Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
SnowKite World Cup Roccaraso Feb 17 - Feb 20
ITA
Protest Committee Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
  • Mirco Babini (ITA)
MedSailing - EuroCup#1 Feb 16 - Feb 20
Club Nàutic El Balís
ESP
International Jury Paco Quinonero (ESP)
  • Chris Atkins (GBR)
  • Søren Badstue (DEN)
  • David Gosalbez (ESP)
  • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
Egyptian Sailing Nationals 2022 Feb 14 - Feb 19
Egyptian Sailing & Water Ski Federation
EGY
Protest Committee Abdlhamid Morsi (EGY)
  • Sarah El Beih (EGY)
  • Adam El shayeb (EGY)
  • Ashraf Ezzat (EGY)
  • Mohamed Mostafa (EGY)
  • Ahmed Nada (EGY)
  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Youssef Yasser (EGY)
LNI Feb 14
LNI GE SESTRI
ITA
Protest Committee
    2^ selezione zonale ilca sesta zona Feb 13
    made in med sailing
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Domenico Pugliatti (ITA)
    • Bonaventura Pugliese (ITA)
    • Massimo Racco (ITA)
    • Luca Spagnolo (ITA)
    Championnat Régional d'Optimist Feb 13
    Société des Régates d'Antibes
    FRA
    Protest Committee
    • Peter Lamass (FRA)
    Coppa Stefano Neri Feb 13
    Varazze Club Nautico
    ITA
    Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
    • Alessandro Albertoni (ITA)
    • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
    • Bartolomeo Carattino (ITA)
    • Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
    • Marcella Ercoli (ITA)
    • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
    • Andrea Olivi (ITA)
    • Luca Querella (ITA)
    • Regate Varazze Club Nautico (ITA)
    Regata Campionato Zonale Optimist Feb 13
    Circolo Velico Ravennate
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      1^ selezione zonale ilca sesta zona Feb 12
      made in med sailing
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Domenico Pugliatti (ITA)
      • Bonaventura Pugliese (ITA)
      • Massimo Racco (ITA)
      • Luca Spagnolo (ITA)
      2ª PAR Optimist Feb 12 - Feb 13
      Clube Naval de Sesimbra
      POR
      Protest Committee Eurico Teodoro (POR)
        International Genoa Winter Contest - Optimist Feb 12 - Feb 13
        Yacht Club Italiano
        ITA
        Protest Committee Eugenio Torre (ITA)
        • Emanuele Belgrano (ITA)
        • Gianni Andrea Belgrano (ITA)
        • Gianluca Brambati (ITA)
        • Stefano Carattino (ITA)
        • Salvatore De Caro (ITA)
        • Paola Misurale (ITA)
        • Luigi Monaco Di Arianello (ITA)
        • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
        • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
        Pippo Feb 12 - Feb 13
        LNI Sestri ti onente
        ITA
        National Jury
          SSF ILCA 4 & ILCA 6 Selection Trial for 2022 Asian Sailing Championship Feb 12
          Singapore Sailing Federation
          SGP
          Protest Committee Joe Chan (SGP)
            SSF IQFOIL Selection Trial for 2022 Asian Sailing Championship Feb 12 - Feb 13
            Singapore Sailing Federation
            SGP
            Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
            • Terence Koh (SGP)
            Trofeo Coppa Carnevale - III zonale seconda zona classe ILCA Feb 12 - Feb 13
            GV LNI Follonica
            ITA
            Protest Committee Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
            • Giulio Agostini (ITA)
            • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
            • Claudio Bagnoli (ITA)
            • Paola Colombara (ITA)
            • Bruno Iazzetta (ITA)
            • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
            • Augusto Maddalena (ITA)
            • Fausto Meciani (ITA)
            • Riccardo Spanu (ITA)
            • Barbi Stefano (ITA)
            • Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
            • Carlo Giuliano Tosi (ITA)
            • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
            7th Nikos Sarikavazis Perpetual Cup Feb 11 - Feb 13
            Nautical CLub Paleo Faliro
            GRE
            National Jury Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
            • Theologos Danezis (GRE)
            • John Papaspirou (GRE)
            • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
            Abu Dhabi Hyrdrofoil Open Feb 11 - Feb 13
            Abu Dhabi Marine Sports Club
            UAE
            Protest Committee
            • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
            • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
            • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
            Kairos Cup 2022 Feb 11 - Feb 13
            JK Trogir - Trogir
            CRO
            National Jury Josip Jospic (CRO)
            • Marko Bušac (CRO)
            • Marko Misura (CRO)
            • Dominik Perkovic (CRO)
            MIYC 2022 Kış Trofesi 2.Ayak Yarışları Feb 11 - Feb 12
            MIYC
            TUR
            Protest Committee Serap Sarı (TUR)
              MIYC Kış Trofesi 2.Ayak Yarışları Feb 11 - Feb 12
              MIYC
              TUR
              Protest Committee
                USODA Valentine's Day Regatta Feb 11 - Feb 13
                Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee Carrie Greene (USA)
                • Clifford Black (USA)
                • Carol Ewing (USA)
                • David Ottaviani (USA)
                • Phil Pape (USA)
                • Thomas Rinda (USA)
                • Arthur Ryan (USA)
                • Elizabeth Ryan (USA)
                2022 Lanzarote International Regatta Feb 10 - Feb 19
                Marina Rubicon
                ESP
                International Jury Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
                • jose antonio anton olmos (ESP)
                • Eduardo Escuder (ESP)
                • Zlatko Jakelic (CRO)
                • Luis Jordán de Quintana (ESP)
                • Jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
                • Finn Mrugalla (GER)
                • Andres Perez (ESP)
                Advance Hosting Sailing Cup Part C Feb 10 - Feb 13
                Cyprus International Sailing Club
                CYP
                Umpire Panel
                • Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
                • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
                18th Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 2022 Feb 09 - Feb 13
                Kedah Sailing Association and Ministry of Youth and Sports.
                MAS
                Protest Committee Leonard S Chin (MAS)
                • Nur Amirah Hamid (MAS)
                • Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
                • Chin In (MAS)
                • Insyira Iriena (MAS)
                • Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
                • Putri Nor Andryana (MAS)
                • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
                • Muhammad Rezaki Shoib (MAS)
                • Nur Iman Yazin Affar (MAS)
                • Melissa Yong (MAS)
                International Genoa Winter Contest - 420 - 29er Feb 05 - Feb 06
                Yacht Club Italiano
                ITA
                Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
                • Emanuele Belgrano (ITA)
                • Gianluca Brambati (ITA)
                • Stefano Carattino (ITA)
                • Antonio Micillo (ITA)
                • Luigi Monaco Di Arianello (ITA)
                • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
                • Yacht Club Italiano YCI (ITA)
                Open Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας ΝΙΟ Πρέβεζας Feb 05 - Feb 06
                Ναυτικός Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Πρέβεζας
                GRE
                National Jury
                  Regata Zonale ILCA Anzio 5-6 febbraio 2022 Feb 05 - Feb 06
                  Circolo della Vela di Roma
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Gianni Restano (ITA)
                  • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
                  • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
                  Selezione Interzonale ILCA (Laser) Feb 05 - Feb 06
                  Circolo Velico Azimuth asd
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                    Αθηνα Δηλαβερη 2022 Feb 05 - Feb 06
                    Ναυτικος Αθλητικος Συνδεσμος
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
                    • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
                    Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Ν. Ελλάδας Optimist - Laser 4.7 Feb 04 - Feb 06
                    Ναυτικός Όμιλος Λακωνίας
                    GRE
                    Protest Committee Ilias Verginadis (GRE)
                    • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
                    • Nikos Tarsinos (GRE)
                    • Marios Zisimatos (GRE)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more