Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
2021 PCISA Keelboat Challenge Oct 02
St. Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Mays Dickey (USA)
  • Grace Carrick (USA)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Christopher Schreiber (USA)
35° trofeo memorial soggiu Oct 02 - Oct 03
lega navale s. margherita ligure
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
  • Ettore Armaleo (ITA)
  • Lilia Cuneo
  • Liliana De Negri (ITA)
  • giacomina sanguineti (ITA)
35° trofeo memorial soggiu Oct 02 - Oct 03
lega navale s. margherita ligure
ITA
Protest Committee
  • giacomina sanguineti (ITA)
  • Eugenio Torre (ITA)
Barcolana Young 2021 Oct 02 - Oct 03
SVBG
ITA
Protest Committee Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
  • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
  • Giancarlo Crevatin (ITA)
  • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
  • Adriano Filippi (ITA)
  • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
  • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
  • Alessandra Papa (ITA)
  • Robert Skerlavaj (ITA)
Catagolfe Oct 02 - Oct 03
SRVannes
FRA
National Jury
    Coppa Dallorso - Trofeo Nicola Dallorso Oct 02 - Oct 03
    Yacht Club Chiavari
    ITA
    National Jury
    • Salvatore De Caro (ITA)
    • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
    • Enrico Molini (ITA)
    EurILCA Senior European Championships & Open European Trophy 2021 Oct 02 - Oct 09
    Bulgarian Sailing Federation and SC “Cherno More Briz”
    BUL
    International Jury Pauline Den Burger (NED)
    • Natalia Chubenko (RUS)
    • Lyubomir Krustev (BUL)
    • Jean Bernard Luther (SUI)
    • Boguslaw Moczorodynski (POL)
    • Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
    • Antoaneta Tomova (BUL)
    • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
    ILCA 4, 6, 7, Qualifier Two Oct 02 - Oct 03
    Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
    GBR
    Protest Committee
      IODAI Optimist Munster Championships Oct 02 - Oct 03
      Monkstown Bay Sailing Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee Derek Moynan (IRL)
      • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      • Ian Venner (IRL)
      Kostrenska regata 2021 Oct 02 - Oct 03
      Jedriličarski klub Galeb
      CRO
      National Jury
      • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
      • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
      • Robert Scheidl (CRO)
      • Mario Šikić (CRO)
      • Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
      KSSS Olympic Class Regatta Oct 02 - Oct 03
      Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet
      SWE
      Protest Committee Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
      • Marina Backer Skaar (SWE)
      • Hrvoje Ban (CRO)
      • Alexander Bratt (SWE)
      • Bertil Grandinson (SWE)
      • Arnav Jain (SWE)
      • Kalle Lindell (FIN)
      • Mats Skoting (SWE)
      • Mina Stanikic (SRB)
      • Pia Wahren (SWE)
      Nechranický skluz Oct 02 - Oct 03
      YC CERE
      CZE
      Protest Committee
      • Václav Brabec (CZE)
      • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
      • Jiri Smrcka (CZE)
      Noble Marine ILCA 4, 6, 7 Qualifier, Masters Qualifier Oct 02 - Oct 03
      WPNSA
      GBR
      Protest Committee
      • Alex Davis (GBR)
      • Paul Jackson (GBR)
      • Nicholas James (GBR)
      • Sally Reynoldson (GBR)
      NSK Fleetracing 2021 Oct 02 - Oct 03
      WaterSportvereniging Heeg (WSH)
      NED
      National Jury
        Pekan Olahraga Nasional (PON) XX 2021 Papua Oct 02 - Oct 13
        PB PORLASI dan Pengprov PORLASI Papua
        INA
        Protest Committee Leonard S Chin (MAS)
        • Randy Anes (INA)
        • Muhammad Ramlan (INA)
        • Yaumi Safirah (INA)
        Regata Nazionale RSFeva e RS500 Oct 02 - Oct 03
        Club del Mare
        ITA
        Protest Committee Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
        • Andrea Arasio (ITA)
        • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
        • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
        Trofeo Baietto - Classe 420 Oct 02 - Oct 03
        Circolo Nautico Loano
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
        • Erasmo Carlini (ITA)
        • Andrea Gavaldo (ITA)
        Troféu Maria Guedes Queiroz Oct 02 - Oct 03
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee
          Διασυλλογικος Αγωνας " Κωνσταντινος Πασσισης Oct 02 - Oct 03
          Ναυτικος Ομιλος Δελφιναριου
          GRE
          Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
          • Filaretos Efstratios Christou (GRE)
          • Theologos Danezis (GRE)
          • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
          Κάρυστος Oct 02 - Oct 03
          ΝΑΣΠΟΡ
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            ΝΕΩΝ ΚΥΒΕΡΝΗΤΩΝ 2021 Oct 02 - Oct 03
            Α.Σ.Ι.Α.Θ. Ρόδου
            GRE
            Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
            • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
            Catagolfe Oct 01 - Oct 02
            SRVannes
            FRA
            National Jury
              Croatian Open National Flying Dutchman Championship 2021 Oct 01 - Oct 03
              JK Vega
              CRO
              National Jury
              • Franco Battistin (CRO)
              • Refko Ganic (CRO)
              • Tajana Ganić (CRO)
              • Goran Pamic (CRO)
              • Josip Vehovec (CRO)
              European Sailing Series Melges 24 Act 6 Oct 01 - Oct 03
              Società Triestina Sport del Mare
              ITA
              Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
                Finn Cup Oct 01 - Oct 03
                Fraglia Vela Malcesine
                ITA
                Protest Committee Dario Caroti (ITA)
                • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
                • Fausto Manenti (ITA)
                Hong Kong Optimist Dinghy Association Open and National Championships 2021 Oct 01 - Oct 03
                RHKYC, Middle Island
                HKG
                Protest Committee
                • David Fan (HKG)
                • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
                • Felix Ng (HKG)
                • Vivian Ngan (HKG)
                • Howie Suen (HKG)
                • Raymond Wu (HKG)
                SFYC Fall Classic and Moore 24 PCCs Oct 01 - Oct 03
                The San Francisco Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee
                • John Christman (USA)
                • Art Engel (USA)
                • Art Engel (USA)
                • Danielle Lawson (USA)
                • Tom Roberts (USA)
                Snipe Open Nationals 2021 Oct 01 - Oct 03
                Jedriličarski klub Galeb
                CRO
                National Jury
                • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
                • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
                • Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
                • Robert Scheidl (CRO)
                • Mario Šikić (CRO)
                Thermopylae Regatta 2021 and Melges 24 Canadian Championship Oct 01 - Oct 03
                Royal Victoria Yacht Club
                CAN
                Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
                • Malcolm Smith (CAN)
                17° HD Wagner Cup 8° President Bertamini Trophy Sep 30 - Oct 02
                Circolo Vela Torbole
                ITA
                Protest Committee Jessica Comparin (ITA)
                • Paola Angeli (ITA)
                • Aldo Ferri (ITA)
                • Antonio Giovenzana (ITA)
                • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
                • Eugenio Valsecchi (ITA)
                Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more