Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Omniplast cup Jul 17 - Jul 18
Yacht Club Lodní sporty Brno
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
  • Jan Blahoňovský (CZE)
Provident Optimist Connaught Championships Jul 17 - Jul 18
Lough Ree YC
IRL
Protest Committee Ian Venner (IRL)
  • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
  • Derek Moynan (IRL)
Regata Zonale classi ILCA - IV Zona Jul 17 - Jul 18
Yacht Club Bracciano Est (YCBE)
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
Campionato Italiano Open UFO22 Jul 16 - Jul 18
Circolo Vela Torbole
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Paola Angeli (ITA)
  • Gianluca Brambati (ITA)
  • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
  • Dario Zanini (ITA)
F16 Summerbreeze Jul 16 - Jul 22
Formula 16 Class Association
ITA
Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
  • Gill De Bruyne (BEL)
  • Thomas Koenig (GER)
  • Katrin Santiago (GER)
Euro Cup Esse 8.50 and Onyx European Open 2021 Jul 15 - Jul 17
Fraglia Vela Malcesine
ITA
Protest Committee
    Internationaux de France ILCA Jul 15 - Jul 18
    Société des Régates Rochelaises
    FRA
    Protest Committee Gerard Bosse (FRA)
    • Monique Bécognée (FRA)
    • Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
    • Yves Leglise (FRA)
    Prvenstvo Hrvatske Optimist 2021 U 12 Jul 15 - Jul 18
    JK Split
    CRO
    National Jury
    • Josip Jospic (CRO)
    • Marko Misura (CRO)
    • Marko Višić (CRO)
    • Slavko Vrlić
    Slalom Windsurf – Campeonato Nacional 2021 Jul 15 - Jul 18
    Clube de Vela de Lagos
    POR
    National Jury
      ILCA North Americans Jul 14 - Jul 18
      StFYC
      USA
      National Jury Paul Zupan (USA)
      • Grant Baldwin (USA)
      • John Christman (USA)
      • Mays Dickey (USA)
      • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
      • Michael Martin (USA)
      • Greg Meagher (USA)
      • Katherine Pettibone (USA)
      • Hannah Tuson-Turner (USA)
      • Beau Vrolyk (USA)
      Maxi On - YES Jul 14 - Jul 16
      Y.C. Adriaco
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Optimist Gold Cup Jul 14 - Jul 16
        Yacht Club Hannibal
        ITA
        National Jury
          YES Gold Cup Optimist Jul 14 - Jul 16
          Y.C. Hannibal
          ITA
          Protest Committee Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
          • Paolo Benigni (ITA)
          • Gino Costantini (ITA)
          • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
          • Aldo Ferri (ITA)
          • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
          • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
          • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
          • Massimo Vischi (ITA)
          Trofeo Regionando FVG - YES Jul 13 - Jul 17
          Y.C. Adriaco
          ITA
          Protest Committee Aulo Guagnini (ITA)
            2021 Formula Kite U19 and A's Youth Foil Individual World Championships Jul 12 - Jul 18
            Circolo Velico Hang Loose
            ITA
            International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
            • Bruno Ampola (ITA)
            • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
            • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
            OK Dinghy Multinationals Jul 12 - Jul 15
            Circolo Vela Arco
            ITA
            Protest Committee
              Jr. Race Week Jul 11 - Jul 13
              Larchmont Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee
              • Collamore Crocker (USA)
              • Danielle Lawson (USA)
              • Hans Oen (USA)
              • Mary Savage (USA)
              • David Smalley (USA)
              • Richard York (USA)
              Trofeo Città di Rimini Jul 11
              Club Nautico Rimini, Circolo Velico Rimini, Yacht Club Rimini, Puntovela Bellariva, Circolo Velico Torre Pedrera, Lega Navale Italiana
              ITA
              National Jury
                ΠΕΡΑΜΑ Jul 11
                Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Περάματος
                GRE
                Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                  123rd Larchmont Race Week Jul 10 - Jul 18
                  Larchmont Yacht Club
                  USA
                  Protest Committee Mary Savage (USA)
                  • Senet Bischoff (USA)
                  • Collamore Crocker (USA)
                  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
                  • Skip McGuire (USA)
                  • Hans Oen (USA)
                  • Cynthia Parthemos (USA)
                  • Ned Roseberry (USA)
                  • Charles Ulmer (USA)
                  • Richard York (USA)
                  1720 Eastern Championships Jul 10 - Jul 11
                  Howth Yacht Club
                  IRL
                  Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
                    1st Saronic Regatta 2021 Jul 10 - Jul 19
                    Seanatk
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                      2021 C420 North American Championship Jul 10 - Jul 17
                      Rochester Yacht Club
                      USA
                      Protest Committee Doc Sullivan (USA)
                      • Brian Neubauer (USA)
                      • Larry Sill (USA)
                      • Chip Till (USA)
                      2021 QLA Winter Laser Regatta Jul 10 - Jul 11
                      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
                      AUS
                      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
                      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
                      • Greg Kemp (AUS)
                      • Jan Kemp (AUS)
                      • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
                      Cascais Summer Regatta Jul 10 - Jul 11
                      Clube Naval de Cascais
                      POR
                      Protest Committee Antonio Mata (POR)
                      • Carla Oliveira (POR)
                      • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
                      Epidavros 2021 Jul 10 - Jul 11
                      Nautical Athletic Club Peace & Friendship Kallitheas
                      GRE
                      Protest Committee
                        King of Spain Jul 10 - Jul 11
                        California Yacht Club
                        USA
                        Protest Committee Susan Service (USA)
                        • Suzanne Boone (USA)
                        • Harlan Holmes (USA)
                        • Thomas OConor (USA)
                        • Peggy Powers (USA)
                        Kitsilano Invitational Regatta Jul 10 - Jul 11
                        Kitsilano Yacht Club
                        CAN
                        Protest Committee Tom Sitar (CAN)
                        • Paul Evenden (CAN)
                        M242 Summer Regatta Jul 10
                        California Yacht Club
                        USA
                        Protest Committee Susan Service (USA)
                        • Suzanne Boone (USA)
                        • Thomas OConor (USA)
                        • Peggy Powers (USA)
                        Regata Porto degli Argonauti Jul 10 - Jul 11
                        Circolo Vela Argonauti
                        ITA
                        National Jury
                          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more