Event | Date | Host | Type | Judges | Notice Board | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | |||||||||
第76回 全日本スナイプ級ヨット選手権大会 2023 SCIRA All Japan Championship | Aug 23 - Aug 27 |
SCIRA Japan
JPN
|
Protest Committee | Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
|
|||||
2023 Canadian OPTI Championship | Aug 22 - Aug 26 |
West Vancouver Yacht Club
CAN
|
Protest Committee | Tom Sitar (CAN)
|
|||||
Campionato Italiano Classe Europa | Aug 22 - Aug 27 |
società vela oscar cosulich
AUS
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
Snipe European Championship | Aug 22 - Aug 27 |
Circolo Vela Gargnano
ITA
|
International Jury | César Sans (ESP)
|
|||||
Snipe European Cham`pionship | Aug 22 - Aug 27 |
Circolo Vela Gargnano
ITA
|
International Jury |
|
|||||
XVIII Palermo Montecarlo 2023 | Aug 21 - Aug 26 |
Circolo della Vela Sicilia
ITA
|
International Jury | Giorgio Davanzo (ITA)
|
|||||
2023 J/24 European Championship | Aug 20 - Aug 27 |
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
HUN
|
International Jury | Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
|
|||||
Aegean Regatta 2023 | Aug 20 - Aug 26 |
ΠΕΚΕΒ Χίου
GRE
|
International Jury | Konstantina Sfakianaki (GRE)
|
|||||
J24 European Championship | Aug 20 - Aug 27 |
Balatonfüred Yacht Club
HUN
|
International Jury | |
|||||
Österreichische Jugendmeisterschaft 2023 | Aug 20 - Aug 25 |
Sportverein Weyregg am Attersee - Sektion Yachtsport
AUT
|
Protest Committee | |
|||||
UKLA Open & National Championships 2023 ILCA 4, 6 & 7 | Aug 20 - Aug 25 |
Hayling Island SC
GBR
|
Protest Committee | Chris Atkins (GBR)
|
|||||
2023 Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
St Francis Yacht Club
USA
|
Protest Committee | Steve Schupak (USA)
|
|||||
Ballena Bay YC Knarr Invitational | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
Ballena Bay Yacht Club
USA
|
Protest Committee | Paul Zupan (USA) |
|||||
Campionato Ligure classe 420 - seconda tappa | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
Yacht Club Sanremo
ITA
|
Protest Committee | Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
|
|||||
Jadro Rance 2023 | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
BD Ranca Ptuj
SLO
|
Protest Committee | |
|||||
Opti cup 2023 | Aug 19 |
JK Olimpic
SLO
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
Regata Test Event/Campionato Zonale Snipe | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
Circolo Vela Gargnano
ITA
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
SM E-Jolle & Elitserie 1, 2023-2024 | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
Jollekappseglarna Västerås
SWE
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
The 5th Kanto 470 Association Fleet Race in 2023 | Aug 19 - Aug 20 |
Kanto 470 Association
JPN
|
Protest Committee | Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
|
|||||
Tornado World Championships 2023 | Aug 19 - Aug 25 |
Centro Vela Dervio A.S.D.
ITA
|
International Jury | Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
|
|||||
420 & Fireball Irish Championships | Aug 18 - Aug 20 |
Waterford Harbour Sailing Club
IRL
|
Protest Committee | Emmet Dalton (IRL) |
|||||
ILCA Irish National Championships | Aug 18 - Aug 20 |
Howth Yacht Club
IRL
|
Protest Committee | Emmet Dalton (IRL)
|
|||||
Krčka jedra 2023 | Aug 18 - Aug 19 |
JK Plav
CRO
|
Protest Committee | Illa Rodman (CRO)
|
|||||
Prvenstvo Hrvatske Za Klasu Optimist Ekipno (kadeti U16) | Aug 18 - Aug 20 |
JK Split
CRO
|
Umpire Panel | Alen Kustic (CRO)
|
|||||
YAI J80 National Championship 2023 | Aug 18 - Aug 20 |
Royal Madras Yacht Club Ennore Centre
IND
|
Protest Committee | Satish Kumar Kanwar (IND)
|
|||||
2023 Hungarian Catamaran Championships - Nacra 15 SuperSeries Hungary | Aug 17 - Aug 20 |
Katamarán Sportegyesület
HUN
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
2023 International 14 North American Championship and Finn Regatta | Aug 17 - Aug 20 |
CORK / Sail Kingston
CAN
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
2023 Irish National and Open Optimist Championships | Aug 17 - Aug 20 |
Ballyholme Yacht Club
GBR
|
Protest Committee | Craig Evans (GBR)
|
|||||
52 Semana Nautica de El Puerto de Santa Maria | Aug 17 - Aug 22 |
RCNPSM
ESP
|
Protest Committee |
|
|||||
Copa De Andalucia de Aguas Interiores - DUPLICATE | Aug 17 - Aug 18 |
CN Sevilla
ESP
|
Protest Committee | |