Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
15 Trofeo Baron Banfield under 16 Jun 18 - Jun 19
Yacht Club Adriaco
ITA
Protest Committee Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
  • Antonio Ambrosino (ITA)
  • Maurizio Anselmi (ITA)
  • Aulo Guagnini (ITA)
  • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
17. Grobnička regata - Paštekin memorijal 2022 Jun 18
JK Neverin, Čavle
CRO
Protest Committee Igor Ruzic (CRO)
  • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
  • Illa Rodman (CRO)
2022 Groupama Race Jun 18 - Jun 25
CNC
Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Mario Chollet (New Caledonia)
  • Verdier Ghislaine (New Caledonia)
2022 IODAI Optimist Leinster Championships Jun 18 - Jun 19
Skerries Sailing Club
IRL
Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
    2022 RVYC Waves Regatta Jun 18 - Jun 19
    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
    CAN
    Protest Committee Tom Sitar (CAN)
    • Paul Martin (CAN)
    • Gordon McKee (CAN)
    2022 SFYC Independence Cup Jun 18
    The San Francisco Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Tom Roberts (USA)
    • Art Engel (USA)
    Agios Stefanos Jun 18 - Jun 19
    Corfu Sailing Club-Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Κέρκυρας
    GRE
    Protest Committee
      Coupe Gourmande Jun 18
      Circolo Velico Ravennate
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Coupe MAUD Cup Jun 18
        Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
        CAN
        Protest Committee
          Epidavros 2022 Jun 18 - Jun 19
          Nautical Athletic Club Peace & Friendship Kallitheas
          GRE
          Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
            Italiacup WASZP Jun 18 - Jun 19
            Marvelia - Centro Formazione Vela
            ITA
            National Jury Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
              Junior SM 2022 Jun 18 - Jun 20
              Jollekappseglarna Västerås
              SWE
              Protest Committee Leif Andersson (SWE)
              • Arnav Jain (SWE)
              • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
              • Mats Skoting (SWE)
              • Michael Zeeck (AUS)
              Nazionale Classe 4000 e Vaurien + zonale Snipe Jun 18 - Jun 19
              Planet Sail Bracciano
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
              • Yann Masserotti (ITA)
              Opti Heavy Weather Regatta Jun 18 - Jun 19
              St Francis Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
              • Rob Overton (USA)
              Selezione zonale a squadre Optimist V Zona Jun 18 - Jun 19
              RYCC Savoia
              ITA
              Umpire Panel Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
              • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
              • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
              • Enrico Milano (ITA)
              • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
              • Gennaro Rutoli (ITA)
              • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
              Selezione Zonale Optimist a Squadre IV zona Jun 18 - Jun 19
              Lega Navale italiana Sez. di Ostia
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Luciano Crocetti (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Dolera (ITA)
              • Ettore Paradiso (ITA)
              • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
              Singapore National Sailing Championships 2022 Jun 18 - Jun 22
              Singapore Sailing Federation
              SGP
              Protest Committee Selvam Mookken (SGP)
              • Joe Chan (SGP)
              • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
              Trofeo majolino Jun 18 - Jun 19
              Cvs
              ITA
              Protest Committee
                Vikingaregattan Jun 18 - Jun 19
                Vikingarnas Segelsällskap
                SWE
                Protest Committee Alexander Bratt (SWE)
                  Άγιος Στέφανος-Agios Stefanos Jun 18 - Jun 19
                  CORFU SAILING CLUB -ΙΣΤΙΟΠΛΟΪΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑΣ
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                  • Nicholas Anthis (GRE)
                  • Thanasis Stathopoulos (GRE)
                  Θυσίας Jun 18 - Jun 19
                  Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Πατρών
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee
                    Campionato Italiano Dart 18 Jun 17 - Jun 19
                    Lega Navale Italiana Sez.di Ostia
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                    • Gianluigi Macchia (ITA)
                    • Daniele Romano (ITA)
                    • Livia Serafini (ITA)
                    • Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Ostia (ITA)
                    Cascais SB20 Portuguese National Championship Jun 17 - Jun 19
                    Clube Naval de Cascais
                    POR
                    Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
                    • Sebastiao Castro (POR)
                    • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
                    Filias Jun 17 - Jun 19
                    Seanad - Nod
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
                      Flying Dutchman National Championship Jun 17 - Jun 19
                      Yacht Club Isole di Toscana
                      ITA
                      National Jury
                      • Yacht Club Isole di Toscana (ITA)
                      Formula Foil WorldChampionship Jun 17 - Jun 22
                      Circolo Surf Torbole
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee Tito Morosetti (ITA)
                      • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
                      • Luca Lucchetta (ITA)
                      • Michael Short (GBR)
                      • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
                      Italian J70 Cup - Rimini Jun 17 - Jun 19
                      YC Rimini
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee Luca Babini (ITA)
                      • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
                      • Yacht Club Rimini (ITA)
                      Meringa Cup - Trofeo Alpe del Garda Jun 17 - Jun 19
                      Univela Sailing
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                      • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
                      • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
                      • Federico Osti (ITA)
                      • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
                      PH ekipno / Croatian Championship TEAM RACE 2022 Jun 17 - Jun 19
                      JK Uljanik
                      CRO
                      Protest Committee Neven Baran (CRO)
                      • Hrvoje Ban (CRO)
                      • Tajana Ganić (CRO)
                      • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
                      • Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
                      • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
                      Regata Trofeo Galiola - Offshore Jun 17 - Jun 19
                      Circolo Velico Ravennate
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                        Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more