Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Laser Selezione VII Tappa Campionato Zonale Sep 18 - Sep 19
Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Napoli
ITA
Protest Committee Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
  • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
  • Luisa De Gregorio (ITA)
  • Salvatore Rollin (ITA)
  • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
  • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
Modrý hrozen Sep 18 - Sep 19
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
    Optimist Ulster Championship 2021 Sep 18 - Sep 19
    East Antrim Boat Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Cxema Pico (IRL)
    • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
    • Alexander Walsh (IRL)
    Protagonist Final Race Sailing Series "Memorial Nicolò Salvà" Sep 18 - Sep 19
    Circolo Nautico Brenzone
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Camilla Baruzzi (ITA)
    • Carla Malavolta (ITA)
    • Anna Moretti
    • Federico Osti (ITA)
    • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
    Settimana Velica Sep 18 - Sep 19
    Yacht Club Adriaco
    ITA
    Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
    • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
    • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
    • Andrea Micalli (ITA)
    ΑΓΩΝΑΣ «εις μνήμη ΠΑΝΟΥ ΣΓΟΥΡΟΥ 2021» Sep 18 - Sep 19
    ΙΟΠ
    GRE
    Protest Committee
      ΣΕΣΚΛΙ 2021 Sep 18 - Sep 19
      Α.Σ.Ι.Α.Θ. Ρόδου
      GRE
      Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
        2021 CORK Fall Regatta 29er, 49er, 49erFX, ILCA 4, 6. 7 and 505 Canadian Championship Sep 17 - Sep 19
        CORK/Sail Kingston
        CAN
        Protest Committee Pat Healy (CAN)
        • Dale King (CAN)
        • Hugh Morrin (CAN)
        • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
        Eurocup WASPZ Sep 17 - Sep 19
        Marvelia Centro Formazione Vela
        ITA
        National Jury
        • Marco Pantaleoni (ITA)
        Polish Optimist Dinghy Association International Championship Sep 17 - Sep 19
        KSW Baltic
        POL
        Protest Committee Marta Oledzka (POL)
        • Juan Coronilla Soto (ESP)
        • Tomasz Sawukinas (POL)
        • Michalina Wróblewska (POL)
        J 70 Türkiye Turu / 3. Ayak - Türkiye Şampiyonası Sep 16 - Sep 19
        J/70 Türkiye Sınıf Birliği
        TUR
        Protest Committee
        • Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
        • Durmus Ozdemir (TUR)
        Puchar Prezesa Grupy Ergo Hestia Mistrzostwa Polski IQFOIL Class Sep 16 - Sep 19
        POL
        Protest Committee
          RoundItaly Genova - Trieste Regatta Sep 16 - Oct 08
          YCI - SVBG
          ITA
          International Jury Willii Gohl (GER)
          • David Brunskill (GBR)
          • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
          • Bojan Gale (SLO)
          • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
          • Gordon Stredwick (GBR)
          2021 KiteFoil World Series Act 2 - Traunsee Sep 15 - Sep 19
          Segelclub Ebensee
          AUT
          Protest Committee Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
          • jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
          • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
          2021 Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 15 - Sep 19
          StFYC
          USA
          Protest Committee Grant Baldwin (USA)
          • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
          • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
          • Danielle Lawson (USA)
          • Bruce Martinson (USA)
          • Thomas Rinda (USA)
          49er, 49erFX and Nacra17 European Championships 2021 Sep 14 - Sep 19
          Nautical Club Thessaloniki
          GRE
          International Jury Jon Napier (GBR)
          • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
          • Ilca Heinrich (GER)
          • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
          • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
          • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
          DART18 - Alpen Cup & German Open 2021 Sep 13 - Sep 18
          Circolo Vela Arco
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Paola Angeli (ITA)
          • Paolo Ceschini (ITA)
          • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
          King of the Hill and Cruising Champs Sep 12
          California Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee Deborah Feinerman (USA)
          • Suzanne Boone (USA)
          • Peggy Powers (USA)
          • Susan Service (USA)
          Trofeo Divizia Sep 12
          Club Vela Sori
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Trofeo Finozzi Alesani Sep 12
            Triestina della Vela
            ITA
            Protest Committee
              X° Trofeo Paterazzo Sep 12
              Il Paterazzo Gruppo Velico Verona
              ITA
              Protest Committee
                2. regata VELA VRATA Sep 11 - Sep 12
                Jedrilicarski klub OPATIJA Opatija
                CRO
                Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
                • Kristijan Jurjako (CRO)
                39. Regata Lošinjskih Olimpijaca 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                Jk Jugo, Mali Lošinj
                CRO
                Protest Committee Zdravko Kelecic (CRO)
                • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
                • Josip Vehovec (CRO)
                420 Grand Prix 1 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                Dabchicks Sailing Club
                GBR
                Protest Committee
                  4ª Tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  Gruppo Vela LNI Follonica
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
                  • Giulio Agostini (ITA)
                  • Sergio Agresti (ITA)
                  • Dario Caroti (ITA)
                  • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
                  • Paola Colombara (ITA)
                  • Riccardo Cosimi (ITA)
                  • Claudio Del Rio (ITA)
                  • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
                  • Segreteria GVLNIFollonica (ITA)
                  • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
                  • Augusto Maddalena (ITA)
                  • Yann Masserotti (ITA)
                  • Micaela Seghetti (ITA)
                  • Letizia Tocchini (ITA)
                  • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
                  ABYC/QCYC Open Regatta Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club and Queen City Yacht Club
                  CAN
                  Protest Committee Wendy Loat (CAN)
                  • Lynne Beal (CAN)
                  • Pat Healy (CAN)
                  • Dale King (CAN)
                  • John O'Dwyer (CAN)
                  Autumn League Sep 11 - Oct 16
                  Howth Yacht Club
                  IRL
                  Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
                  • Liam Egan (IRL)
                  • Colin Kavanagh (IRL)
                  • Marcus Lynch (IRL)
                  • Sam O'Byrne (IRL)
                  • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
                  Bart's Bash Regatta 2021 Sep 11
                  HHYC
                  HKG
                  Protest Committee
                  • Queenie Ho (HKG)
                  • Leon Man (HKG)
                  Campeonato Snipe Under 30 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  Clube Naval de Cascais
                  POR
                  Protest Committee
                    Cyprus National Ranking List for Optimist and Laser Radial Part A rescheduled Sep 11 - Sep 12
                    Cyprus Sailing Federation
                    CYP
                    Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
                      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more