Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
Cyprus National Championship Laser Standard, 470 Men & Women, RSX Men Sep 04 - Sep 06
Cyprus Sailing Federation
CYP
Protest Committee Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
  • Eric Boutros (CYP)
NK Spanker / Sailhorse / Efsix Sep 04 - Sep 06
KWS
NED
Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
    Finał Pucharu Polski Formula Kite Open Sep 03 - Sep 05
    SKŻ Ergo Hestia Sopot
    POL
    Protest Committee
    • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    D-One Gold Cup Sep 02 - Sep 06
    Lipno Lake
    CZE
    Protest Committee
    • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
    35° Coppa Primavela, 18° Coppa del Presidente, 16° Coppa Cadetti Aug 29 - Sep 03
    Circolo Vela Arco, Circolo Vela Torbole, Fraglia Vela Riva
    ITA
    Protest Committee Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
    • Luca Babini (ITA)
    • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
    • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
    Irish Puppeteer 22 Championships Aug 29 - Aug 30
    Howth Yacht Club
    IRL
    Protest Committee Emmet Dalton (IRL)
      J/70 CUP event 1 Malcesine Aug 29 - Sep 06
      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luca Babini (ITA)
      Pokal VAL Navtika 2020 Aug 29 - Aug 30
      ŠD GoSailing
      SLO
      Protest Committee
        1st SailCascais Trophy Aug 28 - Aug 30
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
        • Antonio Mata (POR)
        AIB 1720 Southerns 2020 Aug 28 - Aug 30
        Royal Cork Yacht Club
        IRL
        Protest Committee
        • Cian Jones (IRL)
        Cyprus National Championship 2020 Laser 4.7, Big Techno Aug 28 - Aug 30
        Cyprus Sailing Federation
        CYP
        National Jury Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
        • Eric Boutros (CYP)
        • Elena Papazoglou (CYP)
        Lipno regata - Czech 29er Eurocup & Nationals Aug 28 - Aug 30
        JK Cerna v Posumavi
        CZE
        Protest Committee Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
        • Ondrej Bobek (CZE)
        • Václav Brabec (CZE)
        • Radim Vasik (CZE)
        • Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
        XXV HM King Juan Carlos Trophy Aug 28 - Aug 30
        Clube Naval de Cascais
        POR
        Protest Committee Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
        • Antonio Mata (POR)
        Vítr z vinohradů (MČR Rac a Bic techno) Aug 27 - Aug 30
        YachtClub Dyje, z.s.
        CZE
        Protest Committee Richard Waisser (CZE)
        • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
        Campionato Italiano ORC Aug 25 - Aug 29
        Yacht Club Gaeta EVS
        ITA
        Protest Committee Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
        • Gennaro Aveta (ITA)
        • Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
        • Antonio Cianciaruso (ITA)
        • Francesco Faccin (ITA)
        • Mario Lupinelli (ITA)
        • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        • Francesco Sette (ITA)
        International 5.5 Class Metre European Championship 2020 Aug 25 - Aug 29
        Yacht Club Sanremo
        ITA
        Protest Committee Jamie Clark (GBR)
        • Jean-Miltiade Bouyoukas (FRA)
        • Marco Cimarosti (ITA)
        • Patrice Clerc (FRA)
        • Ulrich Fischer (GER)
        2020 J/105 COVID Series Aug 22 - Oct 18
        J/105 Fleet #1
        USA
        Protest Committee Rob Overton (USA)
        • Danielle Lawson (USA)
        • John Siegel (USA)
        Elitserie 1, Klassmästerskap och Junior-SM Aug 22 - Aug 23
        Hjuviks Båtklubb
        SWE
        Protest Committee Mats Skoting (SWE)
        • Arnav Jain (AUS)
        • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
        (her)openingswedstrijden Aug 22 - Aug 23
        KWS Sneek
        NED
        Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
        • Yvonne Burgers (NED)
        Modrý hrozen Optimist, ILCA 4.7 Aug 22 - Aug 23
        YachtClub Dyje z.s.
        CZE
        Protest Committee Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
        • Hana Kyrova (CZE)
        • Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
        • Radim Vasik (CZE)
        Campionato Italiano Team Race U19 2020 Aug 21 - Aug 23
        Associazione Nautica Sebina
        ITA
        Umpire Panel Ambrogio Giuseppe (ITA)
        • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
        • Roberto Goinavi (ITA)
        • Gian Paolo Grosselli (ITA)
        Trophée des Multicoques Baie de Saint-Brieuc Aug 21 - Aug 23
        SNSQP
        FRA
        Protest Committee Pierre Le Floch (FRA)
          Campionato Italiano Optimist 2020 Aug 20 - Aug 30
          Fraglia Vela Malcesine
          ITA
          Protest Committee Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
          • Anna Benamati (ITA)
          • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
          • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
          • Guido Ricetto (ITA)
          The Crown cup Aug 20 - Aug 23
          YC Cerna v Posumavi
          CZE
          Protest Committee Marek Pavlovský (CZE)
          • Jan Blahoňovský (CZE)
          2020 Formula Kite Individual European Championships Aug 18 - Aug 23
          PYA
          POL
          International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
          • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
          • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
          • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
          • Manuel Santos e Silva (POR)
          Marmeláda - 3rd Czech Opti Cup Aug 15 - Aug 16
          JK Černá v Pošumaví
          CZE
          Protest Committee Martin Sousek (CZE)
          • Petr Prikryl (CZE)
          Prázdninová Pálavská regata Aug 15 - Aug 16
          YachtClub Dyje z.s.
          CZE
          Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
          • Richard Kafka (CZE)
          • Katerina Nedbalcova (CZE)
          Puchar Prezydenta Sopotu Aug 15 - Aug 16
          SKŻ ERGO Hestia Sopot
          POL
          Protest Committee
          • Agnieszka Dudzińska (POL)
          Irish Optimist Nationals RCYC 2020 Aug 12 - Aug 16
          Royal Cork Yacht Club
          IRL
          National Jury Emmet Dalton (IRL)
          • Tom Crosbie (IRL)
          • Brian Jones (IRL)
          • Cian Jones (IRL)
          • RaceOfficeRCYC Opt Nats 2020 (IRL)
          Trofeo Simone Lombardi - Optimist Aug 11 - Aug 13
          Fraglia Vela Malcesine
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Luca Babini (ITA)
          • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
          • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more