Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας Europe 1ος Jul 16 - Jul 17
ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΜΑΤΙ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
GRE
Protest Committee
    Otvoreno prvenstvo grada Poreča 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
    Jedriličarski klub Horizont - Poreč
    CRO
    Protest Committee
    • Natasa Golja (CRO)
    • Gloria Miloš (CRO)
    • Ivo Puniš (CRO)
    • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
    • Ted Weidlich (CRO)
    Regata dell'Alba 2022 - Trofeo G. Ferri Jul 16
    CAVM Recco 1908
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
    Regata Team Race optimist Trofeo RAUL GARDINI Jul 16 - Jul 17
    Circolo Velico Ravennate
    ITA
    Protest Committee Bruno Ampola (ITA)
      Regata Velica d’Altura “Salerno – Agropoli – Salerno”, 16 e 17 luglio 2022. Jul 16 - Jul 17
      Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Salerno
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Pasquale Dino Cutrupi (ITA)
      • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
      Regata Zonale 29er/49er/FX Jul 16 - Jul 17
      Circolo Vela Bellano
      ITA
      National Jury Alessandro De Felice (ITA)
        Trofeo Pardini Jul 16 - Jul 17
        yachting club versilia
        ITA
        National Jury
        • Franco Giovannini (ITA)
        Yachtshare 2022 Int. Finn Class QLD Championships Jul 16 - Jul 17
        RQYS
        AUS
        Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
        • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
        • David Irvine (AUS)
        Zonale Laser Univela Jul 16 - Jul 17
        Univela.org
        ITA
        Protest Committee Federico Osti (ITA)
        • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
        2022_National Sports Festival Okayama Qualifying Event(第77回国民体育大会岡山県予選会) Jul 15 - Jul 17
        Okayama Sailing
        JPN
        Protest Committee Keiji Kato (JPN)
        • Aki Ikegami (JPN)
        • Kazuo Kousaka (JPN)
        2nd Saronic Regatta 2022 Jul 15 - Jul 18
        SEANATK
        GRE
        Protest Committee
          Italian J70 Cup - Italian Championship Open Jul 15 - Jul 17
          Riva del Garda
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Egidio Babbi (ITA)
          • Luca Babini (ITA)
          • Barbara Botti (ITA)
          • Gabriella Gabbrielli (ITA)
          • Matteo Garniga (ITA)
          • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
          • Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
          North Aegean Match Race Cup Jul 15 - Jul 17
          Aegeas Yachting / OTHAK - Himera Sailing / IOVATH - NCTH
          GRE
          Umpire Panel Stavros Kouris (GRE)
            US Open Sailing Series--Long Beach Jul 15 - Jul 17
            Alamitos Bay YC / Long Beach YC
            USA
            Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
            • Karen Butler (USA)
            • Colleen Cooke (USA)
            • Tim Hohmann (USA)
            • Julia Jaynes (USA)
            • Elliot Levy (VEN)
            • Kenneth Mattfeld (USA)
            • Charles Tripp (USA)
            • Ron Wood (USA)
            Saemangeum Cup International Yacht Race 2022 Jul 14 - Jul 17
            Jeonbuk Sailing Federation
            KOR
            Protest Committee
            • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
            • Eun seok Jeon (KOR)
            • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
            • Katsumi Shibanuma (JPN)
            • Byungho Song (KOR)
            The Negeri Sembilan-RPDC/NSC Open Regatta 2022 Jul 14 - Jul 17
            Negeri Sembilan-RPDC/NSC
            MAS
            Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
            • Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
            • Chin In (MAS)
            • Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
            • Muhammad Rezaki Shoib (MAS)
            • Lawrence Yeow (MAS)
            • Melissa Yong (MAS)
            62nd Annual Steerers' Regatta Jul 13 - Jul 18
            Port Credit Yacht Club
            CAN
            Protest Committee
              Les Sables - Les Açores - Les Sables Jul 13 - Aug 16
              Les Sables d'Olonne VCAL
              FRA
              National Jury Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
                Optiweek Jul 13 - Jul 16
                Marvelia - Centro Formazione Vela
                ITA
                Protest Committee Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
                • Marco Osnaghi (ITA)
                • Marco Pantaleoni (ITA)
                • Mariano Soro (ITA)
                Tornado European Championship Jul 13 - Jul 17
                Congrega Velisti Cesenatico
                ITA
                International Jury Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
                • Helmuth Gelmini (AUT)
                • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
                • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
                • Christoph Zeiser (GER)
                Viareggio Bastia Viareggio - Trofeo Angelo Moratti Jul 13 - Jul 16
                Club Nautico Versilia
                ITA
                National Jury Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
                • beatrice bolletti (ITA)
                • Silvio Dell'innocenti (ITA)
                • Stefano Giusti (ITA)
                • Riccardo Incerti Vecchi (ITA)
                • Alessandra Virdis (ITA)
                12th NOA Regatta Alexandroupolis Jul 12 - Jul 16
                Nautical Club of Alexandroupolis
                GRE
                Protest Committee Henry Sleutel (NED)
                • Kamen Fillyov (BUL)
                • Caterina Gouleliou-Tsantilis (GRE)
                • Stanislav Kassarov (BUL)
                • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
                • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                2022 Chubb U.S. Junior Championship Area B Championship Jul 12 - Jul 13
                American Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
                • Clemmie Everett (USA)
                Waszp Games 2022 Jul 12 - Jul 16
                Fraglia Vela Malcesine
                ITA
                Protest Committee Václav Brabec (CZE)
                • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                • Will Davies (GBR)
                • Nick Devereux (GBR)
                • Martin Evans (GBR)
                • Bojan Gale (SLO)
                • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
                XXIII Jogos Náuticos Atlânticos 2022 Jul 12 - Jul 15
                Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
                POR
                National Jury António Vianez (POR)
                • Anabela Cruz (POR)
                • Mário Pena (POR)
                Cork Week 2022 Jul 11 - Jul 15
                Royal Cork Yacht Club
                IRL
                International Jury Michael O'Connor (IRL)
                • Bruce Cook (USA)
                • Rosscoe Deasy (IRL)
                • Derek Moynan (IRL)
                • Ian Venner (IRL)
                • Elspeth Weisberg (BER)
                13th Monsoon Regatta 2022 Jul 10 - Jul 16
                The Yacht Club of Hyderabad
                IND
                Protest Committee Mark Pryke (AUS)
                • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
                • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
                • Aman Vyas (IND)
                30. Senjska regata 2022 Jul 10
                JSPGZ - JK Senj
                CRO
                Protest Committee
                • Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
                Cipriani Food Cooking Cup Jul 10
                Compagnia della Vela
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                  Derive tutte optimist catamarani Jul 10
                  circolo nautico donoratico
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more