Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Eolian Cup Jun 01 - Jun 04
Yacht Club Capo d'Orlando
ITA
Protest Committee Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
  • Bruno Ampola (ITA)
  • Gabriella Gabbrielli (ITA)
151 Miglia - 2022 May 31 - Jun 04
YCPA-YCL-YCRMP
ITA
Protest Committee Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
  • Fabio Barrasso (ITA)
  • Emanuele Emanuele Sacripanti (ITA)
  • Alessandro Testa (AUS)
  • Segreteria Regate Yacht Club Punta Ala (ITA)
2022 ILCA 7 Masters World Championship May 30 - Jun 07
Vallarta Yacht Club
MEX
Protest Committee Lance Burger (RSA)
  • Doug Elder (NZL)
  • Eric Faust (USA)
  • Mateo Ferrer Skoknic (CHI)
  • Sylvie Harle (FRA)
  • Elliot Levy (VEN)
  • María Lovigné (ARG)
Città di Monfalcone-Memorial Massimo Vischi - OPEN May 29
società vela oscar cosulich
ITA
Protest Committee
    miki HOUSE cup 2022 May 29
    JJYU
    JPN
    Protest Committee
    • Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
    • 遥香 松本 (JPN)
    Regata ILCA Chiavari Campionato Zonale Trofeo a. Capizzi L. Boletto May 29
    Lni Sezione Chiavari-Lavagna
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Alessandro Albertoni (ITA)
    • Enrica Bertini (ITA)
    • Alberto Danante (ITA)
    • Massimo Dinale (ITA)
    • Belgrano Gianni Andrea (ITA)
    Sulle Rotte dei Borbone May 29
    circolo nautico torre del greco
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Domenico Liguoro (ITA)
    • Antonio Russo (ITA)
    TYF Bodrum Optimist Training Regatta May 29 - Jun 03
    TÜRKİYE SAILING FEDERATION
    TUR
    International Jury Chris Atkins (GBR)
    • Cosmin Andronic (ROU)
    • Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
    • Pınar Coşkuner Genç (TUR)
    • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
    • Ayşe Aylin Suntay (TUR)
    V Tappa Campionato Zonale ILCA IX Zona May 29
    Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Ortona
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Cristiana di Luzio (ITA)
    • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
    • Maria Teresa Tacconelli (ITA)
    2022 International Etchells GC Championships May 28 - May 30
    SYC
    AUS
    National Jury
    • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    2022 Youth Sailing World Championship – 29er, ILCA 6 & iQFOiL & 2022 ILCA 6 Youth World Championships Selection Trials May 28 - May 29
    Singapore Sailing Federation
    SGP
    Protest Committee
    • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
    34th Harvest Festival and Sabah Fest Open Regatta 2022 May 28 - May 29
    Kinabalu Yacht Club
    MAS
    Protest Committee
    • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
    • Melissa Yong (MAS)
    4 Prova Campionato Zonale Dinghy 12p May 28
    Velaclub Palermo a.s.d.
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • andrea avola (ITA)
    4° Tappa Campionato Zonale Finn May 28 - May 29
    RYCC Savoia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Enrico Milano (ITA)
    • Carlo Coppola (ITA)
    • Monica Di Franco (ITA)
    • Gennaro Ernano (ITA)
    • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
    • Salvatore Rollin (ITA)
    • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
    • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
    9. trofeo Baia di Sistiana May 28 - May 29
    YC Čupa
    ITA
    Protest Committee Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
    • Gianluca Beretta (ITA)
    • Davide Bivi (ITA)
    • Alessandro Centazzo (ITA)
    • Giulio Michelus (ITA)
    • Lorenzo Savio (ITA)
    • Luka Vuga (ITA)
    • Mauro Zamaro (ITA)
    BODA North American & South American Trials May 28 - Jun 05
    Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
    BER
    Protest Committee
      Campeonato de Andalucía de Equipos de Clubes May 28 - May 29
      Federación Andaluza de Vela
      ESP
      Protest Committee Serrano Luky (ESP)
        Campeonato de Canarias Optimist 2022 Trofeo Naviera Armas May 28 - May 29
        Club de Mar Radazul
        ESP
        Protest Committee Eduardo Escuder (ESP)
          Campeonato Nacional IOM May 28 - May 29
          Clube de Vela de Portugal
          POR
          National Jury
          • Maria Ramires (POR)
          CAMPIONATO ITALIANO MASTER II^ REGATA NAZIONALE "COPPA DUCA DI GENOVA” REGATA ZONALE SNIPE 5° Memorial Renato Bruni May 28 - May 29
          Circolo Nautico Brenzone
          ITA
          Protest Committee Federico Osti (ITA)
          • Paolo Alquati (ITA)
          • Pietro Benamati (ITA)
          • Anna Moretti
          Campionato Zonale ILCA May 28 - May 29
          Circolo Nautico Vela Viva
          ITA
          National Jury Stefano Amadei (ITA)
          • Luigi Cicala (ITA)
          • Giovanni Colucci (ITA)
          • Andrea Mauro (ITA)
          • Emanuela Proietti (ITA)
          • Emilio Rota (ITA)
          • Livia Serafini (ITA)
          • Angelo Trusiani (ITA)
          Irish Laser Masters 22 May 28 - May 29
          National Yacht Club
          IRL
          Protest Committee Ailbe Millerick (IRL)
          • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
          • Eunice Kennedy (IRL)
          • Edward Totterdell (IRL)
          Le Vele d'Epoca nel Golfo May 28 - May 29
          Circolo Velico La Spezia
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Melges 20 Early Summer Regatta 2022 May 28 - May 29
            日本メルジェス協会
            JPN
            Protest Committee Kenta Hayashi (JPN)
            • Narazaki Ayaka (JPN)
            • Yuta Fukuda (JPN)
            • Masayoshi Mizoguchi (JPN)
            Mića regata 2022 May 28 - May 29
            JS PGŽ - JK Malinska
            CRO
            Protest Committee Andrej Majcen (CRO)
            • Boris Majcen (CRO)
            • Illa Rodman (CRO)
            • Igor Ruzic (CRO)
            Raffles Marina Optimist Regatta May 28 - May 29
            Raffles Marina
            SGP
            Protest Committee Selvam Mookken (SGP)
            • Joe Chan (SGP)
            • Marvin Tan (SGP)
            RS Feva National Championship 2022 May 28 - May 31
            Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
            GBR
            Protest Committee
            • Michael Butterfield (GBR)
            Selezione Zonale a Squadre Optimist - I Zona - 2022 May 28 - May 29
            Circolo Nautico Ilva Prà
            ITA
            Umpire Panel Riccardo Antoni (ITA)
            • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
            • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
            • Paola Misurale (ITA)
            • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
            • Francesco Tanda (ITA)
            • Claudio Uras (ITA)
            Selezione Zonale Ilca May 28 - May 29
            acquafresaca sport center asd
            ITA
            Protest Committee Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
            • Paola Angeli (ITA)
            • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
            • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
            • Roberto Mischi (ITA)
            • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
            • Lucia Ranza (ITA)
            Spyros Kalantzis May 28 - May 29
            Corfu Sailing Club-Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Κέρκυρας
            GRE
            Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
            • Nicholas Anthis (GRE)
            • Thanasis Stathopoulos (GRE)
            Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more