Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2017
Rolex Big Boat Series Sep 14 - Sep 17
St Francis YC
USA
Protest Committee Luca Babini (ITA)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
  • Tim Went (AUS)
IKA TT:R - Weifang Sep 09 - Sep 13
China Kiteboard Union
CHN
International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
  • Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
IKA Kitefoil Goldcup - Weifang Sep 08 - Sep 13
China Kiteboard Union
CHN
International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
  • Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
Formula 18 Americas Championship Sep 04 - Sep 09
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
  • John Busch (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
J111 Worlds Aug 23 - Aug 27
St Francis YC
USA
Protest Committee Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Jeff Keenan (USA)
  • Elliot Levy (USA)
  • Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
Wednesday Night Knarr Series Aug 23
St FYC
USA
Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
  • Jeff Keenan (USA)
  • Elliot Levy (USA)
  • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Douglas Sloan (USA)
IDM Finn 2017 Aug 22 - Aug 27
VSaW Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
GER
International Jury Hans Olling (DEN)
  • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
  • Jochen Spaan (GER)
  • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
Aldo Alessio/PKS Aug 18 - Aug 20
St Francis YC
USA
Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
  • Brent Draney (USA)
  • Rob Overton (USA)
  • Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Donald Wieneke (USA)
Hydrofoil Pro Tour Aug 02 - Aug 06
St Francis YC
USA
Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
  • Nadine Franczyk (USA)
  • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
  • Donald Wieneke (USA)
Zhik 29er World Championship Jul 30 - Aug 05
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
USA
International Jury Don Martin (CAN)
  • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
  • Ben Fels (AUS)
  • Elias Gonzalez (MEX)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more