Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
44th Singapore Laser Open Dec 04 - Nov 05
SAF Yacht Club
SGP
Protest Committee
    70 Trofeo Ciutat de Palma Dec 04 - Nov 07
    Real Club Náutico de Palma
    ESP
    International Jury Rocio Lozano (ESP)
    • Maria Cabrer (ESP)
    • Carlos Garcia Motta (ESP)
    • Bertil Grandinson (SWE)
    ABC Southside Regatta 2021 Dec 04 - Dec 05
    Aberdeen Boat Club Hong Kong
    HKG
    Protest Committee David Fan (HKG)
    • Alain Choi (HKG)
    • Howie Suen (HKG)
    • Raymond Wu (HKG)
    I Campionato Zonale a squadre di Club della V zona FIV Dec 04 - Dec 05
    Circolo Nautico Torre del Greco
    ITA
    Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Luisa De Gregorio (ITA)
    • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (ITA)
    • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
    Regata de Natal Lusitania 2021 Dec 04 - Dec 05
    Clube Naval de Cascais
    POR
    Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Rita Gonçalves (POR)
    • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
    Vuelta al Lago 2021 Dec 04
    Club de Vela Santa María
    MEX
    Protest Committee
      Κύπελλο «Απόλλωνα Ζωστήρα» Medal Race 2021 Dec 04 - Dec 05
      Ναυτικός Ομιλος Βουλιαγμένης
      GRE
      Protest Committee
        Κυπελλο ' ΧΙΟΝΩΝ' 2021 Dec 04 - Dec 05
        Ιστιοπλοικος Ομιλος Πειραιως
        GRE
        Protest Committee Michael Mitakis (GRE)
        • Isidoros Darzentas (GRE)
        • Stavros Smirlis (GRE)
        37° Meeting Internazionale del Mediterraneo Dec 03 - Dec 05
        Yacht Club Sanremo
        ITA
        Protest Committee Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
        • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
        • Segreteria Yacht Club Sanremo (ITA)
        Bermuda National Optimist Championship Dec 03 - Dec 05
        Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
        BER
        Protest Committee Robert Duffy (BER)
          J/70 Türkiye Turu 6.Ayak Dec 03 - Dec 05
          J/70 Türkiye Sınıf Birligi
          TUR
          Protest Committee
            30 St.Nicholas Regatta 2021 Dec 02 - Dec 05
            Jk Vega
            CRO
            International Jury Franco Battistin (CRO)
            • Miroslav Bjelajac (CRO)
            • Gea Damjanović (CRO)
            • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
            • Bojan Gale (SLO)
            • Tor Moinichen (NOR)
            • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
            • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
            • Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
            • Ted Weidlich (CRO)
            2021 KiteFoil World Series Final (Act 5) - Gran Canaria Nov 30 - Dec 04
            Club Deportivo Canakite
            ESP
            International Jury Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
            • Javier Ippolito (ESP)
            • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
            • Andres Perez (ESP)
            • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
            giu Nov 30
            cmv
            AUS
            Protest Committee Carlo Coppola (ITA)
              Formula Windsurfing Foil World Championship Nov 29 - Dec 04
              Clube Naval da Praia da Vitoria
              POR
              International Jury Luis Faria (POR)
              • Carlos Borges
              • Gordon Davies (IRL)
              • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              • Jose Kiio Miranda (ESP)
              • Piotr Oleksiak (POL)
              • Nuno Santos (POR)
              Σαλαμίνος 2021 - Salaminos 2021 Nov 28
              Ναυτικός Όμιλος Ελλάδος / Yacht Club of Greece
              GRE
              Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
              • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
              • Christos Theodosis (GRE)
              Cro Fish 2021 Nov 27 - Nov 28
              Jedriličarski klub Horizont-Poreč
              CRO
              Protest Committee
              • Natasa Golja (CRO)
              • Ivo Puniš (CRO)
              Hong Kong 29er Championships 2021 Nov 27 - Nov 28
              Aberdeen Boat Club
              HKG
              Protest Committee David Fan (HKG)
              • Alain Choi (HKG)
              • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
              • Richard Knight (HKG)
              • Howie Suen (HKG)
              • Raymond Wu (HKG)
              Memorial Angela Lupi Nov 27 - Nov 28
              Varazze Club Nautico
              ITA
              Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
              • Paola Misurale (ITA)
              • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
              • Marco Reale (ITA)
              XXII Campionato Invernale Toscano Snipe - Trofeo Fosco Santini Nov 27 - Nov 28
              Circolo della Vela Talamone ASD
              ITA
              National Jury Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
              • Gabriella Gabbrielli (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Noia (ITA)
              XXI Trofeo Città Di Trieste - Trofeo Per Paolo Nov 27 - Nov 28
              Triestina della Vela
              ITA
              Protest Committee Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
              • Gino Costantini (ITA)
              Cup Opatija 2021 Nov 26 - Nov 28
              Jedrilicarski klub Opatija
              CRO
              International Jury Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
              • Miroslav Bjelajac (CRO)
              • Mateo Ferrer Skoknic (CHI)
              • Sylvie Harle (FRA)
              • Josip Vehovec (CRO)
              Dragon Winter Series Nov 26 - Feb 13
              Yacht Club Sanremo
              ITA
              Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
              • Fulvio Parodi (ITA)
              • Segreteria Yacht Club Sanremo (ITA)
              ILCA Dani Uljanika Nov 26 - Nov 28
              JK Uljanik
              CRO
              International Jury Neven Baran (CRO)
              • Andrea Battistin (CRO)
              • Natasa Golja (CRO)
              • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
              Sail Brisbane Regatta 2021 Nov 26 - Nov 28
              Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
              AUS
              Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
              • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
              • David Irvine (AUS)
              • Greg Kemp (AUS)
              • Jan Kemp (AUS)
              Susak Za Dvoje / Susak Za Posade Nov 26 - Nov 28
              Yacht Klub CROATIA Opatija
              CRO
              Protest Committee
                2021 KiteFoil World Series Act 4 - Fuerteventura Nov 23 - Nov 27
                Club Deportivo Canakite
                ESP
                International Jury Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
                • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
                • Andres Perez (ESP)
                • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
                Challenge Hiver 2022 Nov 21 - Mar 20
                YC Canet Roussillon
                FRA
                National Jury Nicolas Compta (FRA)
                  V Tappa Campionato zonale Optimist Nov 21
                  RYCC Savoia
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
                  • Enrico Milano (ITA)
                  • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
                  • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
                  • Ernesto Tedeschi (ITA)
                  Λαγουσών 2021 / Lagouson 2021 Nov 21
                  Ναυτικός Όμιλος Ελλάδος / Yacht Club of Greece
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more