Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
SLVYRA Good Neighbour Series 2020 May 10 - Sep 30
SLVYRA - BYC - PCYC - RYSLYC
CAN
Protest Committee
  • Michael Anderson (CAN)
Lock Down Regatta May 09 - May 16
#restartsailing
GBR
Protest Committee
    Proteste on-line con la squadra Laser YCI May 09 - May 17
    Prima Zona FIV
    ITA
    Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
    • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
    • Luca Querella (ITA)
    • Marco Livio Superina (ITA)
    Regata Del Fiasco May 08 - May 09
    Circolo Velico Tiberino
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Virtual Sailing Greek Championship Apr 26 - May 01
      Sailing Fellowships
      GRE
      Protest Committee
        Spring Regatta Apr 25 - Apr 26
        Royal Dart Yacht Club
        GBR
        Protest Committee
          Campeonato Argentino de Pamperos Apr 08 - Apr 11
          Club de Regatas Chascomus
          ARG
          National Jury
            Πόρος 2020 Apr 03 - Apr 05
            Ναυταθλητικός Όμιλος Τζιτζιφιών Καλλιθέας
            GRE
            Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              3rd Chief of Air Staff International Open Sailing Championship Apr 01 - Apr 06
              Pakistan Air Force and Pakistan Navy Aquatic Club, Karachi
              PAK
              International Jury Leonard Chin (MAS)
              • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
              • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
              San Francisco Cup Mar 28 - Mar 29
              StFYC
              USA
              Umpire Panel Paul Zupan (USA)
              • Danielle Lawson (USA)
              • Bryan McDonald (USA)
              • Greg Meagher (USA)
              • Rob Overton (USA)
              • Mark Townsend (USA)
              Laser Midwinters West Mar 20 - Mar 22
              Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Doug Fredericks (USA)
              • John Busch (USA)
              • Tim Hohmann (USA)
              • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
              • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
              • Charles Tripp (USA)
              • Ron Wood (USA)
              SSF Selection Trials - Optimist Mar 20 - Mar 22
              Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
              SGP
              Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
                ASAF Asian Sailing Championships 2020 Mar 15 - Mar 21
                Abu Dhabi Sailing and Yacht Club
                UAE
                International Jury
                • David Campbell-James (GBR)
                • Leonard Chin (MAS)
                • Pauline Den Burger (NED)
                • Mohamed Zanzoul (MAR)
                Spring One Design Mar 14 - Mar 15
                St. Francis Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
                • Thomas Allard (USA)
                • Doug Nugent (USA)
                • Paul Zupan (USA)
                SSF Selection Trials - Laser 4.7 & 29er Mar 14 - Mar 16
                Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
                SGP
                Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
                  2020 Oceania & Australian Laser Masters Championships Mar 13 - Mar 18
                  Royal Geelong Yacht Club
                  AUS
                  Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
                  • Malcolm Eaton (AUS)
                  • Michael Naughton (AUS)
                  USODA Gulf Coast Championships Mar 13 - Mar 15
                  Houston Yacht Club
                  USA
                  National Jury Peter Gerard (USA)
                  • Albrecht Goethe (USA)
                  • Tony Nunes (USA)
                  • Jack Yoes (USA)
                  Formula Foil & Formula Windsurfing South American Championships Mar 12 - Mar 15
                  Asociacion Argentina de Windsurf
                  ARG
                  Umpire Panel
                    California Dreamin' Series (StFYC Stop) Mar 07 - Mar 08
                    St. Francis Yacht Club
                    USA
                    Umpire Panel K Hawkins (USA)
                    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
                    • John Christman (USA)
                    • Craig Daniels (USA)
                    • Jared Hickman (USA)
                    • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
                    • Greg Meagher (USA)
                    • Paul Zupan (USA)
                    SSF Selection Trials - T293, T293 Plus & Laser Radial Mar 07 - Mar 08
                    Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
                    SGP
                    Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
                      ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΚΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ ΕΥΒΟΪΚΟΥ Α' φάση Mar 07 - Mar 08
                      Ναυταθλητικός Όμιλος Αρτέμιδος - Σπάτων
                      GRE
                      Protest Committee
                      • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
                      • Hlias Verginadis (GRE)
                      Crikvenička regata 2020. Mar 06 - Mar 08
                      JD VAL Crikvenica
                      CRO
                      Protest Committee
                      • Anton Banovac (CRO)
                      • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
                      • Tin Matulja (AUS)
                      Koper Laser Cup 2020 Mar 06 - Mar 10
                      JK Jadro Koper
                      SLO
                      Protest Committee
                      • Marko Ratosa (SLO)
                      Slovenian National Judges Seminar Feb 29 - Mar 01
                      JK Pirat
                      SLO
                      Protest Committee Uros Zvan (SLO)
                      • Gorazd Dimnik (SLO)
                      • Emil Jerkovic (SLO)
                      • Jure Jerkovic (SLO)
                      • Zvonko Kerzan (SLO)
                      • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
                      • Zdenko Medved (SLO)
                      • Marko Pejovic (SLO)
                      • Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
                      • Tomaž Virnik (SLO)
                      ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΚΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ ΒΟΡΕΙΟΥ ΕΛΛΑΔΟΣ 2020 Feb 29 - Mar 02
                      N.C. THESSALONIKI
                      GRE
                      Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
                      • Danai Antonopoulou (GRE)
                      • Myrto Antonopoulou (GRE)
                      • Athanasios Papantoniou (GRE)
                      • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
                      Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Δυτικής Ελλάδας και Ιονίων Νήσων 2020 Feb 29 - Mar 02
                      Corfu Sailing Club, NAOK ,NOBI
                      GRE
                      Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                      • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                      CISC Winter series part C Feb 28 - Mar 01
                      Cyprus International Sailing Club
                      CYP
                      Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
                      • Elena Papazoglou (CYP)
                      • Ioannis Papazoglou (CYP)
                      • Ekaterina Rudakova (CYP)
                      SnowKite World Cup Togliatti Feb 26 - Mar 01
                      IKA
                      RUS
                      Protest Committee Yana Dobzhitskaya (RUS)
                      • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
                      • Juhani Soini (FIN)
                      • Deyanova Anna Vladimirovna (RUS)
                      RQYS 2020 Div Yacht Racing Feb 23 - Dec 31
                      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
                      AUS
                      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
                      • Christine Bridge (AUS)
                      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
                      • Greg Kemp (AUS)
                      • Jan Kemp (AUS)
                      • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
                      RQYS 2020 OTB Racing Feb 23 - Dec 31
                      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
                      AUS
                      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
                      • Christine Bridge (AUS)
                      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
                      • Greg Kemp (AUS)
                      • Jan Kemp (AUS)
                      • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
                      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more