Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2017
29er US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jul 26 - Jul 28
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Ron Wood (USA)
  • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
  • Kirk Brown (USA)
  • Ben Fels (AUS)
  • K Hawkins (USA)
  • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Randy Smith (USA)
US Laser National Championships Jul 19 - Jul 23
Tahoe Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee
  • Thomas Allard (USA)
  • Grant Baldwin (USA)
  • Mike Dawson (USA)
  • Charles Roskosz (USA)
  • Mark Townsend (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
2017 Melges 24 NorAm Championship Jul 18 - Jul 22
Columbia Gorge Racing Association
USA
Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
  • John Abel (CAN)
  • Craig Daniels (USA)
  • Jared Hickman (USA)
  • Liesl Mordhorst (USA)
  • Michael Stainsby (USA)
CRA Beer Can Series Jun 28
Cortez Racing Association
USA
Protest Committee
  • Betty Sherman (USA)
Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week Jun 23 - Jun 25
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club / Long Beach Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Kirk Brown (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • Susan Crockett (USA)
  • K Hawkins (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Deborah Neibling-Lorbeer (USA)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
  • Ron Wood (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
Woodies Invitational Jun 23 - Jun 25
St Francis YC
USA
Protest Committee Dick Watts (USA)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Betty Sherman (USA)
2017 Laser North American Championships Jun 21 - Jun 25
Royal Vancouver Yacht CLub
CAN
Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
  • David Cramb (CAN)
  • Craig Daniels (USA)
  • Herb Larrabee (USA)
  • Liesl Mordhorst (USA)
  • David Pyron (CAN)
Kieler Woche 2017 Jun 17 - Jun 25
Kieler Yacht-Club
GER
International Jury Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Thomas Allard (USA)
  • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Lynne Beal (CAN)
  • Miroslav Bjelajac (CRO)
  • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
  • Thorsten Doebbeler (GER)
  • Heiko Falch (GER)
  • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
  • Bolla Giorgio (ITA)
  • Timo Haß (GER)
  • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
  • David Hudson (RSA)
  • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
  • Johannes Liebig (GER)
  • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
  • Paul Pascoe (AUS)
  • Andrus Poksi (EST)
  • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Uta Stiefken (GER)
  • Barbara Stodal (GER)
  • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
  • Felix Weidling (GER)
Opti Heavy Weather Jun 16 - Jun 18
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee
  • Rob Overton (USA)
  • Charles Roskosz (USA)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
SF Classic & UN Challenge Jun 03 - Jun 04
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • peter mattsson (USA)
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more