Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Campionato Sud Europeo 2022 - 3 Regata Nazionale Sep 16 - Sep 18
svoc
ITA
Protest Committee Gino Costantini (ITA)
  • Maurizio Anselmi (ITA)
  • Patrizia Bagat (ITA)
  • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
  • Riccardo Mazzotti
  • Dario Motz (ITA)
  • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
HwanDongHae Cup International YACHT RACE Sep 16 - Sep 18
Pohang City
KOR
Protest Committee Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
  • Zuoru Jiang (CHN)
  • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
  • Hong Koo Kang (KOR)
  • Sukkyong Kim (KOR)
  • Rut Subniran (THA)
Olimpic cup 2022 Sep 16 - Sep 18
JK Olimpic
SLO
Protest Committee
  • Andraž Koželj (SLO)
  • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
  • Uros Zvan (SLO)
Polish Optimist Dinghy Association International Championship Sep 16 - Sep 18
KSW Baltic
POL
Protest Committee Marta Oledzka (POL)
  • Aleksandra Jasińska (POL)
  • Tomasz Sawukinas (POL)
  • Sebastian Wójcikowski (POL)
Sukma 2022 Sep 16 - Sep 24
Malaysian Sports Council (Majlis Sukan Negera)
MAS
International Jury Selvam Mookken (SGP)
  • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
  • Chin In (MAS)
  • Insyira Iriena (MAS)
  • Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
  • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
  • Byungho Song (KOR)
  • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
Trka oko Krka Sep 16 - Sep 18
YC Jadro Selce
CRO
National Jury
    V Tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving Sep 16 - Sep 18
    Associazione Nautica Sebina
    ITA
    Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
    • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
    • Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
    • Andrea Gatta (ITA)
    • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
    • Marco Osnaghi (ITA)
    • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
    • Micaela Seghetti (ITA)
    • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
    • Letizia Tocchini (ITA)
    Grand Prix Slovakia 2022 Sep 15 - Sep 17
    YC Michalovce
    SVK
    Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
    • Robert Kolenciak (SVK)
    • Petra Lichvarova (SVK)
    • Martin Mydlík (SVK)
    • Miroslav Štrba (SVK)
    XVII Raduno Vele Storiche Viareggio Sep 15 - Nov 30
    vele storiche viareggio e club nautico versilia
    ITA
    National Jury
    • Ilaria Checchi (ITA)
    • Riccardo Incerti Vecchi (ITA)
    • Francesca Monzecchi (ITA)
    • Mario Simonetti (ITA)
    • Alessandra Virdis (ITA)
    2022 Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 14 - Sep 18
    St. Francis Yacht Club
    USA
    International Jury Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
    • Xinzu Gu (CHN)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Michael Turner (CAN)
    2022 Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 14 - Sep 18
    St. Francis Yacht Club
    USA
    International Jury Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Michael Turner (CAN)
    Regata Viva México Bacalar 2022 Sep 14
    PRIMITIVO CLUB NÁUTICO BACALAR
    MEX
    Protest Committee
      Finn Open and U23 European Masters 2022 Sep 13 - Sep 17
      Club Nautic Hospitalet-Vandellos
      GBR
      International Jury David Hudson (RSA)
      • Jordi Lamarca-Sindreu (ESP)
      • Patricia Neri (GBR)
      • Simon Philbrick (GBR)
      • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
      European Championship A-Class Sep 12 - Sep 16
      Circolo vela Arco
      ITA
      International Jury Claudio Uras (ITA)
      • Michael Butterfield (GBR)
      • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
      • Pierluigi De Luise (CRO)
      • Uros Zvan (SLO)
      2022 SFYC Club Championship Series Sep 11
      The San Francisco Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Tom Roberts (USA)
      • John Christman (USA)
      • Art Engel (USA)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      Regata optimist scuola vela Trofeo PANZAVOLTA Sep 11
      Circolo Velico Ravennate
      ITA
      National Jury
        RQYS Div Yacht 138th Sailing Season Sep 11 - Mar 12
        Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
        AUS
        Protest Committee
        • Mark Dingley (AUS)
        • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
        Trofeo Finozzi Alesani Sep 11
        Triestina della Vela
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          2022 Gold Cup Sep 10 - Sep 11
          Newport Harbor Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee Steve Schupak (USA)
          • Greg Meagher (USA)
          2022 Optimist Ulster Championships Sep 10 - Sep 11
          Howth Yacht Club
          IRL
          Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
          • Fergus O'Kelly (IRL)
          • Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
          3. Vela vrata - GALIJOLA 2022 Sep 10 - Sep 11
          Jedrilicarski klub OPATIJA Opatija - JSPGZ
          CRO
          Protest Committee Mario Šikić (CRO)
            40. Lošinjska regata krstaša - Regata lošinjskih olimpijaca Sep 10 - Sep 11
            Jedriličarski klub "Jugo" Mali Lošinj
            CRO
            Protest Committee
            • Zdravko Kelecic (CRO)
            • Berislav Manestar (CRO)
            5o Κύπελλο Καλλιθέας 2022 Sep 10 - Sep 11
            ΝΟΤΚ, ΣΕΑΝΑΤΚ, ΝΑΟΕΦΚ,ΙΟΠ-ΔΕΗ
            GRE
            Protest Committee
              Campionato Italiano Kitefoil 2022 Sep 10 - Sep 11
              Marvelia
              ITA
              Protest Committee
                Copa De Andalucia Optimist (FASE 1) Sep 10 - Sep 11
                CLUB NAUTICO ISLA CANELA
                ESP
                Protest Committee
                • Joaquín Agis (ESP)
                • Pablo Macias (ESP)
                Course des pirates - Pirates race Sep 10 - Sep 11
                Yacht Club de Pointe-Claire
                CAN
                Protest Committee
                  Grand Prix Ευβοϊκού 2022 Sep 10 - Sep 18
                  Νασπορ - Ιοα - Ιοαθα
                  GRE
                  National Jury
                    III tappa campionato zonale classe o'pen skiff 2022 Sep 10 - Sep 12
                    gdv Lega Navale Italiana Procida
                    ITA
                    Umpire Panel
                      Knarr SF Championship Sep 10 - Sep 11
                      San Francisco Yacht Club
                      USA
                      Protest Committee Mays Dickey (USA)
                      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
                      Melges Grand Prix Sep 10 - Sep 11
                      Triestina della Vela
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee
                        Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more