Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2019
RVYC One Design Regatta Series May 04 - Oct 20
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
CAN
Protest Committee Tom Sitar (CAN)
  • David Cramb (CAN)
  • Jennifer Ross (CAN)
M.B. KERAMIKA Pálavská regata May 03 - May 05
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
  • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
  • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
  • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
USODA Team Trials May 02 - May 05
California Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Mark Townsend (USA)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Clifford Black (USA)
  • Edith Collins (USA)
  • Craig Daniels (USA)
  • Peter Gerard (USA)
  • Peter Glick (USA)
  • Mike Gross (USA)
  • K Hawkins (USA)
  • Tim Hohmann (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
RVYC Wednesday Night Racing Series May 01 - Sep 11
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
CAN
Protest Committee Tom Sitar (CAN)
  • David Cramb (CAN)
  • Jennifer Ross (CAN)
StFYC Wednesday Evening Series May 01 - Aug 21
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Rob Overton (USA)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Greg Meagher (USA)
2019 Formula Kite World Championships Apr 30 - May 05
Campione Univela
ITA
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Claudio Alessandrello (ITA)
  • Neven Baran (CRO)
  • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
  • Anna Sargenti (ITA)
Top of the Gulf Regatta 2019 Apr 30 - May 05
Ocean Marina Yacht Club
THA
International Jury Tom Sheppard (HKG)
  • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
  • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
  • Mark Pryke (AUS)
  • Rut Subniran (THA)
2019 PCISA Team Race Pacific Coast Championship Apr 27 - Apr 28
San Diego Yacht Club
USA
Umpire Panel Mark Townsend (USA)
  • John Busch (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • Colleen Cooke (USA)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
  • Bill Stump (USA)
Openingswedstrijden Apr 27 - Apr 28
KWS
NED
Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
  • Yvonne Burgers (NED)
Spring cup Apr 27 - Apr 28
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
  • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
  • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
Newport to Ensenada International Yacht Race Apr 26 - Apr 28
Newport Ocean Sailing Association
USA
Protest Committee Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • David Collins (USA)
  • Colleen Cooke (USA)
  • K Hawkins (USA)
  • Graham Kelly (USA)
  • Robert Reighley (USA)
  • Betty Sherman (USA)
Sweet 16 Wednesday Night Series Apr 24 - Aug 28
Oakland Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee John Super (USA)
  • Mays Dickey (USA)
  • Vickie Gilmour (USA)
  • Vickie Gilmour (USA)
Paasevenement Apr 20 - Apr 22
KWS
NED
Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
  • Menno Huisman (NED)
  • Femke Spek (NED)
  • Auke van der Werf (NED)
RORC Easter Challenge Apr 19 - Apr 21
Royal Ocean Racing Club
GBR
Protest Committee
    South Beach Yacht Club Friday Night Series Apr 19 - Aug 23
    South Beach YC
    USA
    Protest Committee Mike Gross (USA)
    • Mays Dickey (USA)
    • John Super (USA)
    SSS Round the Rocks Race Apr 13
    SSS
    USA
    Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
    • Thomas Allard (USA)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    Trofei A. Chiodo e O. Albanesi Apr 13 - Apr 14
    Club Nautico della Vela
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    RYC Wednesday Night Race Apr 10 - Sep 18
    Rochester Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee
    • Rob Markwick (USA)
    • Larry Sill (USA)
    • Doc Sullivan (USA)
    • Oz Sweeney (USA)
    J/Fest Regatta Apr 06 - Apr 07
    StFYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Thomas Allard (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Dick Watts (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    Trofei Renato e Nino Cosentino Apr 06 - Apr 07
    Club Nautico della Vela
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    51ème Course Croisière EDHEC Apr 05 - Apr 12
    C C Edhec
    FRA
    Protest Committee
    • Monique Bécognée (FRA)
    • Guillaume Dos Santos (FRA)
    • Didier Greze (FRA)
    • Laurent Remy (FRA)
    • laure thepaut (AUS)
    • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
    Interconference Regatta Mar 30 - Mar 31
    St Francis YC
    USA
    Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
    • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
    The San Francisco Cup Mar 30 - Mar 31
    SFYC
    USA
    Umpire Panel Paul Zupan (USA)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • John Christman (USA)
    • Brent Draney (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Rob Overton (USA)
    Regata Nazionale Open 29er Mar 23 - Mar 24
    Circolo del Remo e della Vela Italia
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
    • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    StFYC Spring Dinghy Mar 23 - Mar 24
    StFYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Graham Biehl (USA)
    • Douglas Sloan (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    Nacra 15 Youth World Qualifier Mar 22 - Mar 24
    StFYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Douglas Sloan (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Greg Meagher (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    Spring One Design Mar 16 - Mar 17
    St.FYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
    • Greg Meagher (USA)
    • Paul Zupan (USA)
    CYC Center Sound Series Mar 02 - Mar 23
    Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
    USA
    Protest Committee Jared Hickman (USA)
    • Jeff Snell (USA)
    IKA SNOW KITE WORLD CUP TURKEY Mar 01 - Mar 03
    OLI SPORTS CLUB
    TUR
    Protest Committee Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      Regata Nazionale 420 - 470 Mar 01 - Mar 03
      YC Sanremo
      ITA
      Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
      • Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
      • Filippo Brancati (ITA)
      • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
      • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more