Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2019
St Maarten Heineken Regatta Feb 28 - Mar 03
SMYC
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
International Jury Margriet Pannevis (NED)
  • Steve Schupak (USA)
RBYC Mid-Winter Optimist Series Feb 23 - Mar 31
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
BER
Protest Committee Clifford Black (USA)
    IKA SNOW KITE WORLD CUP RUSSIA Feb 21 - Feb 25
    Sport Club Power of Wind
    RUS
    Protest Committee
    • SERGEY KUZOVOV (RUS)
    • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
    • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
    SnowKite World Cup Reschensee Feb 15 - Feb 17
    ITA
    Protest Committee Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
    • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
    SSS Three Bridge Fiasco Jan 26
    SSS
    USA
    Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • James Vickers (USA)
    2019 Australian Etchells Championship Jan 13 - Jan 18
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    National Jury
    • Andrew Baglin (AUS)
    • Rosemary Collins (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • David Tallis (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    2019 Coppe Challenge Jan 12 - Feb 03
    Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
    • Mario di Monte (ITA)
    • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
    • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (AUS)
    • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
    • Mauro Vella (ITA)
    2019 Australian Youth Championships Jan 10 - Jan 14
    Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
    AUS
    National Jury Howard Elliott (AUS)
    • David Graney (AUS)
    • Murray Jones (AUS)
    • Jonathon Rees (AUS)
    • John Standley (AUS)
    • Wayne Thompson (AUS)
    • Luke Tupper (AUS)
    17th Royal Langkawi International Regatta Jan 07 - Jan 12
    Royal Langkawi Yacht Club
    MAS
    International Jury Leonard S Chin (MAS)
    • Katsuya Hashiba (JPN)
    • Lock Kit (SGP)
    • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
    2019 Australian Moth Championships Jan 07 - Jan 11
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    2019 Australian RL24 Championships Jan 06 - Jan 11
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    2019 Australian Sabre Championship Jan 05 - Jan 11
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    Evento de prueba Jan 03 - Jan 05
    CCU
    ARG
    International Jury Santiago Villamil (ARG)
      2018
      18th Mirror Dinghy World Championships Dec 31 - Jan 06
      Woolahra Sailing Club
      AUS
      International Jury Charlotte Greppe (SWE)
      • Sture Christenson (SWE)
      • Howard Elliott (AUS)
      • Erica Kirby (AUS)
      • John Rountree (NZL)
      Campeonato Argentino de Laser 2018 Dec 27 - Dec 31
      Yacht Club Bariloche
      ARG
      National Jury
      • Jose Corvalan (ARG)
      • Juan Carlos Soneyra (ARG)
      • Santiago Villamil (ARG)
      Sail Sydney 2018 Dec 04 - Dec 10
      Woolahra Sailing Club
      AUS
      International Jury Mike Alison (NZL)
      • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
      • Howard Elliott (AUS)
      • Philippe Mazard (FRA)
      • Mark Townsend (USA)
      2018 Sail Brisbane Nov 30 - Dec 02
      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
      AUS
      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
      • Christine Bridge (AUS)
      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
      Test event Nov 30 - Dec 02
      Hellerup Sejlklub
      DEN
      National Jury
        Asian Windsurfing and Kiteboarding Championships Nov 23 - Nov 30
        CYA
        CHN
        International Jury Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
        • Xinzu Gu (CHN)
        • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
        • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
        Memorial Angela Lupi Nov 23 - Nov 25
        Varazze Club Nautico
        ITA
        Protest Committee Enrico Pilla (ITA)
        • Francesco Misurale (ITA)
        • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
        • Marco Reale (ITA)
        • Claudio Uras (ITA)
        NJ Seminar Dümmer Nov 23 - Nov 25
        GER
        Protest Committee
        • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
        • Detlev Spitczok von Brisinski (GER)
        • Ulli Stich (GER)
        48° Campionato Invernale del Golfo di Napoli Nov 11 - Mar 17
        Campionato Invernale
        ITA
        Protest Committee Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
        • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
        • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
        • Alberto Di Donato (ITA)
        • Mario di Monte (ITA)
        • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
        • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
        • Sergio Pepe (ITA)
        • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        • Salvatore Rollin (ITA)
        • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
        • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
        2018 IKA Formula Kite North American Championships Nov 09 - Nov 11
        San Diego Yacht Club
        USA
        International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
        • Don Becker (USA)
        • Karen Butler (USA)
        • Jeff Johnson (AUS)
        • Don Martin (CAN)
        • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
        Chapagne race - MČR ORC Nov 05 - Nov 13
        Collins Yacht Club + JK Mande + Česky svaz jachtingu
        CRO
        Protest Committee Richard Kafka (CZE)
        • Václav Brabec (CZE)
        Roma d'Inverno - XXX Edizione Nov 04 - Mar 16
        Circolo Nautico Riva di Traiano
        ITA
        Protest Committee Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
          XXIX Campionato Invernale del Ponente Nov 04 - Feb 16
          Varazze Club Nautico e Comitato Circoli del Ponente
          ITA
          Protest Committee Enrico Pilla (ITA)
          • Marcella Ercoli (ITA)
          • Marco Reale (ITA)
          • Claudio Uras (ITA)
          38ème Trophée Conill Nov 02 - Nov 04
          Cercle de la Voile de Paris
          FRA
          Protest Committee Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
            Fall Dinghy Regatta Oct 27 - Oct 28
            St Francis Yacht Club
            USA
            Protest Committee
            • Greg Meagher (USA)
            • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
            Lipton Cup Oct 26 - Oct 28
            San Diego Yacht Club
            USA
            Umpire Panel Mark Townsend (USA)
            • Karen Butler (USA)
            • Colleen Cooke (USA)
            • K Hawkins (USA)
            • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
            • Glenn Oliver (USA)
            2018 Etchells World Championships Oct 22 - Oct 27
            The Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
            AUS
            International Jury Philippe Mazard (FRA)
            • Rosemary Collins (AUS)
            • Jerrold Ng (SGP)
            • Patricia Stadel (USA)
            • David Tallis (AUS)
            • Nev Willis (AUS)
            Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more