Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
GPS Fleet Racing Championships Feb 28
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
Nacra 17 2021 Asian Championship Feb 28 - Mar 06
Shanghai Yacht Club
CHN
International Jury Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
  • Ilker Bayindir (TUR)
  • Natalia Chubenko (RUS)
  • Gary Hong (CHN)
  • Andrus Poksi (EST)
  • Katsumi Shibanuma (JPN)
CSC Laser & 29er Open 2021 Feb 27 - Feb 28
Changi Sailing Club (CSC)
SGP
Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
    Hong Kong Optimist Dinghy Association Open and National Championships 2020 Feb 27 - Feb 28
    HHYC
    HKG
    Protest Committee Alain Choi (HKG)
    • Lesley Anderson (HKG)
    • David Fan (HKG)
    • Felix Ng (HKG)
    • Tom Sheppard (HKG)
    Meeting Internazionale Della Gioventu' Feb 27 - Feb 28
    CNAM Alassio
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Alessandro Messina (ITA)
    • Cristina Tarello (ITA)
    VX1 State Championships Feb 27 - Feb 28
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    Guíxols Cup Optimist Feb 26 - Feb 28
    club nàutic sant feliu
    ESP
    Protest Committee
      Italia Cup Laser Feb 26 - Feb 28
      Circolo Nautico Andora
      ITA
      Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
      • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
      • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
      • Elio Cappa (ITA)
      • Ylenia Ciummei (ITA)
      • Paola Misurale (ITA)
      • Nicola Paglialunga (ITA)
      • Francesco Tanda (ITA)
      • Patrizio Vitillo (ITA)
      Selezione Nazionale Laser XIII Zona Feb 21
      Tpk Cnt Sirena - Svbg
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Giancarlo Crevatin (ITA)
      II Regata di Selezione Nazionale Classe Laser Feb 20 - Feb 21
      RYCC Savoia
      ITA
      Protest Committee Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
      • Luisa De Gregorio (ITA)
      • Enrico Milano (AUS)
      • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
      • Ryccsavoia Savoia (ITA)
      Zonal Laser Ranking List Feb 20 - Feb 21
      CNAM Alassio
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
      • Giuseppe Tezel (ITA)
      2021 Imperia Winter Dragon Cup Feb 18 - Feb 21
      Yacht Club Imperia
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
      420 & 470 The Carnival Race Feb 18 - Feb 21
      Yacht Club Sanremo
      ITA
      Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
      • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
      • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
      ASAF Asian Sailing Championships 2021 Feb 14 - Feb 21
      Abu Dhabi Sailing and Yacht Club
      UAE
      International Jury
      • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
      • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
      • Tony Lu (CHN)
      Torneio Internacional de Carnaval Feb 13 - Feb 15
      CIMAV Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura
      POR
      Protest Committee
        Laser 4.7 Selection Trial for NTS January 2021 intake (part 2) Feb 06 - Feb 07
        National Sailing Centre, Singapore
        SGP
        Protest Committee
        • Terence Koh (SGP)
        Regata di Selezione Nazionale Laser Salerno 6-7 gennaio 2021 Feb 06 - Feb 07
        LNI Sa CCI
        ITA
        National Jury Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
        • Fabio Ambrosanio (ITA)
        • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
        • Paolo Di Martino (ITA)
        • Costabile Palmieri (ITA)
        Alassio Dragon Cup 2021 Feb 05 - Nov 07
        CNAM Alassio
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Fabio Sassi (ITA)
        SB20 Singapore Asian Grand Slam Feb 03 - Feb 07
        SB20 Singapore – The SB20 Asian Grand Slam Week will be at ONE°15 Marina Sentosa Cove.
        SGP
        Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
        • Jonathan Kwek (SGP)
        • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
        2020 Formula Foil European Championships Feb 01 - Feb 06
        Clube Naval da Praia da Vitoria
        POR
        International Jury Luis Faria (POR)
        • Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
        • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
        2021 Cabrillo Ocean Series Jan 29 - Mar 27
        Southwestern Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee Colleen Cooke (USA)
        • John Christman (USA)
        • Peter Glick (USA)
        • K Hawkins (USA)
        Brizvagas Windfoil Pro & State of Origin Jan 29 - Jan 31
        Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
        AUS
        Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
        • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
        • Greg Kemp (AUS)
        • Jan Kemp (AUS)
        • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
        Coppa Stefano Neri - Selezione Nazionale Laser Jan 23 - Jan 24
        Varazze Club Nautico
        ITA
        Protest Committee Enrico Pilla (ITA)
        • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
        • Claudio Uras (ITA)
        Optimist Gold Fleet Qualifier 2021 Jan 23 - Jan 24
        Singapore Sailing Federation (SSF)
        SGP
        Protest Committee Jerrold Ng (SGP)
          Optimist Gold Fleet Qualifier 2021 Jan 23 - Jan 24
          National Sailing Centre, Singapore
          SGP
          Protest Committee Rohaizan Mohamed Zain (SGP)
          • Shawalhudin Saleh (SGP)
          2ª Prova de Apuramento Regional da Classe Optimist Jan 16 - Jan 17
          Clube Naval de Cascais
          POR
          Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
          • Antonio Mata (POR)
          Envy Scooters Summer Regatta 2021 Jan 16 - Jan 17
          Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
          AUS
          Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
          • Greg Kemp (AUS)
          • Jan Kemp (AUS)
          • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
          2021 Lanzarote Olympic Winter Regatta - Naviera Armas Trophy Jan 15 - Jan 28
          Canary Island Federation
          ESP
          Protest Committee
          • Javier Blanco Gomez (ESP)
          2021 RQYS Div Yacht Racing Jan 01 - Dec 31
          Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
          AUS
          Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
          • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
          • Greg Kemp (AUS)
          • Jan Kemp (AUS)
          • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
          2020
          2020 Junior Youth Christmas Cup (KANAGAWA) Dec 19 - Dec 20
          KANAGAWA PREFECTURE SAILING FEDERATION
          JPN
          Protest Committee Masaru Watanabe (JPN)
            Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more