Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Νοτίου Ελλάδας Aug 07 - Aug 09
ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
GRE
Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
  • Takis Nikiforidis (GRE)
  • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
Larchmont Junior Race Day Aug 03 - Aug 04
Larchmont Yacht Club
USA
Protest Committee Mary Savage (USA)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • David Smalley (USA)
  • Richard York (USA)
Πανελλήνιο Κύπελλο ORCi - Κύπελλο Βορείου Αιγαίου 2020 Aug 03 - Aug 08
Ναυτικός Όμιλος Θεσσαλονίκης
GRE
Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
  • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
Evia Island Regatta 2020 Aug 02 - Aug 08
Istioploikos Omilos Xalkidas
GRE
Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
    2ª Regata Nazionale 2020 - RS Feva/RS 500 Open Aug 01 - Aug 03
    Circolo Vela Gargnano
    ITA
    Protest Committee Walter D’Auria (ITA)
    • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
    ΣΥΜΗ 2020 Aug 01 - Aug 02
    ΑΣΙΑΘ ΡΟΔΟΥ
    GRE
    Protest Committee Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
    • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
    2020 Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Yacht Race Jul 31 - Aug 04
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Mark Dingley (AUS)
    • Erica Kirby (AUS)
    Costarmoricaine 2020 Jul 31 - Aug 02
    Club de Voile de la Baie d'Erquy
    FRA
    National Jury Patrick Celton (FRA)
      Freeman long distance Jul 31 - Aug 02
      Genesee Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee
      • Larry Sill (USA)
      • Doc Sullivan (USA)
      • Bill Topping (USA)
      Slalom Windsurf – Campeonato Nacional 2020 Jul 30 - Aug 02
      Clube Naval da Fuzeta
      POR
      National Jury
        Cyprus National Championship 2020 Optimist, Laser Radial, RS:X Jul 29 - Jul 30
        Cyprus Sailing Federation
        CYP
        National Jury Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
        • Eric Boutros (CYP)
        Zonale Laser - Trofeo Intesa Sanpaolo (XV Zona) Jul 26
        Marvelia ASD
        ITA
        Protest Committee Fabio Colombo (ITA)
          2020 Muir Marine International Finn Class QLD Championships Jul 25 - Jul 26
          Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
          AUS
          Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
          • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
          • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
          • Greg Kemp (AUS)
          • Jan Kemp (AUS)
          • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
          2020 VX1 Mid Winter Championships Jul 25 - Jul 26
          Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
          AUS
          Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
          • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
          • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
          • Greg Kemp (AUS)
          • Jan Kemp (AUS)
          • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
          4° Tappa Coppa Italia 2020 H22 One Design Jul 25 - Jul 26
          Yacht Club Como
          ITA
          Protest Committee
            Cyprus Offshore National Championship 2020 - PART A Jul 25 - Jul 26
            Cyprus Sailing Federation
            CYP
            Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
            • Eric Boutros (CYP)
            Selezione Zonale a Squadre Optimist - I Zona Jul 25 - Jul 26
            CN ILVA
            ITA
            Umpire Panel Claudio Uras (ITA)
            • Emanuele Berta (ITA)
            • Alessio Chiaramonte (ITA)
            • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
            • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
            • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
            • Rosario Scicolone (ITA)
            • Francesco Tanda (ITA)
            Selezione Zonale Optimist Jul 25 - Jul 26
            Fraglia Vela Malcesine
            ITA
            Protest Committee
              ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΚΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ ΕΥΒΟΪΚΟΥ B' φάση Jul 25 - Jul 26
              Nautikos Omilos Artemidos - Spaton
              GRE
              Protest Committee Christos Theodosis (GRE)
              • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
              • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
              • George Xipas (GRE)
              Aos Bordos p’lo Algarve Jul 24 - Jul 26
              Marina Yacht Clube de Albufeira
              POR
              National Jury Antonio Mata (POR)
                Laser Pacific Coast Championship [Cancelled] Jul 24 - Jul 26
                Tahoe Yacht Club
                USA
                Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
                  Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Κ. Ελλάδας Optimist - Laser 4.7 2020 Jul 24 - Jul 26
                  Istioploikos Omilos Xalkidas
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
                  • Marios Zisimatos (GRE)
                  Interzonale 420 - Zone I-XIV-XV - 2020 Jul 21 - Jul 23
                  Yacht Club Sanremo
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
                  • Fulvio Parodi (ITA)
                  • Alessandro Pezzoli (AUS)
                  Svenskt mästerskap för Smaragd Jul 21 - Jul 24
                  Vikingarnas Segelsällskap
                  SWE
                  Protest Committee Bertil Grandinson (SWE)
                  • Alexander Bratt (SWE)
                  Zonale Laser Jul 19
                  Fraglia Vela Malcesine
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee
                    Nechranický skluz Jul 18 - Jul 19
                    YC CERE
                    CZE
                    Protest Committee Václav Brabec (CZE)
                      Selezione Optimist - Trofeo Intesa Sanpaolo Jul 18 - Jul 19
                      Marvèlia ASD
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee Marco Sarcoli (ITA)
                      • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
                      • Fabio Colombo (ITA)
                      Περιφερειακό Πρωτάθλημα Αθηνών - Laser 4.7 - Β' Φάση Jul 18 - Jul 19
                      ΣΕΑΝΑΤΚ
                      GRE
                      Protest Committee Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                      • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
                      • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
                      • Alina Stratigiou (GRE)
                      Campeonato Nacional SB20 2010 Jul 17 - Jul 19
                      Clube Naval de Cascais
                      POR
                      Protest Committee Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
                      • Fernando Amaral (POR)
                      • Antonio Azevedo Coutinho (POR)
                      • António Carioca (POR)
                      Seconda Selezione Zonale Optimist Jul 17 - Jul 19
                      Yacht Club Sanremo
                      ITA
                      Protest Committee Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
                      • Alessandra Barberis (ITA)
                      • Fulvio Parodi (ITA)
                      • Alessandro Pezzoli (AUS)
                      • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
                      Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more