Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
ΣΕΣΚΛΙ 2021 Sep 18 - Sep 19
Α.Σ.Ι.Α.Θ. Ρόδου
GRE
Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
    2021 CORK Fall Regatta 29er, 49er, 49erFX, ILCA 4, 6. 7 and 505 Canadian Championship Sep 17 - Sep 19
    CORK/Sail Kingston
    CAN
    Protest Committee Pat Healy (CAN)
    • Dale King (CAN)
    • Hugh Morrin (CAN)
    • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
    Eurocup WASPZ Sep 17 - Sep 19
    Marvelia Centro Formazione Vela
    ITA
    National Jury
    • Marco Pantaleoni (ITA)
    Polish Optimist Dinghy Association International Championship Sep 17 - Sep 19
    KSW Baltic
    POL
    Protest Committee Marta Oledzka (POL)
    • Juan Coronilla Soto (ESP)
    • Tomasz Sawukinas (POL)
    • Michalina Wróblewska (POL)
    J 70 Türkiye Turu / 3. Ayak - Türkiye Şampiyonası Sep 16 - Sep 19
    J/70 Türkiye Sınıf Birliği
    TUR
    Protest Committee
    • Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
    • Durmus Ozdemir (TUR)
    Puchar Prezesa Grupy Ergo Hestia Mistrzostwa Polski IQFOIL Class Sep 16 - Sep 19
    POL
    Protest Committee
      RoundItaly Genova - Trieste Regatta Sep 16 - Oct 08
      YCI - SVBG
      ITA
      International Jury Willii Gohl (GER)
      • David Brunskill (GBR)
      • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
      • Bojan Gale (SLO)
      • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
      • Gordon Stredwick (GBR)
      2021 KiteFoil World Series Act 2 - Traunsee Sep 15 - Sep 19
      Segelclub Ebensee
      AUT
      Protest Committee Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
      • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
      2021 Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 15 - Sep 19
      StFYC
      USA
      Protest Committee Grant Baldwin (USA)
      • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
      • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      • Bruce Martinson (USA)
      • Thomas Rinda (USA)
      49er, 49erFX and Nacra17 European Championships 2021 Sep 14 - Sep 19
      Nautical Club Thessaloniki
      GRE
      International Jury Jon Napier (GBR)
      • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
      • Ilca Heinrich (GER)
      • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
      • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
      • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
      DART18 - Alpen Cup & German Open 2021 Sep 13 - Sep 18
      Circolo Vela Arco
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Paola Angeli (ITA)
      • Paolo Ceschini (ITA)
      • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
      King of the Hill and Cruising Champs Sep 12
      California Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Deborah Feinerman (USA)
      • Suzanne Boone (USA)
      • Peggy Powers (USA)
      • Susan Service (USA)
      Trofeo Divizia Sep 12
      Club Vela Sori
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Trofeo Finozzi Alesani Sep 12
        Triestina della Vela
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          X° Trofeo Paterazzo Sep 12
          Il Paterazzo Gruppo Velico Verona
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            2. regata VELA VRATA Sep 11 - Sep 12
            Jedrilicarski klub OPATIJA Opatija
            CRO
            Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
            • Kristijan Jurjako (CRO)
            39. Regata Lošinjskih Olimpijaca 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
            Jk Jugo, Mali Lošinj
            CRO
            Protest Committee Zdravko Kelecic (CRO)
            • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
            • Josip Vehovec (CRO)
            420 Grand Prix 1 Sep 11 - Sep 12
            Dabchicks Sailing Club
            GBR
            Protest Committee
              4ª Tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
              Gruppo Vela LNI Follonica
              ITA
              Protest Committee Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
              • Giulio Agostini (ITA)
              • Sergio Agresti (ITA)
              • Dario Caroti (ITA)
              • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
              • Paola Colombara (ITA)
              • Riccardo Cosimi (ITA)
              • Claudio Del Rio (ITA)
              • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
              • Segreteria GVLNIFollonica (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
              • Augusto Maddalena (ITA)
              • Yann Masserotti (ITA)
              • Micaela Seghetti (ITA)
              • Letizia Tocchini (ITA)
              • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
              ABYC/QCYC Open Regatta Sep 11 - Sep 12
              Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club and Queen City Yacht Club
              CAN
              Protest Committee Wendy Loat (CAN)
              • Lynne Beal (CAN)
              • Pat Healy (CAN)
              • Dale King (CAN)
              • John O'Dwyer (CAN)
              Autumn League Sep 11 - Oct 16
              Howth Yacht Club
              IRL
              Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
              • Colin Kavanagh (IRL)
              • Marcus Lynch (IRL)
              • Sam O'Byrne (IRL)
              • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
              Bart's Bash Regatta 2021 Sep 11
              HHYC
              HKG
              Protest Committee
              • Queenie Ho (HKG)
              • Leon Man (HKG)
              Campeonato Snipe Under 30 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
              Clube Naval de Cascais
              POR
              Protest Committee
                Cyprus National Ranking List for Optimist and Laser Radial Part A rescheduled Sep 11 - Sep 12
                Cyprus Sailing Federation
                CYP
                Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
                  E-Jolle Elitserie 2, 2021-2022 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  Segelsällskapet Pinhättan (SSP)
                  SWE
                  National Jury Arnav Jain (SWE)
                  • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
                  european fireball championship 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 17
                  centro velico piombinese
                  ITA
                  International Jury Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                  • Franco Battistin (CRO)
                  • Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
                  • Centro Velico Piombinese (ITA)
                  • Reinhard Schanda (AUT)
                  • Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
                  • Peter Taylor (GBR)
                  International Hannibal Classic Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  Yacht Club Hannibal
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                  • Fabio Bassan (ITA)
                  OLIMPIC CUP 2021 Sep 11 - Sep 12
                  jk olimpic
                  SLO
                  Protest Committee
                  • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
                  Trofeo Francesco Bonomini Sep 11
                  Club Vela Sori
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                    20. ARODEM Pálavská regata Sep 10 - Sep 12
                    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                    CZE
                    Protest Committee Karel Luksch (CZE)
                    • Radim Vasik (CZE)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more