Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2019
SANREMO IRC EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Jun 25 - Jun 29
YACHT CLUB SANREMO
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
  • Jean-Miltiade Bouyoukas (FRA)
  • Patrice Clerc (FRA)
  • Bob Milner (GBR)
  • Fulvio Parodi (ITA)
  • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
Czech championship RS Feva Jun 22 - Jun 24
YachtClub Dyje z.s.
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
  • Jan Blahoňovský (CZE)
  • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
Kieler Woche 2019 Jun 22 - Jun 30
Kieler Yacht-Club e.V.
GER
International Jury Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Jonas Brandt (GER)
  • Lance Burger (RSA)
  • Lance Burger (RSA)
  • Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
  • Thorsten Doebbeler (GER)
  • Günter Fossler (AUT)
  • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
  • Timo Haß (GER)
  • Rainer Heinrich (GER)
  • Holger Herburger (GER)
  • Tracy Heritage (AUS)
  • Manuel Huensch (GER)
  • Henning Jacobsen (GER)
  • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
  • Line Juhl (DEN)
  • Klaus Lahme (GER)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
  • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
  • Andrus Poksi (EST)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
  • Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
  • Barbara Stodal (GER)
  • Jesper Wilken (DEN)
  • Steven Wolff (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
LaserCup Dongo Jun 22 - Jun 23
Marvèlia Skiffsailing
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Sarcoli (ITA)
  • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
  • Antonio Rotondo (ITA)
MCR - Catamaran Open Cup 2019 Jun 22 - Jun 23
YK Jestrabi (1313)
CZE
Protest Committee Martin Sousek (CZE)
  • Radim Vasik (CZE)
Zomerwedstrijden Jun 22 - Jun 23
KWS
NED
Protest Committee Frans Gort (NED)
  • Marcel Bult (NED)
  • Chris Burgers (NED)
  • Femke Spek (NED)
  • Femke Spek (NED)
2019 Woodies Invitational Jun 21 - Jun 23
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
  • Greg Meagher (USA)
  • Betty Sherman (USA)
Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week Jun 21 - Jun 23
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club & Long Beach Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
  • Grant Baldwin (USA)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • David Collins (USA)
  • Jared Hickman (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
  • Vicki Sodaro (USA)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
Etchells World Championship Jun 20 - Jun 29
Corpus Christi Yacht Club
USA
International Jury Leo Reise (CAN)
  • Clifford Black (USA)
  • Ric Crabbe (USA)
  • Robert Duffy (BER)
  • Frederick Hagedorn (USA)
  • Ruth Miller (ISV)
  • Nev Willis (AUS)
J-24 club racing Jun 16
CYC
USA
Protest Committee
  • Maggie Atkins (USA)
  • Nelson Habecker (USA)
Channel Regatta 2019 Jun 15 - Jun 18
Rhodes OYC
GRE
Protest Committee Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
  • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
FIFE CUP Jun 15 - Jun 16
Yacht Club CERE
CZE
Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
    2019 Opti Heavy Weather Jun 14 - Jun 16
    St Francis Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
    • Mays Dickey (USA)
    Admirals Cup Jun 14
    Richmond YC
    USA
    Protest Committee
    • Rob Overton (USA)
    Grand Prix Czech Republic Devoti One 2019 Jun 14 - Jun 15
    Lipno Lake - Cerna v Posumavi
    CZE
    Protest Committee
      NYYC Annual Regatta Jun 14 - Jun 16
      NYYC
      USA
      Protest Committee
      • Peter Gerard (USA)
      Singapore National Sailing Championships 2019 Jun 12 - Jun 15
      Singapore Sailing Federation
      SGP
      Protest Committee Leonard S Chin (MAS)
      • Joe Chan (SGP)
      • Lock Kit (SGP)
      • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
      Cena Šumavy Jun 08 - Jun 09
      JK Cerna v Posumavi
      CZE
      Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
      • Martin Sousek (CZE)
      SYC Classic Boat Invitational Jun 08 - Sep 14
      Sausalito Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
      • Grant Baldwin (USA)
      • Mays Dickey (USA)
      • Danielle Lawson (USA)
      VI Tappa Campionato Zonale Laser - V Tappa Campionato Zonale Laser Jun 08 - Jun 09
      Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
      • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
      • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
      • Enrico Milano (AUS)
      • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
      • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
      2019 Shark North American Championships Jun 07 - Jun 09
      Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
      CAN
      Protest Committee Joe Jospe (CAN)
        Eurilca Europa Cup Hoorn Jun 07 - Jun 09
        GPP
        NED
        International Jury Guido Piessens (BEL)
        • Hans Kieft (NED)
        • Benno Loske (GER)
        • Dan Mitici (ROU)
        • Leo Vekemans (BEL)
        HKA CIRCUIT - Aegina Jun 01 - Jun 02
        HKA
        GRE
        Protest Committee
        • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
        • Maria Tsekoura (GRE)
        Knarr and J/105 Regatta Jun 01 - Jun 02
        SFYC
        USA
        Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
        • Thomas Allard (USA)
        • Brent Draney (USA)
        • Doug Nugent (USA)
        • Paul Zupan (USA)
        MailASail AZAB 2019 Jun 01 - Jul 16
        RCYC Events
        GBR
        Protest Committee Paul Withers (GBR)
        • Ian Owers (GBR)
        2019 Van Isle 360 May 31 - Jun 15
        CAN
        Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
        • Laura Dalley (CAN)
        • Malcolm Smith (CAN)
        • Tracy Terry (CAN)
        Bayview One Design May 31 - Jun 02
        Bayview Yacht Club
        USA
        International Jury K Hawkins (USA)
        • Robert Duggan (CAN)
        • Ted Everingham (USA)
        • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
        • Randy Smith (USA)
        • Robert Stewart (CAN)
        D-Marin ORC World Championship 2019 May 31 - Jun 08
        Sailing club "Val", Šibenik, Croatia
        CRO
        International Jury Paul Withers (GBR)
        • Franco Battistin (CRO)
        • Bruno Finzi (ITA)
        • Zoran Grubisa (CRO)
        • Timo Haß (GER)
        • Thomas Rinda (USA)
        • Luke Scott (RSA)
        • Josip Vehovec (CRO)
        Rikskval 2 2019 May 31 - Jun 02
        KKKK/LDS
        SWE
        Protest Committee Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
        • Joel Berglund (SWE)
        • Emma Pakki (SWE)
        • Johan Sjöberg (SWE)
        The Laser Canadian Championships May 31 - Jun 02
        Beaconsfield Yacht Club
        CAN
        Protest Committee Michael Anderson (CAN)
        • Joe Jospe (CAN)
        • David Pelling (CAN)
        Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more