Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
2018 Woodies Invitational Jun 22 - Jun 24
StFYC
USA
Protest Committee Betty Sherman (USA)
  • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
  • Jeff Zarwell (USA)
Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week Jun 22 - Jun 24
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club and Long Beach Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
  • Don Becker (USA)
  • Kirk Brown (USA)
  • Karen Butler (USA)
  • Colleen Cooke (USA)
  • Doug Fredericks (USA)
  • Mike Gross (USA)
  • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
2018 Asian Sailing Championship Jun 18 - Jun 25
Indonesia Sailing Federation (INASAF)
INA
International Jury
  • Ali Ambusaidi (OMA)
  • Leonard Chin (MAS)
  • Xinzu Gu (CHN)
  • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
  • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
  • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
  • Gerina Nenggola putri (INA)
  • Muhammad Ramlan (INA)
  • Yaumi Safirah (INA)
  • Rut Subniran (THA)
  • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
  • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
Kieler Woche 2018 Jun 16 - Jun 24
Kieler Yacht-Club e.V.
GER
International Jury Douglas Sloan (USA)
  • Mike Alison (NZL)
  • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
  • Ron Barak (ISR)
  • Adrian Bauder (SUI)
  • Lance Burger (RSA)
  • Lance Burger (RSA)
  • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
  • Thorsten Doebbeler (GER)
  • Werner Esswein (GER)
  • Bojan Gale (SLO)
  • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
  • Timo Haß (GER)
  • Holger Herburger (GER)
  • Henning Jacobsen (GER)
  • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
  • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
  • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
  • Johannes Liebig (GER)
  • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
  • Paul Pascoe (AUS)
  • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
  • Rochus Ponn (GER)
  • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
  • Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
  • Barbara Stodal (GER)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
  • Paul Zupan (USA)
  • Yuval Zur (ISR)
Opti Heavy Weather Regatta Jun 15 - Jun 17
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
  • Charles Roskosz (USA)
  • Dick Watts (USA)
50th World Military Sailing Championship Jun 14 - Jan 21
Finnish Naval Academy
FIN
Umpire Panel
    J70 Europeans Jun 09 - Jun 16
    RCNVIgo
    ESP
    International Jury Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
    • Willii Gohl (GER)
    MIR C Scow Regatta Jun 09 - Jun 10
    Delavan Lake Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee
    • John Porter (USA)
    Hydrofoil Pro Tour Jun 07 - Jun 10
    StFYC
    USA
    Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
    • Grant Baldwin (USA)
    • Mays Dickey (USA)
    • Danielle Lawson (USA)
    2018 Melges 24 World Championship Jun 04 - Jun 09
    Royal Victoria Yacht Club / Canadian Forces Sailing Assoc.
    CAN
    International Jury Eric Mehlbaum (NED)
    • Don Becker (USA)
    • Rick Hatch (CAN)
    • Jared Hickman (USA)
    • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
    • Michael Turner (CAN)
    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more