Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Rooster-Monautix BYC Cup 2022 Jun 17 - Jun 19
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
HUN
Protest Committee Váradi Imre (HUN)
  • Judit Bodnar (HUN)
  • Cserny Ferenc (HUN)
  • Istvan Hantó (HUN)
  • Mátyás Mészáros (HUN)
  • Dorka Novák (HUN)
  • Gábor Papp (HUN)
Selezione Zonale Optimist a Squadre Jun 17 - Jun 18
Società Vela Oscar Cosulich
ITA
Umpire Panel
  • Antonio Ambrosino (ITA)
  • Bruno Ampola (ITA)
  • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
  • Daniela Caselli (ITA)
  • Michela Furlan (ITA)
  • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
  • Leandro Visentin (ITA)
  • Patrizio Vitillo (ITA)
Χάλκη 2022 Jun 17 - Jun 19
ΑΣΙΑΘ Ρόδου
GRE
Protest Committee
  • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
  • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
17th District Championship of Star Class Jun 16 - Jun 19
YC Kovářov
CZE
Protest Committee Renek Sehnal (CZE)
  • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
  • Martin Sousek (CZE)
50th Kyushu High School Yachting Competition 2022 Jun 16 - Jun 19
宮崎県セーリング連盟
JPN
Protest Committee Ito Hirotaka (JPN)
  • Kunihiko Masaki (JPN)
Campionato Italiano Formula 18 Jun 16 - Jun 19
ACQUAFRESCA SPORT CENTER ASD
ITA
Protest Committee Roberto Mischi (ITA)
  • Paola Angeli (ITA)
  • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
  • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
Kedah Youth Sailing Championship 2022 Jun 16 - Jun 19
Kedah Sailing Association
MAS
Protest Committee Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
  • Nur Afiqah Mohamad Latif (MAS)
  • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
  • Muhammad Rezaki Shoib (MAS)
  • Melissa Yong (MAS)
OM International Ledro Match Race - World Match Racing Tour Event grade 2 Jun 16 - Jun 19
Associazione Vela Lago di Ledro asd
ITA
International Jury Cxema Pico (IRL)
  • Flavio Carsughi (ITA)
  • Heiko Falch (GER)
  • Diego Forcada (ESP)
  • Alen Kustic (CRO)
  • Juuso Leivonen (FIN)
  • Michele Ricci (ITA)
Chugoku Inter High School Yachting Competition 2022 Jun 15 - Jun 19
Okayama Sailing Federation
JPN
Protest Committee Keiji Kato (JPN)
  • Hirofumi Fujii (JPN)
  • Kentaro Hashimoto (JPN)
  • Tomita Hiroshi (JPN)
  • Kawata Takahiro (JPN)
KiteFoil World Series Traunsee Jun 15 - Jun 19
YC Ebensee
AUT
Protest Committee Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
  • Arnaud Mante (FRA)
  • Bill OHara (IRL)
2022 Class40 Worlds Jun 14 - Jun 19
Grand Pavois Organisation (GPO)
FRA
International Jury Sylvie Harle (FRA)
  • Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
  • Bojan Gale (SLO)
  • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
  • Tor Moinichen (NOR)
1^ Selezione Zonale Optimist Jun 12
Soc. Triestina Sport del Mare
ITA
National Jury Gino Costantini (ITA)
  • Fabio Bassan (ITA)
  • Daniela Caselli (ITA)
  • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
  • Alessandra Ferrara (ITA)
  • Lisa Ferro (ITA)
  • Natascia Milic (ITA)
  • Dario Motz (ITA)
  • Robert Skerlavaj (ITA)
  • Walter Zugna (ITA)
1° Tappa Coppa Calabria Basilicata Jun 12
Club Velico Crotone ASD
ITA
Protest Committee
  • Maurizio Congi (ITA)
  • Alessandro Giungato (ITA)
  • Fabrizia Torchia
4ª Tappa Campionato zonale Optimist Jun 12
lega navale italiana sez. di castellammare di stabia
ITA
Protest Committee
    Brindisi- Corfù Jun 12 - Jun 14
    Circolo vela Brindisi
    ITA
    International Jury Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
    • Dan Mitici (ROU)
    • Maria Giovanna Natali (ITA)
    • Moretti Vito (ITA)
    MM Nastrorosa Tour "IL GIRO" Jun 12 - Jul 08
    ITA
    International Jury Neven Baran (CRO)
    • Luigi Bertini (ITA)
    • Valentina Bravi (ITA)
    • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    • Mina Stanikic (SRB)
    Prima Selezione Zonale Optimist I Zona Jun 12
    Comitato Circoli Velici Genovesi
    ITA
    Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
    • Gianni Andrea Belgrano (ITA)
    • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
    • Francesco Misurale (ITA)
    • Andrea Olivi (ITA)
    • Rosario Scicolone (ITA)
    • Roberto Vezzoli (ITA)
    Selezione Zonale Divisione A e Meeting Zonale Divisione B Jun 12
    club velico castiglione della pescaia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
    • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
    • Bruno Iazzetta (ITA)
    Selezione Zonale Optimist - Trofeo Radeglia Jun 12
    Circolo della Vela di Roma
    ITA
    Protest Committee Stefano Venturi (ITA)
    • Stefano Amadei (ITA)
    • Giovanni Colucci (ITA)
    Selezione Zonale Optimist XIV Zona Jun 12
    Univela.org
    ITA
    Protest Committee Federico Osti (ITA)
    • Anna Benamati (ITA)
    • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
    Tino x2 Jun 12
    Circolo della Vela ERIX
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Trofeo Franco Angelelli Zonale Dinghy 12' - Zonale Finn Jun 12
      Sailing Team Bracciano
      ITA
      National Jury
        UK Sailmakers Typhoon Series 2022 Jun 12 - Aug 27
        HHYC
        HKG
        Protest Committee Raymond Wu (HKG)
        • Lesley Anderson (HKG)
        • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
        • Felix Ng (HKG)
        • Vivian Ngan (HKG)
        • Howie Suen (HKG)
        zonale multiclasse 4000 – 470 – 420 - FJ - Vaurien IV Zona Jun 12
        Planet Sail Bracciano
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
        • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
        • Claudio Sepe (ITA)
        17° Trofeo 3 Golfi Jun 11 - Jun 19
        Circolo della Vela Muggia ASD
        ITA
        Protest Committee Gino Costantini (ITA)
        • Patrizia Bagat (ITA)
        • Giovanna Bertocchi (ITA)
        • Giancarlo Crevatin (ITA)
        2022 Briz Etchells Winter Waterloo Cup Jun 11 - Jun 12
        RQYS
        AUS
        Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
        • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
        • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
        • David Irvine (AUS)
        59th Intl’ Aegean Sailing Rally 2022 Jun 11 - Jun 18
        Horc
        GRE
        Protest Committee
          59th INTL’ AEGEAN SAILING RALLY 2022 Jun 11 - Jun 18
          Horc
          GRE
          Protest Committee
          • Roula Galani (GRE)
          Jarní Nechranice Jun 11 - Jun 12
          Yacht Club Nechranice
          CZE
          Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
          • Pavel Kamensky (CZE)
          Prima selezione zonale Optimist Jun 11 - Jun 12
          circolo nautico cervia amici della vela
          ITA
          Protest Committee Anna Crotti (ITA)
          • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
          • Fabrizio Donato (ITA)
          • Nicola Giada (ITA)
          • Massimo Puzzarini (ITA)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more