Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
2020 Gill Queensland Youth Week Jul 11 - Jul 12
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
57th International Aegean Sailing Rally Jul 11 - Jul 20
Hellenic Offshore Racing Club
GRE
Protest Committee Michael Mitakis (GRE)
  • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
inPHASE J105 Clinic #1 Jul 11
inPHASE Sailing
USA
Protest Committee
  • Sean Wilson (USA)
Regata Zonale RL Laser - 11 luglio Jul 11
CN Andora
ITA
Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
  • Andrea Arasio (ITA)
Trofeo Baietto Jul 11 - Jul 12
C. N. LOANO
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
  • Erasmo Carlini (ITA)
  • Franco Lacqua
Dragon Summer Cup Jul 10 - Jul 12
Yacht Club Imperia
ITA
Protest Committee
    La Duecento 2020 Jul 10 - Jul 12
    Circolo Nautico Porto Santa Margerita
    ITA
    Protest Committee Tito Morosetti (ITA)
      1^ Selez.Zonale Per Camp. Naz. Coppa Presidente - Coppa Primavela - Coppa Cadetti (VII Zona) Jul 09 - Jul 10
      Circolo Vela Marsala
      ITA
      Protest Committee Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        2° selezione Optimist FIV V zona Jul 08 - Jul 12
        Lega Navale Italiana - Sezione di Napoli
        ITA
        Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
        • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
        • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
        • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
        RS Feva Europa Cup and Hungarian Championship Jul 08 - Jul 12
        VGYE Hungary and Hungarian Sailing Federation (MVSz)
        HUN
        Protest Committee Vilmos Naray (HUN)
        • Andrea Mag
        • Zsolt Regenyi (HUN)
        OK OneDesign Center Cup 2020, Kalmar Jul 04 - Jul 05
        Segelsällskapet Vikingarna Kalmar

        SWE
        Protest Committee Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
          ΤΑΜΑ 2020 Jul 04 - Jul 05
          ΑΣΙΑΘ ΡΟΔΟΥ
          GRE
          Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
          • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
          "Τάσος Σταυρόπουλος 2020" Jul 01 - Jul 06
          Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Σύνδεσμος
          GRE
          Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
          • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
          Campionato Zonale Laser Jun 27 - Jun 28
          circolo nautico l'approdo a.s.d.
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Long Beach Race Week [Cancelled] Jun 26 - Jun 28
            Alamitos Bay Yacht Club and Long Beach Yacht Club
            USA
            Protest Committee Grant Baldwin (USA)
            • Jared Hickman (USA)
            Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy Jun 24 - Jun 28
            Clube Naval de Cascais
            POR
            International Jury Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
            • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
            • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
            • Andres Perez (ESP)
            • Peter Valentino (MLT)
            47ος Αγώνας της Ελληνικής Επαναστάσεως - Υδρα 2020 Jun 19 - Jun 21
            Πανελλήνιος Ομιλος Ιστιοπλοϊας Ανοικτής Θαλάσσης
            GRE
            Protest Committee Michael Mitakis (GRE)
            • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
            • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
            RYC Laser series Jun 18 - Sep 10
            Rochester Yacht Club
            USA
            Protest Committee
              Windermere Regatta Jun 13 - Jun 14
              Anacortes Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Jared Hickman (USA)
              • Wayne Balsiger (USA)
              • Craig Daniels (USA)
              • Sarah Quill (USA)
              • Paul Zupan (USA)
              EPIDAVROS 2020 Jun 12 - Jun 14
              Nautical Club of Piece & Friendship
              GRE
              Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
                UMT-Terengganu e Sailing League 2020 Jun 12 - Dec 31
                Terengganu Windsurfing Sailing Association & Universiti Malaysia Terengganu
                MAS
                Protest Committee
                • ABDUL RANI IDRIS (MAS)
                • Deen Mohd (MAS)
                Pavlovská regata Jun 06 - Jun 07
                YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                CZE
                Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
                • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
                Pohar YK Jestrabi Jun 06 - Jun 07
                Lipno - YK Jestrabi
                CZE
                Protest Committee
                  Spring Wednesday Night Racing Series Jun 03 - Jul 15
                  Tahoe Yacht Club
                  USA
                  Protest Committee Thomas Allard (USA)
                  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
                  • Gary Redelberger (USA)
                  RVYC 2020 Club racing May 30 - Dec 31
                  Royal Victoria Yacht Club
                  CAN
                  Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
                    campionato primaverile prova May 29 - May 30
                    lni salernoi
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                      Velká cena YC Dyje May 23 - May 24
                      YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                      CZE
                      Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
                      • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
                      Dutch Youth Regatta 2020 May 21 - May 24
                      Foundation Dutch Youth Regatta
                      NED
                      International Jury
                        2020 Jr. Gold Cup May 12 - May 17
                        Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
                        BER
                        Umpire Panel Phil Pape (USA)
                          HDT Anniversary Regatta 9th Edition May 12 - May 22
                          HDT
                          GRE
                          Protest Committee
                            Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more