Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
2021 RQYS OTB Racing Mar 27 - Dec 31
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
  • Greg Kemp (AUS)
  • Jan Kemp (AUS)
  • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
Regata Nazionale Finn Mar 27 - Mar 28
Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
ITA
Protest Committee Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
  • Rafael Caiazza (ITA)
  • Francesco Coraggio (ITA)
  • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
  • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
  • Francesco Paolo Lapenna (ITA)
  • Giuseppe Montella (ITA)
  • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
  • Gennaro Rutoli (ITA)
  • Massimiliano Suter (ITA)
  • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
  • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
2021 Tenerife International Regatta Mar 26 - Mar 30
Marina Amarilla
ESP
Protest Committee
  • Javier Blanco Gomez (ESP)
3a Selezione Nazionale Optimist Mar 26 - Mar 28
Circolo Velico Mariclea Club - Circolo della Vela Mestre
ITA
Protest Committee Valentina Anguillesi (ITA)
  • Alessio Brugnerotto (ITA)
  • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
  • Andrea Moronato (ITA)
4a Selezione Nazionale Optimist Mar 26 - Mar 28
AVAL CDV - Centro Vela Alto Lario
ITA
Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
  • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
  • Marco Sarcoli (ITA)
  • Patrizio Vitillo (ITA)
Selezione Interzonale Optimist Mar 26 - Mar 28
Circolo Nautico Livorno
ITA
Protest Committee Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
  • Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
  • Giuseppe Scognamillo (ITA)
  • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
  • Marcello Turchi (ITA)
  • Claudio Uras (ITA)
Selezione Interzonale Optimist - Crotone Mar 26 - Mar 28
Yacthing Kroton Club
ITA
Protest Committee Michele Ricci (ITA)
  • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
  • Massimo Racco (ITA)
  • Giacinto Tesoriere (ITA)
International italian dragon cup paul & shark trophy Mar 25 - Mar 28
Yacht Club Sanremo
ITA
Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    Settimana di Altura di Genova - Genova Sailing Week Mar 25 - Mar 27
    Yacht Club Italiano
    ITA
    Protest Committee Eugenio Torre (ITA)
    • Salvatore De Caro (ITA)
    • Luigi Monaco Di Arianello (ITA)
    • Marta Pardini (ITA)
    • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
    prima tappa interzonale open skiff 2021 Mar 20 - Mar 21
    circolo nautico monte di procida
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
    2021 Lanzarote International Regatta Mar 19 - Mar 26
    Lanzarote - Marina Rubicón
    ESP
    International Jury Yoann Peronneau (FRA)
    • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Luis Jordán de Quintana (ESP)
    • Elliot Levy (VEN)
    • Andres Perez (ESP)
    • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
    Crikvenička regata 2021 Mar 19 - Mar 21
    Jedriličarsko društvo VAL Crikvenica
    CRO
    Protest Committee Darko Stašić (CRO)
    • Bartol Hodanic (CRO)
    • Zdravko Kelecic (CRO)
    • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
    • Tin Matulja (CRO)
    Settimana Internazionale Vela d'Altura Mar 19 - Mar 21
    CNAM Alassio
    ITA
    Protest Committee Eugenio Torre (ITA)
    • CNAM Alassio (ITA)
    • Silvia Amoretti (ITA)
    • Ettore Armaleo (ITA)
    • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
    • Francesco Noceti (ITA)
    • Andrea Obinu (ITA)
    • Cristina Tarello (ITA)
    • Giuseppe Tezel (ITA)
    2021 Moreton Bay Multihull Regatta Mar 18 - Mar 21
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    1 Tappa Trofeo del Timoniere - Classe Meteor Mar 13 - Mar 14
    Circolo Nautico Torre del Greco
    ITA
    Protest Committee
    • Carlo Coppola (ITA)
    • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
    • Gianfranco Sulis (ITA)
    2021 Laser Metro Championships Mar 13 - Mar 14
    RQYS
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    II Regata di Selezione Nazionale Laser valida come III Tappa del campionato Zonale Mar 13 - Feb 14
    Circolo Nautico Posillipo
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
    • Alessandro Gambuli (ITA)
    • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (AUS)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
    • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
    Middle Island Open 2021 Mar 13 - Mar 14
    RHKYC
    HKG
    National Jury David Fan (HKG)
    • Lesley Anderson (HKG)
    • Alain Choi (HKG)
    • Benjamin Harding (HKG)
    • Michelle Kwan (HKG)
    • Felix Ng (HKG)
    • Tom Sheppard (HKG)
    • Howie Suen (HKG)
    • Raymond Wu (HKG)
    • Howard Yam (HKG)
    Singapore Youth Sailing Championship 2021 Mar 13 - Mar 20
    National Sailing Centre, Singapore
    SGP
    Protest Committee
    • Joe Chan (SGP)
    • Dylan Fang (SGP)
    • Terence Koh (SGP)
    • Kenny Lim (SGP)
    • Aileen H Loo (SGP)
    • Rohaizan Mohamed Zain (SGP)
    • Marvin Tan (SGP)
    • Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
    2021 J-105 Midwinters Mar 12 - Mar 14
    Lakewood Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Joe Erwin (USA)
    • Albrecht Goethe (USA)
    BPER Banca Crotone International Carnival Race & Trofeo OptiSud 2021 Mar 12 - Mar 14
    Club Velico Crotone
    ITA
    Protest Committee Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
    • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
    • Brunella Pullia (ITA)
    • Massimo Racco (ITA)
    International Genoa Winter Contest - ILCA (Laser) Mar 12 - Mar 14
    Yacht Club Italiano
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
    • Paola Misurale (ITA)
    • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
    Dragon Class Training Mar 06 - Mar 07
    Yacht Club Imperia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
      International Genoa Winter Contest - Optimist Mar 06 - Mar 07
      Yacht Club Italiano
      ITA
      Protest Committee Claudio Uras (ITA)
      • Andrea Gavaldo (ITA)
      • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
      • Rosario Scicolone (ITA)
      Texas Independence Day Regatta Mar 06 - Mar 07
      Rush Creek Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee
      • Joe Erwin (USA)
      • Peter Gerard (USA)
      • Robert Lehn (USA)
      Třemošnice 2021 Mar 06
      CZE
      Protest Committee
      • Jan Blahoňovský (CZE)
      • Václav Brabec (CZE)
      Klubovy Rozhodca Mar 04 - Mar 11
      Slovensky Zväz Jachtingu
      SVK
      Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
      • Dana Jancinova (SVK)
      • Martin Ježko (SVK)
      • Janka Melisova
      Aquafest Mar 01 - Apr 12
      Kiawah Island Sailing Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Mays Dickey (USA)
        3rd Portugal Grand Prix - Round 2 Feb 28 - Mar 03
        Capable Planet - Clube Náutico
        POR
        International Jury jean-Luc Michon (FRA)
        • João Carneiro (POR)
        • Gordon Davies (IRL)
        • Nuno Gomes (ANG)
        • Antonio Mata (POR)
        • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
        BDYA Monthly Medal Feb 28
        Brunei Darussalam Yachting Association
        BRU
        National Jury
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more