Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Championnat de France Extrême Glisse Foil Aug 20 - Aug 26
Nautic Club de Miramas
FRA
National Jury
  • Nicolas Compta (FRA)
Dart 18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 Aug 20 - Aug 27
Circolo Vela Arco
ITA
Protest Committee Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
  • Lorenzo Boroni (ITA)
  • Race office Cva (ITA)
  • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
  • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
European Championship Contender Aug 20 - Aug 25
UYCAs
AUT
International Jury Günter Fossler (AUT)
  • Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
  • Ute Reisinger (AUT)
  • Gerard Vervoort (NED)
  • Lorenzo Walch (GER)
European Championship Contender Aug 20 - Aug 25
Union Yacht Club Attersee
AUT
International Jury
    J/24 Irish Eastern Championships Aug 20 - Aug 21
    Howth Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      JSM 29:er & Snipe Nordics 2022 Aug 20 - Aug 21
      Motala Segelsällskap
      SWE
      Protest Committee Tom Björkholm (SWE)
      • Alexander Bratt (SWE)
      • Anders Rydlöv (SWE)
      Krčka jedra 2022 Aug 20
      JSPGZ - JK Plav
      CRO
      Protest Committee
      • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
      • Miodrag Jurešić (CRO)
      • Berislav Manestar (CRO)
      • Illa Rodman (CRO)
      • Darko Stašić (CRO)
      The Crown Cup - RS500 Nationals & Eurocup Aug 20 - Aug 22
      Czech Sailing Association
      CZE
      Protest Committee Václav Brabec (CZE)
      • Radim Vasik (CZE)
      Trans benaco per due Aug 20
      Circolo Nautico Portese
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Trofeo Formenton Aug 20
        Sporting Club Sardinia
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          2022 Eastney Kite Open Aug 19 - Aug 21
          Royal Yachting Association
          GBR
          Protest Committee Mollie Knowlden (GBR)
          • Cordelia Procter (GBR)
          2022 ILCA Masters Atlantic Coast Championship Aug 19-21 Aug 19 - Aug 21
          Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club
          CAN
          Protest Committee Luke Porter (CAN)
          • Colleen Dewis (CAN)
          27th Merdeka Day Open Regatta (Malaysia and Sabah Ranking event) Aug 19 - Aug 21
          Kinabalu Yacht Club and Sabah Sailing Association
          MAS
          International Jury Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
          • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
          • Insyira Iriena (MAS)
          • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
          • Muhammad Rezaki Shoib (MAS)
          • Melissa Yong (MAS)
          Aldo Alessio / Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Aug 19 - Aug 21
          St Francis Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
          • John Christman (USA)
          • Vickie Gilmour (USA)
          • Danielle Lawson (USA)
          Moore 24 National Championship Aug 19 - Aug 21
          San Francisco Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
          • Greg Meagher (USA)
          Summer Kite Festival 2022 Aug 19 - Aug 20
          POL
          National Jury Adam Szymański (POL)
          • Emil Bartkiewicz (AUS)
          • Dominik Glogier (POL)
          The 1st Hikari Marine Cup Aug 19 - Aug 21
          Yamaguchi Sailing Federation
          JPN
          Protest Committee Kentaro Hashimoto (JPN)
          • Tomita Hiroshi (JPN)
          • Mitsutoshi Imamura (JPN)
          • Riki Tominaga (JPN)
          • Yukiko Tottori (JPN)
          USODA Team Race National Championship Aug 19 - Aug 21
          Hampton Yacht Club
          USA
          Umpire Panel
            2022 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta and Sail Canada Senior Championships Formula Kite (Foiling) and KiteFoil Open Aug 18 - Aug 21
            CORK/Sail Kingston
            CAN
            Protest Committee Hugh Morrin (CAN)
            • Andrew Alberti (CAN)
            • Pat Healy (USA)
            • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
            Cascais 2022 Snipe World Championship Aug 18 - Aug 25
            Clube Naval de Cascais
            POR
            International Jury César Sans (ESP)
            • Hrvoje Ban (CRO)
            • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
            • Carla Oliveira (POR)
            • Maria Ramires (POR)
            • Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
            Euro Cup Esse 8.50 2022 Aug 18 - Aug 20
            Fraglia Vela Malcesine
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
            Irish Nationals ILCA Championships 2022 Aug 18 - Aug 21
            Tralee Bay Sailing Club
            IRL
            National Jury Derek Moynan (IRL)
            • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
            • Liam Kelly (GBR)
            LI Semana Nautica de El Puerto de Santa María Aug 18 - Aug 21
            RCN PTO STA MARIA
            ESP
            National Jury Pablo Macias (ESP)
              PERSSON 470 class Japan Championships 2022 Aug 17 - Aug 21
              USA
              Protest Committee
                Romeo Cup Aug 17 - Aug 19
                Univela.org
                ITA
                Protest Committee Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
                • Giorgio Battinelli (ITA)
                • Tristano Vacondio (ITA)
                2022 Palermo-Montecarlo Offshore Race Aug 16 - Aug 24
                CVS, YCM, & YCCS
                ITA
                International Jury Mats Björklund (FIN)
                  PERSSON 470 class Japan Championships 2022 Aug 16 - Aug 21
                  Japan 470 class Association
                  JPN
                  Protest Committee Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
                  • Nichika Harada (JPN)
                  • Tomita Hiroshi (JPN)
                  • Kunihiko Masaki (JPN)
                  • Kai Masuda (JPN)
                  • Youi Nakakura (JPN)
                  • Masahide Nakashima (JPN)
                  • Koji Okabe (JPN)
                  • Norihisa Takaki (JPN)
                  • Yunta Takano (JPN)
                  • Masanori Toyohara (JPN)
                  F18 Raid Worlds - Stockholm Archipelago Raid Aug 15 - Aug 20
                  The Royal Swedish Yacht Club in cooperation with The Swedish F18 Association
                  SWE
                  International Jury Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
                  • Clifford Black (USA)
                  • Bertil Grandinson (SWE)
                  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
                  • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
                  Canada Summer Games Sailing Communication Aug 14 - Aug 21
                  Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club - Canada Summer Games Society
                  CAN
                  National Jury Michael Turner (CAN)
                  • Greg Dargavel (CAN)
                  • Joe Jospe (CAN)
                  • Katherine Nicoll (CAN)
                  • Elizabeth Rouget (CAN)
                  • Tom Sitar (CAN)
                  Coupe Mirage Aug 14
                  Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
                  CAN
                  Protest Committee
                  • David Covo (CAN)
                  • Thomas Egli (CAN)
                  • Alain Vranderick (CAN)
                  Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more