Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Tappa Circuito Nazionale J24, Anzio 26-27 marzo 2022 Mar 26 - Mar 27
Circolo della Vela di Roma
ITA
Protest Committee Giovanni Colucci (ITA)
  • Enrico Maria Ragno (ITA)
The 2nd Kanto 470 Association Fleet Race in 2022 Mar 26 - Mar 27
Kanto 470 Association
JPN
Protest Committee
  • Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
  • 遥香 松本 (JPN)
Trofeo Naviera Armas ILCA 4, Techno 293 y ORC 5 Mar 26 - Mar 27
Real Federación Canaria de Vela
ESP
Protest Committee Javier Bernal (ESP)
  • Fatima Cerezo (ESP)
  • Patricia Medina (ESP)
  • Justino Núñez de la Cruz (ESP)
UKLA Noble Marine & SailingFast ILCA 6, ILCA 7 Qualifier 3 Mar 26 - Mar 27
WPNSA
GBR
Protest Committee
  • Michael Butterfield (GBR)
  • Alex Davis (GBR)
  • Paul Jackson (GBR)
  • Nicholas James (GBR)
Vesuvio Race Mar 26 - Mar 27
Circolo Nautico Torre Annunziata
ITA
National Jury
  • Francesco Coraggio (ITA)
  • Luciano Cosentino (ITA)
  • Sergio Nardini (ITA)
  • Flaviano Seno (ITA)
49ος Αγώνας της Ελληνικής Επαναστάσεως - Υδρα 2022 Mar 25 - Mar 27
Horc
GRE
Protest Committee
  • Michael Mitakis (GRE)
Genova Sailing Week Mar 25 - Mar 27
Yacht Club Italiano
ITA
Protest Committee Eugenio Torre (ITA)
  • Ettore Armaleo (ITA)
  • Emanuele Belgrano (ITA)
  • Gianni Andrea Belgrano (ITA)
  • Gianluca Brambati (ITA)
  • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
  • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
  • Lilia Cuneo
  • Salvatore De Caro (ITA)
  • Alberto Frulloni (ITA)
  • Luigi Monaco Di Arianello (ITA)
  • Roberta Rocca (ITA)
  • Yacht Club Italiano YCI (ITA)
Interzonale Optimist Civitavecchia Mar 25 - Mar 27
Asd Velica Civitavecchia
ITA
Protest Committee Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
  • Stefano Amadei (ITA)
  • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
  • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
  • Cecilia Mazzoni (ITA)
  • Fabio Palermi (ITA)
J/70 Türkiye Turu - 2022 -1.Ayak Göcek Mar 25 - Dec 04
J70 TSB
TUR
Protest Committee
    Penang Governor's Cup Regatta 2022 Mar 25 - Mar 27
    Penang Sailing Association
    MAS
    Protest Committee
    • Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
    • Chin In (MAS)
    • Insyira Iriena (MAS)
    • Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
    • Nor Naeilah Nor Hassan (MAS)
    • Nur Iman Yazin Affar (MAS)
    • Lawrence Yeow (MAS)
    • Melissa Yong (MAS)
    Selezione interzonale Optimist Mar 25 - Mar 27
    Lega navale Italiana Sezione di Ortona
    ITA
    Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
    • Gennaro Ciancaglini (ITA)
    • Mario Napolitani (ITA)
    • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
    • Massimo Scarpa (ITA)
    • Ermanno Sfischio (ITA)
    • Maria Teresa Tacconelli (ITA)
    Selezione Interzonale Optimist Riva del Garda Mar 25 - Mar 27
    fraglia vela riva
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Pietro Benamati (ITA)
    • Giancarlo Crevatin (ITA)
    • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
    • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
    • Aldo Ferri (ITA)
    • Federico Osti (ITA)
    • Lucia Ranza (ITA)
    • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
    Selezione Interzonale Optimist (X-XI-XII-XIII) Mar 25 - Mar 27
    Club Nautico Senigallia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
    • Massimo Stolfa (ITA)
    • Oscar Cesar Torres (ITA)
    • Eugenio Valsecchi (ITA)
    Vela Cruzeiro 2022 CNH Mar 25 - Sep 25
    Clube Naval da Horta
    POR
    Protest Committee
      IKA SnowKite World Championship Freestyle & Big Air Mar 24 - Mar 27
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Mirco Babini (ITA)
      • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
      Moreton Bay Multihull Regatta 2022 Mar 24 - Mar 27
      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
      AUS
      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
      • David Irvine (AUS)
      • Greg Kemp (AUS)
      • Jan Kemp (AUS)
      Πανελλήνια Πρόκριση Εθνικής Ομάδας ILCA 4 Mar 22 - Mar 26
      Ναυτικός Όμιλος Τζιτζιφιών Καλλιθέας
      GRE
      Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
      • Filaretos Efstratios Christou (GRE)
      • Athanasios Katsaris (GRE)
      • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
      • Theodoros Tzoumaris (GRE)
      Πανελλήνια Πρόκριση Εθνικής Ομάδας Optimist Mar 22 - Mar 26
      Ναυτικός Όμιλος Καλαμακίου
      GRE
      Protest Committee Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
      • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
      • John Papaspirou (GRE)
      • Ilias Verginadis (GRE)
      Campionato Primaverile dei Campi Flegrei 2022 Mar 20 - May 22
      LNI Pozzuoli, LNI Bacoli, LNI Isola d'Ischia, LNI Procida, LNI Ventotene, Yacht Club Gaeta, Centro Sport Campano, Circolo Nautico Monte di Procida
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Lory Marchese (ITA)
      Campionato Zonale V Zona - III Tappa Mar 20
      Circolo Canottieri Irno - Lega Navale Italiana sez. di Salerno
      ITA
      Protest Committee Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
      • Pasquale Dino Cutrupi (ITA)
      • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
      • Francesco Landi (ITA)
      • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
      • Alessandro Vitolo (ITA)
      II zonale Optimist - Trofeo Città di Piombino Mar 20
      Yacht Club Marina di Salivoli
      ITA
      National Jury Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
      • Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
      • Stefano Ferraro (ITA)
      • Marco Malacarne (ITA)
      la mia regata Mar 20
      club del mare diano marina
      ITA
      Protest Committee
        Regata Zonale ILCA Mar 20
        CLUB DEL MARE A.S.D.
        ITA
        Protest Committee Andrea Arasio (ITA)
        • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
        • Riccardo Briozzo (ITA)
        • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
        Terza Selezione Zonale Laser Crotone Mar 20
        Club Velico Crotone ASD
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          2022 Spring Dinghy Mar 19 - Mar 20
          St Francis Yacht Club
          USA
          Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
          • Mays Dickey (USA)
          • Vickie Gilmour (USA)
          Campionato zonale classe optimist, II prova (X Zona) Mar 19 - Mar 20
          Club Nautico Senigallia
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Ornella Di Silverio (ITA)
          • Club Nautico Senigalia (ITA)
          • Massimo Stolfa (ITA)
          Campionato Zonale Hansa 303 Mar 19 - Mar 20
          Lega Navale Italiana Sez. di Genova Sestri Ponente
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Gino Ballone (ITA)
          • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
          • Rosario Scicolone (ITA)
          I tappa zonale Openskiff Mar 19 - Mar 20
          Circolo Nautico Monte di Procida
          ITA
          Umpire Panel Mario di Monte (ITA)
          • Adele Gagliardi (ITA)
          Melges 20 Spring Regatta 2022 Mar 19 - Mar 20
          Japan Melges Association
          JPN
          Protest Committee Kenta Hayashi (JPN)
          • Narazaki Ayaka (JPN)
          • Masayoshi Mizoguchi (JPN)
          • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
          « Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας ΟΔΥΣΣΕΑ 2022» Mar 19 - Mar 20
          Ναυτικός Όμιλος Ελλάδος Ναυτικός Όμιλος Καλαμακίου
          GRE
          Protest Committee Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
          • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more