Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Campionato Italiano Master Sep 10 - Sep 12
Club Nautico Rimini
ITA
Umpire Panel
    Campionato Italiano RS Aero Sep 10 - Sep 12
    Tognazzi Marine Village ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee Ylenia Ciummei (ITA)
    • Paolo Amicarelli (ITA)
    • luigi cicala (ITA)
    • Marco Poma (ITA)
    • Massimo Scarpa (ITA)
    • Giorgia Talucci (ITA)
    Copa de Andalucía ILCA 4 - ILCA 6 Sep 10 - Sep 11
    R.C.N. Adra
    ESP
    Protest Committee
    • Antonio Fernanndez Gomez (ESP)
    • Laura German (ESP)
    • Rafael Serrano (ESP)
    Eurocup Fun Sep 10 - Sep 12
    Acquafresca Sport Center ASD
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Paola Angeli (ITA)
    • Pietro Benamati (ITA)
    • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
    Korfos 2021 - 4th Kallithea Cup Sep 10 - Sep 12
    Nautical Club Tzitzifion Kallitheas
    GRE
    National Jury Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
      ONK Solo Sep 10 - Sep 12
      KWS Sneek
      NED
      Protest Committee Jos Spijkerman (NED)
      • W.A. Boekel (NED)
      • Marcel Bult (NED)
      RS200 / 400 / Feva Irish Championships Sep 10 - Sep 12
      Rush Sailing Club
      IRL
      Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
        2.4mR Class Canadian Championship Sep 09 - Sep 12
        Royal Victoria Yacht Club
        CAN
        Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
        • Tracy Terry (CAN)
        • John Windas (CAN)
        Campionati Italiani Giovanili in doppio con Coppa del Presidente RS Feva U13 Sep 08 - Sep 11
        Multilario
        ITA
        National Jury Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
        • Giovanni Battista Albrizzi (ITA)
        • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
        • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
        • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
        • Marco Giampà (ITA)
        • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
        • Vittorio Merzario (ITA)
        • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
        • Michele Ricci (ITA)
        F18 Americas and US Multihull Championship Sep 08 - Sep 12
        Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
        USA
        National Jury
          Alexander The Great Cup 2021 Sep 07 - Sep 10
          Nautical Club of Thessaloniki
          GRE
          Protest Committee Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
          • Myrto Antonopoulou (GRE)
          • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
          • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
          • Xristoforos Pritsoulis (GRE)
          • Alexandros Tagaropoulos (GRE)
          Finn Masters European Championship 2021 Sep 07 - Sep 11
          Tihanyi Hajos Egylet
          HUN
          International Jury Michael Butterfield (GBR)
          • Zsolt Regenyi (HUN)
          2021 Formula Kite and A's Youth Foil Individual European Championships Sep 06 - Sep 12
          KWM
          FRA
          International Jury Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
          • Neven Baran (CRO)
          • Jean-Marc Bouis (FRA)
          • David Gosalbez (ESP)
          • Bruno Gutierrez (FRA)
          • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
          Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα Optimist (Under 13) Sep 06 - Sep 10
          ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΒΟΛΟΥ KAI ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΕΣ
          GRE
          Protest Committee Hlias Verginadis (GRE)
          • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
          • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
          • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
          707 and Sonata Northern Championship 2021 Sep 04 - May 05
          Scarborough Yacht Club
          GBR
          Protest Committee
            Coppa Italia Finn Fano 5 Tappa Sep 04 - Sep 05
            Club Nautico Fanese "g.vivani" ASD
            ITA
            National Jury Michelangelo Sgherza (ITA)
            • Carla Malavolta (ITA)
            • Piergiorgio Salvadori (ITA)
            • Massimo Stolfa (ITA)
            MELGES 24 European Championship 2021 Sep 04 - Sep 11
            Marina Portorož
            SLO
            International Jury Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
            • Arto Kiiski (FIN)
            • Vilmos Naray (HUN)
            • Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
            • Uros Zvan (SLO)
            Nikolaou Sarikavazi 2021 Sep 04
            Nautical Club of Palaio Faliro
            GRE
            Protest Committee
              NSC Cup Series 1 Sep 04 - Sep 07
              Singapore Sailing Federation
              SGP
              Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
              • Joe Chan (SGP)
              • Marvin Tan (SGP)
              Optimist Late Summer Championships Sep 04 - Sep 05
              Royal St. George YC
              IRL
              Protest Committee Ian Venner (IRL)
              • Eunice Kennedy (IRL)
              • Derek Moynan (IRL)
              Regata ribarskog tjedna Sep 04
              Jedrilicarsko drustvo VAL Crikvenica
              CRO
              Protest Committee Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
                Šavrinska regata 2021 Sep 04
                Jadralni Klub Ljubljana
                SLO
                Protest Committee David Bartol (SLO)
                • Marko Pejovic (SLO)
                Squib Eastern Championships Sep 04 - Sep 05
                Howth Yacht Club
                IRL
                Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
                • Marcus Lynch (IRL)
                • Eimear Shanahan (IRL)
                The 470 Class Kanto Championships Qualifier 2021(2021関東470選手権予選レース) Sep 04 - Sep 05
                Kanto 470 Association
                JPN
                Protest Committee
                  Trofeo Paolo Milanese Dinghy 12' Sep 04 - Sep 05
                  Circolo della Vela Mestre
                  ITA
                  National Jury
                    Vítr z Vinohradu Sep 04 - Sep 05
                    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                    CZE
                    Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
                    • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
                    CAMPIONATO Italiano 4000 e ISO Sep 03 - Sep 05
                    Marvelia Centro Formazione Vela
                    ITA
                    National Jury
                      ICRA National Championships Sep 03 - Sep 05
                      National Yacht Club
                      IRL
                      Protest Committee Bill OHara (IRL)
                      • Ed Alcock (IRL)
                      • Eunice Kennedy (IRL)
                      • Ailbe Millerick (IRL)
                      MČR Finn Sep 03 - Sep 05
                      YachtClub Dyje z.s.
                      CZE
                      Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
                      • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
                      WSH NK Randmeer en Javelin 2021 Sep 03 - Sep 05
                      WaterSportvereniging Heeg (WSH)
                      NED
                      International Jury Frans Gort (NED)
                      • Chris Burgers (NED)
                      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more