (GBR)
    • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Patrice Clerc (FRA)
    • Ulrich Fischer (GER)
    2020 J/105 COVID Series Aug 22 - Oct 18
    J/105 Fleet #1
    USA
    Protest Committee Rob Overton (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • John Siegel (USA)
    Elitserie 1, Klassmästerskap och Junior-SM Aug 22 - Aug 23
    Hjuviks Båtklubb
    SWE
    Protest Committee Mats Skoting (SWE)
    • Arnav Jain (SWE)
    • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
    (her)openingswedstrijden Aug 22 - Aug 23
    KWS Sneek
    NED
    Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
    • Yvonne Burgers (NED)
    Modrý hrozen Optimist, ILCA 4.7 Aug 22 - Aug 23
    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
    CZE
    Protest Committee Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
    • Hana Kyrova (CZE)
    • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
    • Radim Vasik (CZE)
    Campionato Italiano Team Race U19 2020 Aug 21 - Aug 23
    Associazione Nautica Sebina
    ITA
    Umpire Panel Ambrogio Giuseppe (ITA)
    • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
    • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
    • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
    Trophée des Multicoques Baie de Saint-Brieuc Aug 21 - Aug 23
    SNSQP
    FRA
    Protest Committee Pierre Le Floch (FRA)
      Campionato Italiano Optimist 2020 Aug 20 - Aug 30
      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
      ITA
      Protest Committee Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
      • Anna Benamati (ITA)
      • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
      • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
      The Crown cup Aug 20 - Aug 23
      YC Cerna v Posumavi
      CZE
      Protest Committee Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
      • Jan Blahoňovský (CZE)
      2020 Formula Kite Individual European Championships Aug 18 - Aug 23
      PYA
      POL
      International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
      • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
      • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
      • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
      Laser Europa Cup Aug 17 - Aug 19
      Dziwnow 4 sailing
      POL
      International Jury Jesper Wilken (DEN)
      • Martin Clasen (GER)
      • Jörn-Christoph Jansen (GER)
      • Karina Rostek (POL)
      Marmeláda - 3rd Czech Opti Cup Aug 15 - Aug 16
      JK Černá v Pošumaví
      CZE
      Protest Committee Martin Sousek (CZE)
      • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
      Prázdninová Pálavská regata Aug 15 - Aug 16
      YachtClub Dyje z.s.
      CZE
      Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
      • Richard Kafka (CZE)
      • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
      Puchar Prezydenta Sopotu Aug 15 - Aug 16
      SKŻ ERGO Hestia Sopot
      POL
      Protest Committee
      • Agnieszka Dudzińska (POL)
      Irish Optimist Nationals RCYC 2020 Aug 12 - Aug 16
      Royal Cork Yacht Club
      IRL
      National Jury
      • Tom Crosbie (IRL)
      • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      • Brian Jones (IRL)
      • Cian Jones (IRL)
      • RaceOfficeRCYC Opt Nats 2020 (IRL)
      Trofeo Simone Lombardi - Optimist Aug 11 - Aug 13
      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
      • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
      Ora cup Ora 2020 Aug 07 - Aug 09
      Circolo Vela Arco
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luigi Bertini (ITA)
      • Alessio Brugnerotto (ITA)
      • Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
      • Roberto Lachi (ITA)
      • Federico Osti (ITA)
      Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Νοτίου Ελλάδας Aug 07 - Aug 09
      ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
      GRE
      Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
      • Takis Nikiforidis (GRE)
      • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
      valala Aug 05 - Aug 13
      CVA
      ITA
      International Jury
      • Luigi Bertini (ITA)
      • Lorenzo Boroni (ITA)
      • Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
      • Noemi Gualtieri (ITA)
      Larchmont Junior Race Day Aug 03 - Aug 04
      Larchmont Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Mary Savage (USA)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      • David Smalley (USA)
      • Richard York (USA)
      Πανελλήνιο Κύπελλο ORCi - Κύπελλο Βορείου Αιγαίου 2020 Aug 03 - Aug 08
      Ναυτικός Όμιλος Θεσσαλονίκης
      GRE
      Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
      • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more