Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2016
4th of July regatta Jul 09 - Jul 10
Abyc
USA
Protest Committee
  • Latham Bell (USA)
Long Beach Race Week Jun 24 - Jun 26
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club & Long Beach Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Grant Baldwin (USA)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Kirk Brown (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • Colleen Cooke (USA)
  • Mike Fratantoro (USA)
  • Mike Gross (USA)
  • Graham Kelly (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Deborah Neibling-Lorbeer (USA)
  • Mark Townsend (USA)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
Kieler Woche 2016 Jun 18 - Jun 26
Kiel Yacht Club
GER
International Jury Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Pınar Coşkuner Genç (TUR)
  • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
  • Thorsten Doebbeler (GER)
  • Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
  • Timo Haß (GER)
  • K Hawkins (USA)
  • Rainer Heinrich (GER)
  • Holger Herburger (GER)
  • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
  • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
  • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
  • Paul Pascoe (AUS)
  • Michal Pasik (FIN)
  • Andrus Poksi (EST)
  • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Peter Scheuerl (GER)
  • Rüdiger Schuchardt (GER)
  • Barbara Stodal (GER)
  • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
  • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
  • Yuval Zur (ISR)
Opti Heavy Weather Regatta Jun 17 - Jun 19
StFYC
USA
Protest Committee
  • Grant Baldwin (USA)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
Nord Stream Invitational Jun 03 - Jun 10
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
RUS
International Jury
  • Rainer Arlt (GER)
  • Grant Baldwin (USA)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Lars Nyqvist (FIN)
  • Tim Went (AUS)
SSS Round the Rocks Apr 23
Singlehanded Sailing Society
USA
Protest Committee
    USODA Team Trails Apr 19 - Apr 22
    San Francisco Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • John Christman (USA)
    • David Collins (USA)
    • Craig Daniels (USA)
    • Mike Gross (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Flavio Naveira (ARG)
    • Tom Roberts (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    49er and 49er FX European Championships Apr 11 - Apr 16
    Vela Federacio Catalana
    ESP
    International Jury
    • Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
    • Christoph Zeiser (GER)
    Hydrofoil Pro Tour - La Ventana Mar 20 - Mar 23
    Playa Central
    MEX
    Protest Committee
      SSS Corinthian Regatta Mar 19
      Singlehanded Sailing Society
      USA
      Protest Committee
      • Thomas Allard (USA)
      • Hans Opsahl (USA)
      • Kevin Reeds (USA)
      • Dick Watts (USA)