Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Vítr z Vinohradu Sep 04 - Sep 05
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
  • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
CAMPIONATO Italiano 4000 e ISO Sep 03 - Sep 05
Marvelia Centro Formazione Vela
ITA
National Jury
    ICRA National Championships Sep 03 - Sep 05
    National Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Bill OHara (IRL)
    • Ed Alcock (IRL)
    • Eunice Kennedy (IRL)
    • Ailbe Millerick (IRL)
    MČR Finn Sep 03 - Sep 05
    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
    CZE
    Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
    • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
    WSH NK Randmeer en Javelin 2021 Sep 03 - Sep 05
    WaterSportvereniging Heeg (WSH)
    NED
    National Jury Frans Gort (NED)
    • Chris Burgers (NED)
    2021 49er & 49erFX Junior European Championship Sep 02 - Sep 05
    Czech Sailing Association
    CZE
    International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
    • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
    • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
    • Luke Scott (RSA)
    • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
    2021 International Imperia Sailing Week Sep 02 - Sep 05
    Yacht Club Imperia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Valeria Betti (ITA)
    • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
    • Fabio Sassi (ITA)
    28ª Volta ao Algarve à Vela 2021 Sep 02 - Sep 04
    Ginásio Clube Naval de Faro
    POR
    Protest Committee
    • Rui Raimundo (POR)
    Campionati Italiani Giovanili In Singolo Sep 01 - Sep 05
    Yacht Club Cagliari - LNI Cagliari - Windsurfing Club Cagliari
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
    • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
    • Anna Maria Bonomo (ITA)
    • Barbara Botti (ITA)
    • Marco Clivio (ITA)
    • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
    • Marco Giampà (ITA)
    • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
    • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
    • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
    • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
    • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
    YAI Senior Nationals 2021 / IN-MDL Cup 2021 Sep 01 - Sep 06
    INWTC and YAI
    IND
    Protest Committee Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
    • Deepak Singh Dikhit (IND)
    • Abhimanyu Patankar (IND)
    • Soma Pillai (IND)
    • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
    • Satyavir Siwatch (IND)
    2021 Snipe Open European Championship Aug 31 - Sep 04
    JK Split
    CRO
    International Jury Franco Battistin (CRO)
    • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
    • Rainer Kornfeld (AUT)
    • Ute Reisinger (AUT)
    • Peter Taylor (GBR)
    • Anastasia Weinberger (AUT)
    Italian Moth Series Aug 30 - Aug 31
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Moth World Championship e Pre Worlds - Italian Series Aug 30 - Sep 07
      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
      ITA
      Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
      • Bruno Bottacini (ITA)
      • Bojan Gale (SLO)
      • Tim Hancock (GBR)
      • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
      • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
      3° Tappa Campionato 470 VII zona Aug 29
      Circolo Velico Kaucana
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luca Salvo (ITA)
      Coppa Primavela Aug 29 - Aug 31
      Yacht Club Cagliari - LNI Cagliari - Windsurfing Club Cagliari
      ITA
      National Jury Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
      • Anna Maria Bonomo (ITA)
      • Barbara Botti (ITA)
      • Marco Clivio (ITA)
      • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
      • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
      • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
      • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
      • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
      Cascais SB20 World Championship Aug 28 - Sep 03
      Clube Naval de Cascais
      POR
      International Jury Andres Perez (ESP)
      • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
      • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
      • Cxema Pico (IRL)
      • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
      INTERSPORT Pokal VAL Navtika 2021 Aug 28 - Aug 29
      JK Olimpic
      SLO
      Protest Committee
      • Marko Kete (SLO)
      • Andraž Koželj (SLO)
      • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
      • Uros Zvan (SLO)
      J24 Eastern Championships Aug 28 - Aug 29
      Howth Yacht Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
      Kup Dubašnice 2021 Aug 28 - Aug 29
      Jedriličarski klub Malinska
      CRO
      Protest Committee Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
      • Andrej Majcen (CRO)
      • Boris Majcen (CRO)
      Piccolo Nastro Azzurro Aug 28
      Triestina della Vela
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Regata Nazionale Dart 18 Aug 28 - Aug 29
        Circolo Nautico Donoratico
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Claudio Bagnoli (ITA)
        Regata Sociale Trofeo Elio Parladori 2021 Aug 28
        SVBG
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Dario Motz (ITA)
        • Alessandra Papa (ITA)
        • Robert Skerlavaj (ITA)
        SSF Selection Trials (Optimist & Laser) Aug 28 - Aug 29
        National Sailing Centre, Singapore
        SGP
        Protest Committee
        • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
        Svenskt Mästerskap RS Aero & RS Tera Aug 28 - Aug 29
        Jollekappseglarna Västerås
        SWE
        Protest Committee Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
        • Johan Sjöberg (SWE)
        420 Irish Championships Aug 27 - Aug 29
        Howth Yacht Club
        IRL
        Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
        • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
        54ος Ιστιοπλοϊκός Αγώνας Άνδρου ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ Β. ΓΟΥΛΑΝΔΡΗ 2021 - 54th Andros Yacht Race Aug 27 - Aug 29
        Yacht Club of Greece - Nautical Club of Andros
        GRE
        Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
        • Caterina Gouleliou-Tsantilis (GRE)
        Cascais Vela 2021 Aug 27 - Aug 29
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
        • Antonio Azevedo Coutinho (POR)
        • Antonio Mata (POR)
        • Lopo Pizarro (POR)
        Summer Kite Festival Aug 27 - Aug 28
        POL
        Protest Committee Adam Szymański (POL)
        • Dominik Glogier (POL)
        • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
        ΛΑΓΟΥΣΕΣ 2021 - Εις μνήμη Μιχ. Λυκουρόπουλου Aug 27 - Sep 10
        ΣΕΑΝΑΤΚ
        GRE
        Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
          61° Campionato Italiano FJ Int. Class Aug 26 - Aug 28
          Vela Club Trevignano Romano
          ITA
          National Jury Ermanno Sfischio (ITA)
          • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
          • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
          • Daniele Romano (ITA)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more