Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Summer Kite Festival Aug 27 - Aug 28
POL
Protest Committee Adam Szymański (POL)
  • Dominik Glogier (POL)
  • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
ΛΑΓΟΥΣΕΣ 2021 - Εις μνήμη Μιχ. Λυκουρόπουλου Aug 27 - Sep 10
ΣΕΑΝΑΤΚ
GRE
Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
    61° Campionato Italiano FJ Int. Class Aug 26 - Aug 28
    Vela Club Trevignano Romano
    ITA
    National Jury Ermanno Sfischio (ITA)
    • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
    • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
    • Daniele Romano (ITA)
    Czech junior nationals - part II. Aug 26 - Aug 29
    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
    CZE
    Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
    • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
    Marina Militare Nastro Rosa Tour 2021 Aug 26 - Sep 26
    SSI
    ITA
    International Jury Luigi Bertini (ITA)
    • Neven Baran (CRO)
    • Fabio Barrasso (ITA)
    • Pinar Coskuner Genc (TUR)
    • Yana Dobzhitskaya (RUS)
    • Marco Giampà (ITA)
    • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
    • Bill OHara (IRL)
    • Andrus Poksi (EST)
    • Federica Sciuto (ITA)
    Multinationals Hobie Cat 16 Aug 26 - Aug 29
    Circolo Vela Arco
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Marco Cavallari (ITA)
    • Sylvia Clay (ITA)
    • Antonio Micillo (ITA)
    • Walter Mielke (GER)
    Open Croatian Nationals Snipe Class 2021 Aug 26 - Aug 28
    Sailing club Split
    CRO
    National Jury
    • Slavko Vrlić
    YAI Multi Class Sailing Event 2021 Aug 26 - Aug 31
    Trishna Sailing Club, The Madras Sappers And General Thimmayya National Academy of Adventure, Yachting Association of Karnataka
    IND
    Protest Committee Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
    • Abhirav Oak (IND)
    • Soma Pillai (IND)
    • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
    • Satyavir Siwatch (IND)
    Port of Dartmouth Royal Regatta 2021 Aug 25 - Aug 29
    JRSC - Royal Dart Yacht Club, Dartmouth Yacht Club & Dittisham Sailing Club
    GBR
    Protest Committee James Bremridge (GBR)
    • Josh Beale (GBR)
    • Russell Beale (GBR)
    • Kate Courtice (GBR)
    • Richard Courtice (GBR)
    • David Irwin (GBR)
    • Liz Procter (GBR)
    • Stephen Procter (GBR)
    Vela Clásica Menorca Aug 25 - Aug 29
    Club Marítimo de Mahón
    ESP
    International Jury David Gosalbez (ESP)
    • Longurutz Echave (ESP)
    • Juan Paradela (ESP)
    European Cup O-JOLLE 2021 Malcesine Aug 23 - Aug 27
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee Fraglia Vela Malcesine (ITA)
      ORC Sportboat European Championship Aug 23 - Aug 29
      Turkish Sailing Federation
      TUR
      International Jury Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
      • Franco Battistin (CRO)
      • Alberto Pindozzi (ITA)
      • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
      • Murat Suntay (TUR)
      • Uros Zvan (SLO)
      Platu 25 World Championship 2021 Aug 23 - Aug 28
      Gero Vejo Clubas
      LTU
      International Jury Stavros Kouris (GRE)
        52º TROFEO MICHEL. Optimist A, B, ILCA 7, 6 y 4. Techno e IQ Foil juvenil Aug 22 - Aug 23
        REAL CLUB NAUTICO TORREVIEJA
        ESP
        Protest Committee
          2021 - HDI Loryma Cup Aug 21 - Aug 27
          Marmaris International Yacht Club
          TUR
          Protest Committee
            2021年度 JOC ジュニアオリンピックカップ兼JSAF ジュニア・ユースセーリングチャンピオンシップ(ジュニア部門) Aug 21 - Aug 22
            JSAF、W.S.C
            JPN
            Protest Committee Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
            • Tomita Hiroshi (JPN)
            • Ito Hirotaka (JPN)
            • Ayako Shima (JPN)
            2nd SailCascais Trophy Aug 21 - Aug 22
            Clube Naval de Cascais
            POR
            Protest Committee Luis Faria (POR)
            • Antonio Mata (POR)
            • Maria Ramires (POR)
            • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
            Campionato Ligure Classe 420 Aug 21 - Aug 22
            Yacht Club Sanremo
            ITA
            Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
              Czech junior nationals - part I. Aug 21 - Aug 24
              YachtClub Dyje z.s.
              CZE
              Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
              • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
              Elitserie 1 2021/2022 och SM E-jolle Aug 21 - Aug 22
              Hjuviks Båtklubb
              SWE
              National Jury Mats Skoting (SWE)
              • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
              Krčka jedra 2021 Aug 21
              JK Plav, Krk
              CRO
              Protest Committee
              • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
              • Darko Stašić (CRO)
              Magic Marine Gothenburg Regatta 2021 Aug 21 - Aug 22
              Hjuviks Båtklubb (HjBK) och Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap (BKSS)
              SWE
              National Jury Arnav Jain (SWE)
              • Gustaf Sevedag (SWE)
              McDonalds cup Aug 21 - Aug 22
              YC Černá v Pošumaví
              CZE
              Protest Committee Renek Sehnal (CZE)
              • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
              • Martin Sousek (CZE)
              Regata dani Grada Crikvenice 2021 Aug 21 - Aug 22
              Jedrilicarsko drustvo VAL Crikvenica
              CRO
              Protest Committee Tin Matulja (CRO)
              • Petra Kliba (CRO)
              • Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
              Regata dell'Amicizia Aug 21
              Compagnia della vela Forte dei Marmi
              ITA
              National Jury
                Regata dell'Amicizia Aug 21
                Compagnia della Vela Forte dei Marmi
                ITA
                National Jury
                  Techno 293 & Techno 293 Plus European Championships Aug 21 - Aug 28
                  EST
                  International Jury Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
                    wow-wah Aug 21 - Aug 22
                    Women's Sailing Association of Santa Monica Bay
                    USA
                    Protest Committee Bill Stump (USA)
                    • David Collins (USA)
                    • Deborah Feinerman (USA)
                    • Harlan Holmes (USA)
                    • Peggy Powers (USA)
                    • Greg Rutter (USA)
                    • Susan Service (USA)
                    2021 Aldo Alessio Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Santa Cruz 27 National Championship Aug 20 - Aug 22
                    St.FYC
                    USA
                    Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
                    • Thomas Allard (USA)
                    • Paul Zupan (USA)
                    2021 CORK I14 Regatta Aug 20 - Aug 22
                    CORK/Sail Kingston
                    CAN
                    Protest Committee Pat Healy (CAN)
                    • Joe Jospe (CAN)
                    • Elizabeth Rouget (CAN)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more