Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
Gill 2018 Australian Optimist Championships Teams Racing Jan 03
The Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
AUS
Protest Committee Wayne Thompson (AUS)
  • Christine Bridge (AUS)
  • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
TEST EVENT - Laser 4.7 Youth European Championship Jan 02 - Jan 06
IASON Athletic Sailing Club of Rio
GRE
Protest Committee Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Spyros Krotsis (GRE)
  • Marina Papapanagiotou (GRE)
  • Evangelos Polykandriotis (GRE)
  • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
  • Marios Zisimatos (GRE)
2017
chpt 1 Dec 30 - Dec 31
cnpk
FRA
Protest Committee
    2018 Oceania and Australian Open Laser Championships Dec 28 - Jan 04
    The Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Wayne Thompson (AUS)
    • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
    • Christine Bridge (AUS)
    • Mark Dingley (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Simon Irving (AUS)
    • Glen Stanaway (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    TS16 Australian Championship Dec 28 - Jan 03
    Portarlington Sailing Club
    AUS
    Protest Committee
    • Malcolm Eaton (AUS)
    Zhik 2018 Australian 9er Championships Dec 26 - Dec 31
    The Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Wayne Thompson (AUS)
    • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
    • Christine Bridge (AUS)
    • Mark Dingley (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Simon Irving (AUS)
    • Glen Stanaway (AUS)
    • Nev Willis (AUS)
    Test event Dec 18
    CVRC
    CHI
    Protest Committee
    • Thomas Armstrong (CHI)
    Selectivo Meliquina YOG 2018 Dec 12 - Dec 16
    Lago Meliquina
    ARG
    Protest Committee Jose Corvalan (ARG)
      Campeonato Brasileiro de J/70 Nov 30 - Dec 03
      Iate Clube Armação de Búzios
      BRA
      Umpire Panel Ricardo Lobato (BRA)
        TT:R Youth Slalom World Championship Nov 26 - Dec 01
        Associao Brasileira de Kitesurf - Confederacao Brasileira de Vela
        BRA
        International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
        • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
        • Elliot Levy (USA)
        • Bruno Marques (BRA)