Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα BUG Dec 28 - Dec 30
ΙΟΠ-ΔΕΗ
GRE
Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
  • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
Regate di Natale Dec 27 - Dec 29
Reale Yacht Club Canottieri Savoia
ITA
Protest Committee Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
  • Giovanni Fregola (ITA)
  • Enrico Milano (ITA)
  • Alessandro Vitolo (ITA)
Split New Year's regatta Dec 27 - Dec 29
JK Split
CRO
Protest Committee Marko Misura (CRO)
  • Josip Jospic (CRO)
44th International New Years Regatta - Europa Cup Trophy 2021 Dec 26 - Dec 30
JK Zvir Hvar
CRO
International Jury Zlatko Jakelic (CRO)
  • Andrej Majcen (CRO)
  • Heiko Thoelmann (GER)
  • Marko Višić (CRO)
  • Armin Wiedmaier (SUI)
  • Uros Zvan (SLO)
EurILCA European Team Racing Dec 26 - Dec 29
NC KALAMAKI 
GRE
International Jury Cxema Pico (IRL)
  • Filaretos Efstratios Christou (GRE)
  • Tonny Jensen (NOR)
  • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
  • Michael Mitakis (GRE)
  • John Papaspirou (GRE)
  • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
  • Stavros Smirlis (GRE)
Kipello Xristougennon 2021 Dec 26
N O Kiatou
GRE
Protest Committee
    2021年 第34回全日本420級セーリング選手権大会 Dec 25 - Dec 28
    日本420協会 佐賀県ヨット連盟
    JPN
    Protest Committee Ito Hirotaka (JPN)
    • 増本 さやか (JPN)
    • Tatsuya Kawakita (JPN)
    • Kunihiko Masaki (JPN)
    • Ayumi Miyazaki (JPN)
    • Yunta Takano (JPN)
    2021 Junior Youth Christmas Cup (KANAGAWA) Dec 18 - Dec 19
    KANAGAWA PREFECTURE SAILING FEDERATION
    JPN
    Protest Committee Masaru Watanabe (JPN)
    • Tsugio Matsubara (JPN)
    • Makoto Miwa (JPN)
    21st Euromed International Championship Dec 18 - Dec 21
    Malta Young Sailors Club
    MLT
    International Jury Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
    • Jon Eskdale (GBR)
    • Timo Haß (GER)
    • Jernej Krampersek (SLO)
    • Alen Kustic (CRO)
    • Tony Muscat (MLT)
    • Cristian Tabacu (ROU)
    • Peter Taylor (GBR)
    Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Αθηνών ILCA 4 - Α' Φάση Dec 18 - Dec 19
    Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Βούλας
    GRE
    Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
    • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
    • Stavros Smirlis (GRE)
    • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
    OPEN TROPHY KALAMAKIA 2021 Dec 17 - Dec 19
    Nautical Club of Kalamaki
    GRE
    Protest Committee Konstantina Sfakianaki (GRE)
    • Filaretos Efstratios Christou (GRE)
    • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
    • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
    Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Δ. Ελλάδας & Ιονίων Νήσων Optimist - ILCA 4 Dec 17 - Dec 19
    Ναυτικός Όμιλος Λευκάδας
    GRE
    Protest Committee Marios Zisimatos (GRE)
    • Konstantinos Priftis (GRE)
    • Nikos Tarsinos (GRE)
    Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Ολυμπιακών Κλάσεων 2021 στην μνήμη Γιάννη Μπέη Dec 17 - Dec 20
    Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Πόρτο Ράφτη
    GRE
    Protest Committee Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
    • John Papaspirou (GRE)
    • adriana xarli (GRE)
    40esimo Campionato Invernale del Golfo di Salerno Dec 16 - Apr 02
    ITA
    Protest Committee Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
    • Pasquale Dino Cutrupi (ITA)
    • Francesco Landi (ITA)
    Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα Star Dec 13 - Dec 16
    Ολυμπιακός
    GRE
    Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
    • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
    Trofei Porta e Pizzorno Dec 12
    U.S. Quarto
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
    • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
    Trofei Porta - Pizzorno - Danero Dec 12
    Unione Sportiva Quarto - Club Nautico Bogliasco - ASD Il Pontile
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      2021 World Sailing Youth World Championships Dec 11 - Dec 17
      Oman Sail
      OMA
      International Jury Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
      • Mohamed Al Battashi (OMA)
      • Ali Ambusaidi (OMA)
      • Márton Beliczay (HUN)
      • Ilca Heinrich (GER)
      • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
      • Line Juhl (DEN)
      • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
      • Jerrold Ng (SGP)
      • Hendrik Plate (GER)
      • Santiago Villamil (ARG)
      Burhanettin Tekdağ Yıl Sonu Kupası Dec 11 - Dec 12
      MIYC
      TUR
      Protest Committee
        OPTIMIST Christmas Cup 2021 Dec 11 - Dec 12
        ΝΟΤΚ
        GRE
        Protest Committee
          Trofeo Rari Nante e Trofeo Pitti Dec 11 - Dec 12
          Rari Nantes Pegli e Lni Sestri Ponente
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            "ΚΥΠΕΛΛΟ ΑΓΙΟΥ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ" Dec 11 - Dec 12
            ιστιοπλοικος Ομιλος Αγ. Νικολαου Αιολος
            GRE
            Protest Committee
            • Stavros Smirlis (GRE)
            Kypello Christougennon 2021 Dec 10 - Dec 12
            Nautical Club Peace & Friendship Kallitheas
            GRE
            Protest Committee
              South East Asian Sailing Championship 2021 Dec 10 - Dec 18
              Cambodian Sailing Federation and Singapore Sailing Federation
              CAM
              International Jury Leonard S Chin (MAS)
              • Satish Kumar Kanwar (IND)
              • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
              • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
              Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Ευβοϊκού Optimist - ILCA 4 Dec 10 - Dec 12
              Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Λαυρεωτικής
              GRE
              Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              • Konstantinos Giamalidis (GRE)
              • John Papaspirou (GRE)
              • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
              Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Κ. Ελλάδας Optimist - ILCA 4 Dec 10 - Dec 12
              Ναυτικός Όμιλος Διαύλου Ωρεών
              GRE
              Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
              • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
              Advance Hosting Sailing Cup Part B Dec 09 - Dec 12
              Cyprus International Sailing Club
              CYP
              Umpire Panel Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
              • Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
              Sail India 2021 Dec 09 - Dec 15
              Army Yachting Node
              IND
              Protest Committee Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
              • Vinod Kumar Bhatt (IND)
              • Tribhuwan Jaiswal (IND)
              • Soma Pillai (IND)
              • Shailendra Rawat (IND)
              • Amreshwar Singh (IND)
              • Arun Surendran (IND)
              2021 全日本スナイプ級選手権大会 公式掲示板 Dec 08 - Dec 12
              共同主催(一社)日本スナイプ協会 スナイプ協会関東フリート
              JPN
              Protest Committee Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
              • Tsugio Matsubara (JPN)
              • Atsuko Sato (JPN)
              • Shinichi Taguchi (JPN)
              • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
              • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
              • Nishimura Yuka (JPN)
              2021 Imperia Winter Regatta Dec 05 - Dec 08
              Yacht Club Imperia
              ITA
              Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
              • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
              • Valeria Betti (ITA)
              • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
              • Fabio Sassi (ITA)
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more