Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
2018 ILYA Annual Championship Aug 12 - Aug 19
Minnetonka Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee John Porter (USA)
  • David Porter (AUS)
PA Consulting RS Feva European Championships Aug 10 - Aug 15
WPNSA
GBR
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
  • Luis Faria (POR)
  • Barbara Murray (ESP)
  • Charlie Watson (GBR)
Naples Sabot Junior National Championship Aug 07 - Aug 09
Long Beach Yacht Club
USA
National Jury K Hawkins (USA)
  • Kirk Brown (USA)
  • Doug Fredericks (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
  • Stephen Meyer (USA)
  • Mark Townsend (USA)
  • Christina Van Dyke (USA)
2018 Techno 293 and Techno Plus World Championships Aug 04 - Aug 11
Windsurfing Club Rietumkrasts
LAT
International Jury Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • SERGEY KUZOVOV (RUS)
  • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
  • Albert Rozin (LAT)
  • Albert Rozin (LAT)
  • Leonid Rozin (LAT)
  • Michael Short (GBR)
  • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
83ste Sneekweek Aug 04 - Aug 09
KWS Sneek
NED
Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
  • Hettie Adema (NED)
  • Hella Bouma (NED)
  • Chris Burgers (NED)
  • Yvonne Burgers (NED)
  • Geert Geelkerken (NED)
  • Frans Gort (NED)
  • Feike Hylarides (NED)
  • Maria-Louise Kalsbeek (NED)
  • Frank Koornstra (NED)
  • Peter Nannenberg (NED)
  • Bram Pasma (NED)
RS Games Aero and Tera Aug 04 - Aug 15
WPNSA
GBR
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
  • Luis Faria (POR)
  • Niall McLeod (GBR)
  • Barbara Murray (ESP)
  • Charlie Watson (GBR)
2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championships Aug 03 - Aug 05
Columbia Gorge Racing Association
USA
Protest Committee Craig Daniels (USA)
  • Jared Hickman (USA)
  • Steven Hood (USA)
  • Bob Lynn (USA)
  • Michael Stainsby (USA)
Three Mark Fiasco Jul 28
Southwestern Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Ian Trotter (USA)
    NK sckakel en NK 30m2 Jul 27 - Jul 29
    KWS Sneek
    NED
    National Jury Marcel Bult (NED)
    • Menno Huisman (NED)
    • Bram Pasma (NED)
    Test Regata Jul 27 - Jul 28
    LNI Milano
    ITA
    Protest Committee Roberto Pedriali (ITA)
      Cadet World Championship 2018 Jul 25 - Aug 03
      German Cadet Class Association & Segelverein Kenterklub Siethen e.V.
      GER
      International Jury
      • Hans Cimutta (GER)
      • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
      • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
      • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
      Lightning North American Championships 2018 Jul 24 - Jul 28
      Mission Bay Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Ben Fels (AUS)
      • Don Becker (USA)
      • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
      • Kirk Brown (USA)
      • John Grace (NZL)
      TT:R Open Slalom World Championship Jul 24 - Jul 29
      Hang Loose Beach
      ITA
      International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • David Gosalbez (ESP)
      • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
      2018 Worlds Flying Dutchman Jul 22 - Jul 27
      NED
      International Jury Tonny Jensen (NOR)
      • Thomas Kresse (NOR)
      • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
      2018 Sausalito Yacht Club J105 Invitational Regatta Jul 21 - Jul 22
      Sausalito YC
      USA
      Protest Committee John Super (USA)
      • Rob Overton (USA)
      Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta Jul 21 - Jul 22
      Charleston Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Sarah Ashton (USA)
        International Laser Master North American Championship Jul 20 - Jul 22
        StFYC
        USA
        Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
        • Mays Dickey (USA)
        • K Hawkins (USA)
        • Greg Meagher (USA)
        • Dick Watts (USA)
        2018 International Moth Class European Championship Jul 18 - Jul 22
        Borstahusens Segelsällskap
        SWE
        International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
        • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
        • Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
        • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
        2018 OYC Sweet 16 Series Jul 18 - Sep 05
        Oakland Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee Thomas Allard (USA)
        • Grant Baldwin (USA)
        • Paul Zupan (USA)
        Tahoe Yacht Club Summer Beer Can Series Jul 18 - Aug 29
        Tahoe Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
          Whidbey Island Race Week 2018 Jul 18 - Jul 22
          Whidbey Island Race Week LLC
          USA
          Protest Committee Jared Hickman (USA)
          • Liesl Mordhorst (USA)
          • Byron Skubi (USA)
          • Jeff Snell (USA)
          • Michael Turner (CAN)
          • Chris White (USA)
          Laser North American Championship Jul 12 - Jul 15
          Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
          USA
          International Jury Ben Fels (AUS)
          • Don Becker (USA)
          • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
          • Kirk Brown (USA)
          • John Busch (USA)
          • K Hawkins (USA)
          • David Pelling (CAN)
          • Ron Wood (USA)
          2018 Formula Kite European Championships Jul 08 - Jul 13
          Warnemuender Woche Organization
          GER
          International Jury
            Combi Noord Jul 07 - Jul 08
            KWS Sneek
            NED
            Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
            • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
            US Sailing Chubb Junior Area G Championship Jul 07
            StFYC and SFYC
            USA
            Protest Committee Rob Overton (USA)
            • Thomas Allard (USA)
            • Paul Zupan (USA)
            Atlantic Anniversary Regatta Jul 01 - Aug 04
            GER
            International Jury Paul Zupan (USA)
            • Didier Greze (FRA)
            • Mufti Kling (GER)
            • Sonia Mayes (GBR)
            • Eckart Reinke (GER)
            • Tom Sheppard (HKG)
            • Michael Short (GBR)
            BSDRA Finals Jul 01 - Jul 03
            Rutland Sailing Club
            GBR
            Umpire Panel
              Raceboard World Championship 2018 Jun 25 - Jun 30
              Club de Vela Blanes
              ESP
              International Jury
              • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
              • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
              • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
              • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
              • María Virginia Texeira Meloni (ESP)
              Zomerwedstrijden Jun 23 - Jun 24
              KWS Sneek
              NED
              Protest Committee
              • Marcel Bult (NED)
              • Jos Spijkerman (NED)
              • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
              2018 Woodies Invitational Jun 22 - Jun 24
              StFYC
              USA
              Protest Committee Betty Sherman (USA)
              • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
              • Dick Watts (USA)
              • Jeff Zarwell (USA)
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more