Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2017
TECHNO 293 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Oct 21 - Oct 29
Club Nautic Salou
ESP
International Jury Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • David Brookes (AUS)
  • Jon Eskdale (GBR)
  • Carlos Garcia Motta (ESP)
  • David Gosalbez (ESP)
  • Michael Short (GBR)
  • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
  • Francisco Vidal (ESP)
TTR - Selectivo Argentina Octubre Oct 16 - Oct 20
CNSI
ARG
Protest Committee Jose Corvalan (ARG)
    Linda Elias Memorial Women's One-Design Oct 14 - Oct 15
    Long Beach Yacht Club & Long Beach / LA Women's Sailing Association
    USA
    Umpire Panel K Hawkins (USA)
    • Kirk Brown (USA)
    • David Collins (USA)
    • Colleen Cooke (USA)
    • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
    • Charlie Legeman (USA)
    RYC MASSA Sloops Oct 14 - Oct 15
    Rochester Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Doc Sullivan (USA)
      IKA KiteFoil GoldCup World Series Italy Oct 04 - Oct 08
      Yacht Club Cagliari
      ITA
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Claudio Alessandrello (ITA)
      • Bernardo Camboni (ITA)
      • Andrus Poksi (EST)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      Etchells World Championship Sep 22 - Sep 30
      The San Francisco Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Ron Barak (ISR)
      • Douglas Sloan (USA)
      • Dick Watts (USA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      IKA Pingtan Kitefoil Goldcup & TT:R Open Sep 18 - Sep 23
      China Kiteboard Union
      CHN
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Bruno Marques (BRA)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      IKA TT:R Youth Open and World Championship Sep 18 - Sep 23
      China Kiteboard Union
      CHN
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Bruno Marques (BRA)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      International 6 Metre Class World Championship Sep 17 - Sep 21
      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
      CAN
      International Jury Don Becker (USA)
      • Rick Hatch (CAN)
      • Jared Hickman (USA)
      • David Pyron (CAN)
      • Michael Turner (CAN)
      • Egil Wold (NOR)
      International 6 Metre Class Westerleigh Cup Sep 15 - Sep 16
      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
      CAN
      International Jury Don Becker (USA)
      • Rick Hatch (CAN)
      • Jared Hickman (USA)
      • David Pyron (CAN)
      • Michael Turner (CAN)
      • Egil Wold (NOR)
      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more