Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2017
test salou 10/22 - 10/23
NAUTIC
ESP
International Jury Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • Piotr Oleksiak (POL)
  • Dušan Vanický (SVK)
Thumb TECHNO 293 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 10/21 - 10/29
Club Nautic Salou
ESP
International Jury Bruno Marques (BRA)
  • David Brookes (AUS)
  • Jon Eskdale (GBR)
  • Carlos Garcia Motta (ESP)
  • David María Gosálbez (AUS)
  • Michael Short (GBR)
  • Dušan Vanický (SVK)
  • Francisco Vidal (ESP)
Thumb TTR - Selectivo Argentina Octubre 10/16 - 10/20
CNSI
ARG
Protest Committee Jose Corvalan (ARG)
    Thumb Linda Elias Memorial Women's One-Design 10/14 - 10/15
    Long Beach Yacht Club & Long Beach / LA Women's Sailing Association
    USA
    Umpires K Hawkins (USA)
    • Kirk Brown (USA)
    • David Collins (USA)
    • Colleen Cooke (USA)
    • Kim Kymlicka (USA)
    • Charlie Legeman (USA)
    RYC MASSA Sloops 10/14 - 10/15
    Rochester Yacht Club
    USA
    Protest Committee Doc Sullivan (USA)
      Thumb J/70 North American Championships 10/09 - 10/15
      American Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Warren Nethercote (CAN)
      • Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Willii Gohl (GER)
      • Margriet Pannevis (NED)
      • Leo Reise (CAN)
      • stephen wrigley (AUS)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      Thumb IKA KiteFoil GoldCup World Series Italy 10/04 - 10/08
      Yacht Club Cagliari
      ITA
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Claudio Alessandrello (ITA)
      • Bernardo Camboni (ITA)
      • Andrus Poksi (EST)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      Thumb Etchells World Championship 09/22 - 09/30
      The San Francisco Yacht Club
      USA
      International Jury Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Ron Barak (ISR)
      • Douglas Sloan (USA)
      • Dick Watts (USA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      Thumb IKA Pingtan Kitefoil Goldcup & TT:R Open 09/18 - 09/23
      China Kiteboard Union
      CHN
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Bruno Marques (BRA)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • Baptiste VERNIEST (FRA)
      • Baptiste VERNIEST (FRA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)
      Thumb IKA TT:R Youth Open and World Championship 09/18 - 09/23
      China Kiteboard Union
      CHN
      International Jury Bruno De Wannemaeker (BEL)
      • Bruno Marques (BRA)
      • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
      • Baptiste VERNIEST (FRA)
      • Baptiste VERNIEST (FRA)
      • Paul Zupan (USA)