Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
campionato italiano protagonist 7.50 Sep 19 - Sep 20
circolo nautico brenzone
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
  • Federico Osti (ITA)
  • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
Fireballistické vinobraní Sep 19 - Sep 20
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
  • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
HKA CIRCUIT - Aegina - September 2020 Sep 19 - Sep 20
Nautical Club of Aegina
GRE
Protest Committee
  • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
Queensland Yachting Championship Incorporating the IRC & Trailerable Boat Championships Sep 19 - Sep 20
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Mark Dingley (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
Regata Sociale Trofeo Elio Parladori 2020 Sep 19
SVBG
ITA
Protest Committee
    Campeonato de Espana Raceboard y Openfoil Sep 18 - Sep 19
    Federacion Andaluza de Vela
    ESP
    Protest Committee
    • Alfonso Flethes (ESP)
    • David Gosalbez (ESP)
    • Pablo Macias (ESP)
    Regata Nazionale Open 29er Sep 18 - Sep 20
    Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (AUS)
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    Slovenian Optimist National Championship Sep 18 - Sep 20
    JK Burja
    SLO
    Protest Committee Uros Zvan (SLO)
    • Marko Kete (SLO)
    • Marko Pejovic (SLO)
    • Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
    Agistri 2020 Sep 17 - Sep 21
    NAOEF - IOP-DEI
    GRE
    Protest Committee
    • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
    Campionato Italiano Dinghy 12' 2020 Sep 17 - Sep 20
    Yacht Club Como
    ITA
    Protest Committee Enrico Pilla (ITA)
    • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
    • Fabio Colombo (ITA)
    Foilin Week 2020 Sep 16 - Sep 20
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
    • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
    2020 Formula Kite Mixed Team Relay European Championships Sep 15 - Sep 20
    PROFS Marketing GmbH and Segelclub Ebensee SCE
    AUT
    International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
    • Günter Fossler (AUT)
    • Rainer Kornfeld (AUT)
    • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
    • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
    Mendez Ladies Invitational Sep 13
    Larchmont Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee
    • Collamore Crocker (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Ned Roseberry (USA)
    • Mary Savage (USA)
    • Richard York (USA)
    Campeonato Nacional ANC Sep 12 - Sep 13
    Clube Náutico de Almada
    POR
    National Jury
    • Jaume Mimo (POR)
    Cyprus Offshore National Championship 2020 - PART B Sep 12 - Sep 13
    Cyprus Sailing Federation
    CYP
    Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
      EDLU Distance Race Sep 12
      Larchmont Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Mary Savage (USA)
        E-Jolle Elitserie 2 Sep 12 - Sep 13
        OJK Timan
        SWE
        Protest Committee Arnav Jain (SWE)
          Guličev memorial 2020 Sep 12 - Sep 13
          JK Jadro Koper
          SLO
          Protest Committee
          • Miroslav Carman (SLO)
          • Marko Ratosa (SLO)
          Jachtařská liga Praha Sep 12 - Sep 13
          CZE
          Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
          • Martin Sousek (CZE)
          Laser Great Lakes Championships Sep 12 - Sep 13
          Rochester Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee
          • Larry Sill (USA)
          Open Soling Trophy 2020 Sep 12 - Sep 13
          Cercle de la Voile de Paris
          FRA
          Protest Committee Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
            Trophée Junca Sep 12 - Sep 13
            Centre Nautique Pléneuf Val-André
            FRA
            Protest Committee Allaire Patrick (FRA)
              Veľká cena Slovenska / Grand Prix Slovakia Sep 12 - Sep 15
              Jacht Klub Akademik TU Košice v spolupráci so Slovenským zväzom jachtingu
              SVK
              Protest Committee Milan Boros (SVK)
              • Marián Babjak (SVK)
              • Dana Jancinova (SVK)
              • Martin Ježko (SVK)
              • Igor Lehota (SVK)
              • Miroslav Mokan (SVK)
              • Martin Mydlík (SVK)
              • Peter Oršula (SVK)
              • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
              Veľká cena Slovenska / Grand Prix Slovakia Sep 12 - Sep 15
              JACHT KLUB Akademik TU v spolupráci so Slovenským Zväaom jachtingu
              SVK
              Protest Committee
              • Marián Babjak (SVK)
              • Milan Boros (SVK)
              • Martin Mydlík (SVK)
              • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
              ΠΑΝΟΡΜΙΤΗΣ 2020 Sep 12 - Sep 13
              ΑΣΙΑΘ ΡΟΔΟΥ
              GRE
              Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
              • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
              Portuguese Dragon National Championship Sep 11 - Sep 13
              Clube Naval de Cascais
              POR
              Protest Committee Antonio Mata (POR)
                Tahoe Laser Fleet and District 24 Championship Sep 11 - Sep 13
                Tahoe Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
                • John Siegel (USA)
                Campionati Italiani Giovanili in doppio Classe 420 - 2020 Sep 10 - Sep 13
                Yacht Club Sanremo
                ITA
                Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
                • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
                • Gianluca Brambati (ITA)
                • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
                • Marco Livio Superina (ITA)
                International Sailing Week Imperia 2020 Sep 10 - Sep 13
                Yacht Club Imperia
                ITA
                Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
                • Fabio Sassi (ITA)
                Melges 24 European Sailing Series - Act 3 Sep 10 - Sep 12
                YC Marina Portorož
                SLO
                Protest Committee Uros Zvan (SLO)
                • Gorazd Dimnik (SLO)
                • Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
                Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more