Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
48° Campionato Invernale del Golfo di Napoli Nov 11 - Mar 17
Campionato Invernale
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
  • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
  • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
  • Alberto Di Donato (ITA)
  • Mario di Monte (ITA)
  • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
  • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
  • Sergio Pepe (ITA)
  • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
  • Salvatore Rollin (ITA)
  • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
  • Michele Sorrenti (AUS)
2018 IKA Formula Kite North American Championships Nov 09 - Nov 11
San Diego Yacht Club
USA
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • Jeff Johnson (AUS)
  • Don Martin (CAN)
  • Markus Schwendtner (GER)
Chapagne race - MČR ORC Nov 05 - Nov 13
Collins Yacht Club + JK Mande + Česky svaz jachtingu
CRO
Protest Committee Richard Kafka (CZE)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
Roma d'Inverno - XXX Edizione Nov 04 - Mar 16
Circolo Nautico Riva di Traiano
ITA
Protest Committee Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
    XXIX Campionato Invernale del Ponente Nov 04 - Feb 16
    Varazze Club Nautico e Comitato Circoli del Ponente
    ITA
    Protest Committee Enrico Pilla (ITA)
    • Marcella Ercoli (ITA)
    • Marco Reale (ITA)
    • Claudio Uras (ITA)
    38ème Trophée Conill Nov 02 - Nov 04
    Cercle de la Voile de Paris
    FRA
    Protest Committee Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
      Fall Dinghy Regatta Oct 27 - Oct 28
      St Francis Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee
      • Greg Meagher (USA)
      • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
      Lipton Cup Oct 26 - Oct 28
      San Diego Yacht Club
      USA
      Umpire Panel Mark Townsend (USA)
      • Karen Butler (USA)
      • Colleen Cooke (USA)
      • K Hawkins (USA)
      • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
      • Glenn Oliver (USA)
      2018 Etchells World Championships Oct 22 - Oct 27
      The Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
      AUS
      International Jury Philippe Mazard (FRA)
      • Rosemary Collins (AUS)
      • Jerrold Ng (SGP)
      • Patricia Stadel (USA)
      • David Tallis (AUS)
      • Nev Willis (AUS)
      2018 Techno 293 European Championship Oct 20 - Oct 27
      Nautical Athletic Club Vari – Varkiza
      GRE
      International Jury Bruno Marques (BRA)
      • Pinar Coskuner Genc (TUR)
      • Dan Mitici (ROU)
      • Ioannis Papazoglou (CYP)
      • Michael Short (GBR)
      • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
      • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)