Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Portuguese Dragon National Championship May 27 - May 29
Clube Naval de Cascais
POR
Protest Committee
  • Carla Oliveira (POR)
Rotta su Pisa May 27 - May 28
Varazze C.N. , Y.C. Repubblica Marinara di Pisa
ITA
Protest Committee Fabio Barrasso (ITA)
    Waszp Italia Cup - 3° tappa May 27 - May 29
    Circolo Vela Bellano
    ITA
    National Jury Davide Ponti (ITA)
    • Marco Osnaghi (ITA)
    Κυπελλο Ανοιξης / Spring Cup 2022 May 27 - Jun 05
    Ναυτικός Όμιλος Βούλας / Nautical Athletic Club of Voula
    GRE
    Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
      Kleine Sneekweek May 26 - May 29
      KWS Sneek
      NED
      Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
      • Chris Burgers (NED)
      • Frans Gort (NED)
      • Menno Huisman (NED)
      Open 1o Kiveri Sailing Trophy - Κύπελλo Τάσος Μπουντούρης May 26 - May 28
      Μυκηναϊκός Α.Σ. Πελοποννήσου
      GRE
      Protest Committee
      • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
      Porquerolle‘s Race 2022 May 25 - May 29
      Yacht Club de Porquerolles
      FRA
      Protest Committee Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
      • Tom Grainger (FRA)
      • Axelle van Overstraeten (FRA)
      Test Event at Stanley Beach - Hong Kong May 24 - May 30
      Windsurfing Association of Larry
      HKG
      Protest Committee
        2022 Raceboard World Championships May 23 - May 28
        Spartacus Sailing Club
        HUN
        Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
        • Márton Beliczay (HUN)
        • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
        • Piotr Oleksiak (POL)
        • Aslan Ozcakir (TUR)
        • Michael Short (GBR)
        j 24 US NAtional Championship May 23 - Nov 28
        Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee Peter Gerard (USA)
        • Steve Comen (USA)
        • Robert Lehn (USA)
        • Jeffrey Progelhof (USA)
        Régate A May 23
        Yacht Club de Pointe-Claire
        CAN
        Protest Committee
          2° Tappa Campionato Zonale Techno 293 May 22
          Rari Nantes Napoli
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Marco Affinito (ITA)
          • Antonio Cavallo (ITA)
          • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
          • Nunzia Corbi (ITA)
          • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
          AlpeAdria SW 2022 May 22 - May 26
          JK Punat >YC Austria
          CRO
          Protest Committee
          • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
          • Ted Weidlich (CRO)
          Due Bordi X 2 May 22
          Soc. Triestina Sport del Mare
          ITA
          Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
          • Lisa Ferro (ITA)
          I Tappa zonale windsurfer May 22
          Lega Navale italiana Sez. di Ostia
          ITA
          National Jury
          • Anna Sargenti (ITA)
          • Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Ostia (ITA)
          Olympiako Trigono Kallitheas 2022 May 22
          SEANATK
          GRE
          Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
            Race "AVANTIS I 2022" May 22
            Chalkida Sailing Club
            GRE
            National Jury
              Trofeo del Faro May 22
              Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
              ITA
              Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
              • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
              • Fabio Furlani (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
              Ποσειδωνας 2022 May 22
              Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Λαυρεοτικής
              GRE
              Protest Committee
                2022 ILCA 7 Men's World Championship May 21 - May 28
                Vallarta Yacht Club
                MEX
                Protest Committee Lance Burger (RSA)
                • Doug Elder (NZL)
                • Eric Faust (USA)
                • Mateo Ferrer Skoknic (CHI)
                • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
                • Sylvie Harle (FRA)
                • Elliot Levy (VEN)
                • Filip Moczorodynski (POL)
                • Paul Zupan (USA)
                38. Yıl Deniz Harp Okulu Kupası May 21
                Istanbul Yelken Kulübü
                TUR
                Protest Committee
                  Class 420 Canarias May 21 - May 22
                  RCNGC
                  ESP
                  Protest Committee Fatima Cerezo (ESP)
                    Coppa città di Monfalcone circuito NARC May 21 - May 22
                    società vela oscar cosulich
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
                    • Antonio Ambrosino (ITA)
                    • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
                    • Società Vela Oscar Cosulich (ITA)
                    • Michele Sancin (ITA)
                    Corinthia cup 2022 May 21 - May 22
                    JS PGŽ - JK Vihor
                    CRO
                    Protest Committee
                    • Zdravko Kelecic (CRO)
                    • Boris Majcen (CRO)
                    • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
                    • Illa Rodman (CRO)
                    Dun Laoghaire Cup 2022 May 21 - May 22
                    Royal Irish Yacht Club
                    IRL
                    Protest Committee Ailbe Millerick (IRL)
                    • Dara Totterdell (IRL)
                    Elitserie 5 May 21 - May 22
                    Vänersborgs Segelsällskap
                    SWE
                    Protest Committee Mats Skoting (SWE)
                    • Per Gustafsson
                    • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
                    HHYC Scallywag Foundation Open Dinghy Regatta 2022 May 21 - May 22
                    HHYC
                    HKG
                    Protest Committee Howie Suen (HKG)
                    • Bridget Chan (HKG)
                    • Alain Choi (HKG)
                    • David Fan (HKG)
                    • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
                    • Leon Man (HKG)
                    • Felix Ng (HKG)
                    • Vivian Ngan (HKG)
                    • Wing Ho Yu (HKG)
                    Houtevenement May 21 - May 22
                    KWS Sneek
                    NED
                    Protest Committee
                      II Tappa Campionato Zonale T293 May 21 - May 22
                      Lega Navale italiana Sez. di Ostia
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                      • Anna Sargenti (ITA)
                      • Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Ostia (ITA)
                      IODAI Munster Champs RCYC May 21 - May 22
                      Royal Cork YC
                      IRL
                      Protest Committee Ian Venner (IRL)
                      • Derek Moynan (IRL)
                      • Tim O'Connor (IRL)
                      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more