Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
EZ-SailTalent SC2022 Jul 26 - Jul 28
UPBN MSN Negara
MAS
Protest Committee
  • Deen Mohd (MAS)
Campionato del Golfo XXXII 2022 Jul 24 - Aug 21
circolo nautico vela viva
ITA
National Jury
    National 18 Championships Jul 24 - Jul 29
    Royal Cork Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Michael McCann (IRL)
      RS100, RS300 & RS600 National Championships 2022 Jul 24 - Jul 27
      Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
      GBR
      Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
      • David Battye (GBR)
      • Holger Herburger (GER)
      • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
      • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
      2022 Baxter Bowl Jul 23 - Jul 24
      Newport Harbor Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
      • Jane Hartley (USA)
      • Tim Hohmann (USA)
      2022 ILCA 6 Youth World Championships Jul 23 - Jul 30
      Houston Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
      • Yolanda Cortes Mares (USA)
      • Doug Elder (NZL)
      • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
      • Lori Lowe (BAH)
      • Bruce Martinson (USA)
      • Tony Nunes (USA)
      • Elizabeth Rouget (CAN)
      • Shannon Wood (USA)
      2022 North Sails Cup East Japan Snipe Championship Jul 23 - Jul 24
      Kanto SNIPE Association
      JPN
      Protest Committee
      • 遥香 松本 (JPN)
      36^ Transbenaco Cruise Race Jul 23 - Jul 24
      Circolo Nautico Portese
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Ermindo Miniati (ITA)
      • Circolo Nautico Portese (ITA)
      • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
      Evia Island Regatta 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 30
      Chalkida Sailing Club
      GRE
      National Jury Michael Mitakis (GRE)
        Ledro Snipe - trofeo Renzo Gnuffi Jul 23 - Jul 24
        Associazione Vela Lago di Ledro
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          Mysaf National Sports Festival Qualifying 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 24
          Mysaf
          JPN
          Protest Committee
          • Takaaki Kagawa (JPN)
          • Okajima Keiji (JPN)
          • Ai Saitou (JPN)
          Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας Europe 2ος Jul 23 - Jul 24
          ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΜΑΤΙ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            Prova per T.B. Jul 23 - Jul 24
            Circolo Nautico Portese
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Ermindo Miniati (ITA)
            • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
            Regata Zonale ILCA Jul 23 - Jul 24
            Circolo Nautico Chioggia
            ITA
            Protest Committee Tito Morosetti (ITA)
            • Leonardo Costa (ITA)
            • Anna Crotti (ITA)
            • Luca Lucchetta (ITA)
            Round the Lido - TAG Heuer VELA Cup Jul 23
            Compagnia della Vela
            ITA
            Protest Committee
              RS Aero Youth World Championships 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 29
              Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
              GBR
              International Jury Chris Atkins (GBR)
              • David Battye (GBR)
              • Holger Herburger (GER)
              • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
              Splash EK Jul 23 - Jul 29
              Univela.org
              ITA
              Protest Committee Rainer Kornfeld (AUT)
              • Tristano Vacondio (ITA)
              The Singapore Regatta 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 24
              Singapore Sailing Federation
              SGP
              Protest Committee
              • Selvam Mookken (SGP)
              • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
              • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
              World Championship Microclass 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 29
              Club Velico Castiglionese a.s.d
              ITA
              International Jury Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
              • Eugenio Giovanni Branca (ITA)
              • Pierluigi De Luise (CRO)
              • Claudio Reynaud (SUI)
              • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
              Zonale ILCA Jul 23 - Jul 24
              Amici Velici Vigna di Valle
              ITA
              Protest Committee Marco Maurizi (ITA)
              • Stefano Venturi (ITA)
              2022 Yngling World Championship Koper Jul 22 - Jul 29
              JK Jadro Koper
              SLO
              Protest Committee
              • Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
              4a tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 25
              Circolo Velico Ravennate
              ITA
              National Jury Bruno Ampola (ITA)
              • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
              • Anna Crotti (ITA)
              • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
              • Nicola Giada (ITA)
              • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
              • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
              • Andrea Paniero (ITA)
              Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
              POL
              Protest Committee
              • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
              Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
              POL
              Protest Committee
                Melges 24 tour 2022 act 3 Jul 22 - Jul 24
                fraglia vela riva
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                • Luca Babini (ITA)
                • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
                TAYK DzKK Kupası - Turkish Naval Forces Cup Offshore Yacht Race Jul 22 - Jul 25
                Turkish Offshore Racing Club
                TUR
                International Jury
                • Fatih Bakkaloglu (TUR)
                • Duran İzgi (TUR)
                • George Paunov (BUL)
                • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
                • Uros Zvan (SLO)
                The international GP14 Class Association UK National Championships Jul 22 - Jul 24
                LLandudno SC
                GBR
                Protest Committee Peter Johnson (GBR)
                  2022 Chicago to Mackinac Jul 21 - Jul 26
                  Chicago Yacht Club
                  USA
                  Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
                  • Michael Kaspar (USA)
                  • Wendy Loat (CAN)
                  • Patricia O'Donnell (USA)
                  2022 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta Sail Canada Senior Championships, 49er, 49erFX and 29er Canadian Championship Jul 21 - Jul 24
                  CORK/Sail Kingston
                  CAN
                  Protest Committee Pat Healy (USA)
                  • Lynne Beal (CAN)
                  • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
                  RS21 UK National Championship 2022 Jul 21 - Jul 24
                  Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
                  GBR
                  Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
                  • Holger Herburger (GER)
                  • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
                  Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more