Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2018
Test Regata Jul 27 - Jul 28
LNI Milano
ITA
Protest Committee Roberto Pedriali (ITA)
    Cadet World Championship 2018 Jul 25 - Aug 03
    German Cadet Class Association & Segelverein Kenterklub Siethen e.V.
    GER
    International Jury
    • Hans Cimutta (GER)
    • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
    • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
    • Nena Marelic-Iussich (CRO)
    Lightning North American Championships 2018 Jul 24 - Jul 28
    Mission Bay Yacht Club
    USA
    International Jury Ben Fels (AUS)
    • Don Becker (USA)
    • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
    • Kirk Brown (USA)
    • John Grace (NZL)
    TT:R Open Slalom World Championship Jul 24 - Jul 29
    Hang Loose Beach
    ITA
    International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
    • David Gosalbez (ESP)
    • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
    2018 Worlds Flying Dutchman Jul 22 - Jul 27
    NED
    International Jury Tonny Jensen (NOR)
    • Thomas Kresse (NOR)
    • Baptiste Verniest (FRA)
    2018 Sausalito Yacht Club J105 Invitational Regatta Jul 21 - Jul 22
    Sausalito YC
    USA
    Protest Committee John Super (USA)
    • Rob Overton (USA)
    Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta Jul 21 - Jul 22
    Charleston Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Sarah Ashton (USA)
      International Laser Master North American Championship Jul 20 - Jul 22
      StFYC
      USA
      Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
      • Mays Dickey (USA)
      • K Hawkins (USA)
      • Greg Meagher (USA)
      • Dick Watts (USA)
      2018 International Moth Class European Championship Jul 18 - Jul 22
      Borstahusens Segelsällskap
      SWE
      International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • Håkan Larsson (SWE)
      • Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
      • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
      2018 OYC Sweet 16 Series Jul 18 - Sep 05
      Oakland Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Thomas Allard
      • Grant Baldwin (USA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      Tahoe Yacht Club Summer Beer Can Series Jul 18 - Aug 29
      Tahoe Yacht Club
      USA
      Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
        Whidbey Island Race Week 2018 Jul 18 - Jul 22
        Whidbey Island Race Week LLC
        USA
        Protest Committee Jared Hickman (USA)
        • Liesl Mordhorst (USA)
        • Byron Skubi (USA)
        • Jeff Snell (USA)
        • Michael Turner (CAN)
        • Chris White (USA)
        Laser North American Championship Jul 12 - Jul 15
        Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
        USA
        International Jury Ben Fels (AUS)
        • Don Becker (USA)
        • Damien Boldyrew (AUS)
        • Kirk Brown (USA)
        • John Busch (USA)
        • K Hawkins (USA)
        • David Pelling (CAN)
        • Ron Wood (USA)
        2018 Formula Kite European Championships Jul 08 - Jul 13
        Warnemuender Woche Organization
        GER
        International Jury
          Combi Noord Jul 07 - Jul 08
          KWS Sneek
          NED
          Protest Committee Marcel Bult (NED)
          • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
          US Sailing Chubb Junior Area G Championship Jul 07
          StFYC and SFYC
          USA
          Protest Committee Rob Overton (USA)
          • Thomas Allard
          • Forrest Gay (USA)
          • Paul Zupan (USA)
          Atlantic Anniversary Regatta Jul 01 - Aug 04
          GER
          International Jury Paul Zupan (USA)
          • Didier Greze (FRA)
          • Mufti Kling (GER)
          • Sonia Mayes (GBR)
          • Eckart Reinke (GER)
          • Tom Sheppard (HKG)
          • Michael Short (GBR)
          BSDRA Finals Jul 01 - Jul 03
          Rutland Sailing Club
          GBR
          Umpire Panel
            Raceboard World Championship 2018 Jun 25 - Jun 30
            Club de Vela Blanes
            ESP
            International Jury
            • Gonzalo Heredia (ARG)
            • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
            • Paco Quinonero (ESP)
            • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
            • María Virginia Texeira Meloni (ESP)
            Zomerwedstrijden Jun 23 - Jun 24
            KWS Sneek
            NED
            Protest Committee
            • Marcel Bult (NED)
            • Jos Spijkerman (NED)
            • Leo Pieter Stoel (NED)
            2018 Woodies Invitational Jun 22 - Jun 24
            StFYC
            USA
            Protest Committee Betty Sherman (USA)
            • Justin Oberbauer (USA)
            • Dick Watts (USA)
            • Jeff Zarwell (USA)
            Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week Jun 22 - Jun 24
            Alamitos Bay Yacht Club and Long Beach Yacht Club
            USA
            Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
            • Don Becker (USA)
            • Kirk Brown (USA)
            • Karen Butler (USA)
            • Colleen Cooke (USA)
            • Doug Fredericks (USA)
            • Mike Gross (USA)
            • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
            2018 Asian Sailing Championship Jun 18 - Jun 25
            Indonesia Sailing Federation (INASAF)
            INA
            International Jury
            • Ali Ambusaidi (OMA)
            • Leonard Chin (MAS)
            • Xinzu Gu (CHN)
            • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
            • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
            • Gurvinderpal Julka (IND)
            • Gerina Nenggola putri (INA)
            • Muhammad Ramlan (INA)
            • Yaumi Safirah (INA)
            • Rut Subniran (THA)
            • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
            • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
            Kieler Woche 2018 Jun 16 - Jun 24
            Kieler Yacht-Club e.V.
            GER
            International Jury Douglas Sloan (USA)
            • Mike Alison (NZL)
            • Jacob Andersen (DEN)
            • Ron Barak (ISR)
            • Adrian Bauder (SUI)
            • Lance Burger (RSA)
            • Lance Burger (RSA)
            • Hannes Diefenbach (GER)
            • Thorsten Doebbeler (GER)
            • Werner Esswein (GER)
            • Bojan Gale (SLO)
            • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
            • Timo Haß (GER)
            • Holger Herburger (GER)
            • Henning Jacobsen (GER)
            • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
            • Michal Jodlowski (POL)
            • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
            • Johannes Liebig (GER)
            • Christina Örtendahl (SWE)
            • Paul Pascoe (AUS)
            • Enrico Pilla (ITA)
            • Rochus Ponn (GER)
            • Mathias Rebholz (SUI)
            • Johan Sjöstrand (SWE)
            • Barbara Stodal (GER)
            • Paul Zupan (USA)
            • Paul Zupan (USA)
            • Yuval Zur (ISR)
            Opti Heavy Weather Regatta Jun 15 - Jun 17
            St Francis Yacht Club
            USA
            Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
            • Charles Roskosz (USA)
            • Dick Watts (USA)
            50th World Military Sailing Championship Jun 14 - Jan 21
            Finnish Naval Academy
            FIN
            Umpire Panel
              MIR C Scow Regatta Jun 09 - Jun 10
              Delavan Lake Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee
              • John Porter (USA)
              Hydrofoil Pro Tour Jun 07 - Jun 10
              StFYC
              USA
              Protest Committee Paul Zupan (USA)
              • Grant Baldwin (USA)
              • Mays Dickey (USA)
              • Danielle Lawson (USA)
              2018 Melges 24 World Championship Jun 04 - Jun 09
              Royal Victoria Yacht Club / Canadian Forces Sailing Assoc.
              CAN
              International Jury Eric Mehlbaum (NED)
              • Don Becker (USA)
              • Rick Hatch (CAN)
              • Jared Hickman (USA)
              • Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
              • Michael Turner (CAN)
              2018 Melges 24 Canadian Championship Jun 02 - Jun 03
              Royal Victoria Yacht Club / Canadian Forces Sailing Assoc.
              CAN
              Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
              • Rick Hatch (CAN)
              • Jared Hickman (USA)
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more