Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
NSC Cup 2 Dec 19 - Dec 29
Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
SGP
Protest Committee Yongqiang Zhang (SGP)
  • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
  • Russell Yom (SGP)
2020 KiteFoil Open European Championships Dec 16 - Dec 20
Canakite Experiences Sporting Club
ESP
International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
  • César Sans (ESP)
  • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
2020 VX1 State Championships Dec 12 - Dec 13
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Christine Bridge (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
  • Nev Willis (AUS)
2nd Cascais SB20 Winter Series Dec 12 - Dec 13
Clube Naval de Cascais
POR
Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
  • Fernando Amaral (POR)
  • Antonio Azevedo Coutinho (POR)
3rd Portugal Grand Prix Dec 08 - Dec 12
Capable Planet - Clube Náutico
POR
International Jury jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
  • Gordon Davies (IRL)
  • Nuno Gomes (ANG)
  • Antonio Mata (POR)
  • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
3rd Portugal Grand Prix - Round 1 Dec 08 - Dec 12
Capable Planet - Clube Náutico
POR
International Jury jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
    2020 Formula Kite Pan American Championship Dec 07 - Dec 13
    Federación Colombiana de Vela
    COL
    International Jury
      2020 Formula Kite Pan American Championships Dec 07 - Dec 13
      Federación Colombiana de Vela
      COL
      International Jury Elliot Levy (VEN)
      • Gustavo Bernabei (ARG)
      • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
      36° Meeting Internazionale del Mediterraneo Dec 05 - Dec 08
      Yacht Club Sanremo
      ITA
      Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
      • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
      2020 Gill Sail Brisbane Regatta Nov 28 - Nov 29
      Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
      AUS
      Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
      • Christine Bridge (AUS)
      • Mark Dingley (AUS)
      • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
      • Greg Kemp (AUS)
      • Jan Kemp (AUS)
      • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
      (テスト版)Sail Hiroshima 20XX Nov 28 - Nov 29
      (仮)(公財)広島県セーリング連盟
      JPN
      Protest Committee Hirofumi Fujii (JPN)
      • Koji Okabe (JPN)
      • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
      • Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
      • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
      XLVII Cup Opatija 2020. Nov 27 - Nov 29
      Jedriličarski klub OPATIJA
      CRO
      Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
      • Mario Šikić (CRO)
      • Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
      2020 Kinhoku Autumn regatta Nov 21 - Nov 22
      Kyoto prefecture sailing institute
      JPN
      Protest Committee
      • Kazuki Murata (JPN)
      MIYC Kış trofesi 5. Ayak Nov 21 - Nov 22
      MIYC
      TUR
      Protest Committee
        NSC Cup Series 1 Nov 21 - Nov 29
        Singapore Sailing Federation
        SGP
        Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
        • Terence Koh (SGP)
        SB20 Autumn Championship 2020 Nov 21 - Nov 22
        Raffles Marina
        SGP
        Protest Committee
          Χειμερινο Κυπελλο / Winter Cup 2020 Nov 15 - Nov 29
          YACHT CLUB OF GREECE
          GRE
          Protest Committee
          • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
          (テスト版)2020 全日本スナイプ級選手権大会 公式掲示板 Nov 12 - Nov 15
          共同主催(一社)日本スナイプ協会 関西スナイプ協会
          JPN
          Protest Committee Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
          • Hirofumi Fujii (JPN)
          • Kai Masuda (JPN)
          • Koji Okabe (JPN)
          • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
          • Masahiro Yoshimoto (JPN)
          2020全日本470級ヨット選手権大会 Nov 11 - Nov 15
          Japan 470 Class Association
          JPN
          Protest Committee Kai Masuda (JPN)
          • Noboru Maesono (JPN)
          • Tsugio Matsubara (JPN)
          • Makoto Miwa (JPN)
          • Takahiro Nakamura (JPN)
          • Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
          • Masaru Watanabe (JPN)
          Πανελληνιο Πρωταθλημα 2020 470-49er-Tornado Nov 11 - Nov 15
          Ναυτικος Ομιλος Θεσσαλονικης
          GRE
          Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
          • Myrto Antonopoulou (GRE)
          • Nikoletta Deligianni (GRE)
          • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
          Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα RS:X 2020 Nov 10 - Nov 14
          Ναυτικός Αθλητικός Όμιλος Βούλας
          GRE
          Protest Committee Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
          • Aikaterini Lagopoulou (GRE)
          Autunno Inverno Salodiano 2020-2021 Nov 08 - Feb 21
          Scgs
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
          Trofeo Sergio Danero - Classe 420 Nov 08
          Club Nautico Bogliasco
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Francesco Misurale (ITA)
          • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
          XXXIII Campionato Invernale del Garda -XXV Trofeo " L'Istriana" Nov 08 - Feb 21
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Γουρουνοπουλο / Gourounopoulo 2020 Nov 08
            Naov
            GRE
            Protest Committee
              Cascais 1st SB20 Winter Series Nov 07 - Nov 08
              Clube Naval de Cascais
              POR
              Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
              • Fernando Amaral (POR)
              • Sebastiao Castro (POR)
              222 minisolo 2020 Nov 06 - Nov 08
              circolo nautico marina genova aeroporto
              ITA
              Protest Committee
                18th Gocek Autumn Race Week Nov 01 - Nov 06
                Gocek Yacht Club
                TUR
                Protest Committee
                • Aslan Ozcakir (TUR)
                HHYC Scallywag Foundation Open Dinghy Regatta 2020 Oct 31 - Nov 01
                HHYC
                HKG
                Protest Committee Lesley Anderson (HKG)
                • Alain Choi (HKG)
                • David Fan (HKG)
                • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
                • Vivian Ngan (HKG)
                • Tom Sheppard (HKG)
                • Howie Suen (HKG)
                • Howard Yam (HKG)
                8° Halloween Cup Oct 30 - Nov 01
                Circolo Vela Torbole
                ITA
                National Jury Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                • Federico Osti (ITA)
                • Nicola Venturi (ITA)
                Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more