Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
4° Meeting Zonale Optimist Oct 18
Circolo Velico Tivano ASD
ITA
Protest Committee Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
    Veleziana Oct 18
    Compagnia della Vela
    ITA
    Protest Committee Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    • Alessio Brugnerotto (ITA)
    • Pier Vettor Grimani
    • Leandro Visentin (ITA)
    41ma Coppa Città di Muggia Oct 17 - Oct 18
    Circolo della Vela Muggia ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    International Genoa Winter Contest (I Zona) Oct 17 - Oct 18
    Yacht Club Italiano
    ITA
    Protest Committee Francesca Quercini (ITA)
    • Francesco Misurale (ITA)
    • Paola Misurale (ITA)
    Pro-Tech Harkin Pumpkin Bowl Opti Weekend Oct 17 - Oct 18
    West Vancouver Yacht Club
    CAN
    Protest Committee
    • Thomas Sitar (CAN)
    Regata Nazionale Classe L'Equipe Oct 17 - Oct 18
    Circolo Nautico Rapallo
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giorgio Bardi (AUS)
    Laser Master European Championships Oct 16 - Oct 22
    CN Andora
    ITA
    International Jury Claudio Uras (ITA)
    • Charlotte Abadie (FRA)
    • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
    • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Bernadette Delbart (FRA)
    • Jean Bernard Luther (SUI)
    • jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
    • Cristina Tarello (ITA)
    Πανελληνιο Πρωταθλημα 2020 Laser 4.7 Oct 15 - Oct 18
    Ναυταθλητικος Ομιλος Καλαμαριας Θεσσαλονικης Ναοκθ
    GRE
    National Jury Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
    • Myrto Antonopoulou (GRE)
    • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
    • Alexandros Dragoutsis (GRE)
    • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
    24. Česká námořní rallye Oct 11 - Oct 16
    TPS Centrum s.r.o. + Český svaz jachtingu
    CRO
    Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
    • Denis Marinov (CRO)
    • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
    Barcolana 52 Oct 11
    Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
    ITA
    International Jury Willii Gohl (GER)
    • Franco Battistin (CRO)
    • Bence Borocz (HUN)
    • Alberto Broggi (ITA)
    • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    • Bojan Gale (SLO)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    24° TROFEO CITTA' DI RAPALLO Oct 10 - Oct 11
    Circolo Nautico Rapallo ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giorgio Bardi (AUS)
    • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    Barcolana ByNight 2020 Oct 10
    Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
    ITA
    International Jury Willii Gohl (GER)
    • Franco Battistin (CRO)
    • Bence Borocz (HUN)
    • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    • Bojan Gale (SLO)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    Barcolana Classic2020 - Trofeo Siad Oct 10
    Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
    ITA
    International Jury Willii Gohl (GER)
    • Franco Battistin (CRO)
    • Bence Borocz (HUN)
    • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    • Bojan Gale (SLO)
    • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
    Regata Zonale Techno 293 - Fraglia Vela Malcesine Oct 10 - Oct 11
    Fraglia Vela Malcesine
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Royal Vancouver YC 2020 One-Design Keelboats Oct 10 - Oct 17
      Royal Vancouver YC
      CAN
      Protest Committee Thomas Sitar (CAN)
        VIII TAPPA Zonale Laser FIV V Zona Oct 10 - Oct 11
        LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA SEZIONE CASTELLAMMARE
        ITA
        Protest Committee Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
        • Rafael Caiazza (ITA)
        • Francesco Coraggio (ITA)
        • Luciano Cosentino (ITA)
        • Federico Dentale (ITA)
        • Francesco Landi (ITA)
        • Enrico Milano (AUS)
        • Antonio Russo (ITA)
        • Alessandro Vitolo (ITA)
        Πανελλήνια Πρόκριση για το ευρωπαϊκό πρωτάθλημα Optimist Oct 10 - Oct 12
        ΙΣΤΙΟΠΛΟΪΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΧΑΛΚΙΔΑΣ
        GRE
        Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
        • Costantinos Degiannis (GRE)
        • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
        Campeonato de España 2020 ILCA Master Oct 09 - Oct 12
        Club Náutico Marítimo de Benalmádena
        ESP
        Protest Committee Laura German
        • Javier Blanco Gomez (ESP)
        Campionato Italiano Formula Windsurfing Fin Oct 09 - Oct 11
        Circolo Nautico Arcobaleno
        ITA
        Protest Committee Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
        • Antonio Cavallo (ITA)
        • Raffaele Cirillo (ITA)
        • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
        • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
        3RD Autumn Meeting Trofeo Ezio Torboli Oct 08 - Oct 11
        fraglia vela riva
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
        • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
        • Federico Osti (ITA)
        • Nicola Venturi (ITA)
        Telangana State Regatta 2020 Oct 08 - Oct 11
        Telangana Sailing Association and hosted by the Yacht Club of Hyderabad
        IND
        International Jury Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
        • David Brookes (AUS)
        • Leonard Chin (MAS)
        • Mark Pryke (AUS)
        • Jagdish Singh (IND)
        XVIII Trofeo Marcello Campobasso Oct 08 - Oct 10
        Reale Yacht Club Canottieri Savoia
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα 420 Oct 08 - Oct 11
          "Αλκυών" Ναυτικός Όμιλος Ραφήνας
          GRE
          Protest Committee Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
          • Despoina Mougakou
          • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
          Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα Laser Bug 2020 Oct 08 - Oct 11
          Ναυτικός Όμιλος Βουρκαρίου Σαλαμίνας
          GRE
          Protest Committee Takis Nikiforidis (GRE)
          • Athanasios Katsaris (GRE)
          • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
          Laser Senior Europeans & Trophy 2020 Oct 05 - Oct 13
          Polish Yachting Federation
          POL
          International Jury
          • Gordon Davies (IRL)
          • gabriel delbart (FRA)
          • Pauline Den Burger (NED)
          • Tonny Jensen (NOR)
          • Jean Bernard Luther (SUI)
          • jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
          • Boguslaw Moczorodynski (POL)
          • Natalia Ruwinska (POL)
          • Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
          • Michalina Wróblewska (POL)
          Zonale Laser XV Zona Oct 04
          AVAL CDV - Centro Vela Alto Lario
          ITA
          Protest Committee Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
            2020 RVYC Four Horsemen Regatta Oct 03 - Oct 04
            Royal Victoria Yacht Club
            CAN
            Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
              Barcolana Young 2020 Oct 03 - Oct 04
              Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
              ITA
              Protest Committee Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
              • Alberto Broggi (ITA)
              Campionato dei due Castelli Oct 03 - Oct 04
              club nautico della vela e lega navale italiana sez. ischia
              ITA
              Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
              • Roberto Spagnolo (ITA)
              • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
              Cascais Vela 2020 Oct 03 - Oct 06
              Clube Naval de Cascais
              POR
              Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
              • Fernando Amaral (POR)
              • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
              • Antonio Mata (POR)
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more